2015 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Anthony Leach
Swell the Full Chorus - George Frederic Handel
Selig Sind die Toten - Heinrich Schutz
Justorum Animae - Charles V. Stanford
Ca the Yowes - Ralph Vaughn-Williams
Afternoon on a Hill - Eric William Barnum
Ode to Joy - Z. Randall Stroope
Clap Praise - Diane White-Clayton
Lift Every Voice and Sing - arr. Roland Carter
Ode to Joy - Z. Randall Stroope
2015 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Marcella Astore
Bergen Academies
Emily Bennett
Howell
Val Berenshtein
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Samantha Boyer
Woodstown
Antonia Brunetti
Washington Township
Eloise Burn
Millburn
Megan Carey
Wayne Hills
Theresa Carlomango
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Katherine Cotter
Cherry Hill East
Amalia Crevani
Delaware Valley Regional
Kara Dobias
New Providence
Cassandra Ferrara
Glassboro
Claire Fitzpatrick
Summit
Gabriella Florio
Hanover Park Regional
Jade Glab
Red Bank Regional
Susan Hoban
Matawan-Aberdeen
Rebecca Hoffman
Morristown
Sarah Jordan
Millburn
Arielle Kasnetz
Millburn
Shriya Khonde
J.P. Stevens
Monica Krishna
Rutgers Prep.
Virginia Lafean
Ridge
Brianna LaPreta
Allentown
Manasvinee Mayil Vahanan
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Molly McCarthy
Madison High School
Lauren Medina
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Mira Mookerjee
Moorestown
Veronica Mu
Watchung Hills Regional
Larissa Nam
Rutherford
Paige Paladini
Bernards
Janice Park
Academies at Englewood
Amelia Paulson
Cherry Hill West
Paige Pendleton
Pennsville Memorial
Hannah Reilly
Montgomery
Sarah Robbins
Camden Catholic
Morgan Sanchez
Madison High School
Hally Smith
Roxbury
Emma Stern
Westfield Senior High
Abigayle Stoetzer
Cherry Hill East
Francesca Tangreti
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Alexandra Tasev
Rutherford
Sydney Vollmar
Ridge
Natalia Wajda
Ridgefield Memorial
Melissa Woodford
North Jersey Home School
Soprano II
Callianna Amilcare
Winslow Township
Erin Bender
Mountain Lakes
Taina Brantley
Sparta
Marisa Budnick
Wayne Valley
Elena Castillo
Oakcrest Regional
Audrey Chu
Howell
Yuna Chung
Bergen Academies
Madison Coleman
Audubon
Jillian Cuzzolino
Hillsborough
Lila Dunn
West Morris Mendham
Carly Gerth
Kittatinny Regional
Samantha Goldberg
Moorestown
Bridget Gooley
Allentown
Elizabeth Hallinan
Cherry Hill East
Parker Himley
Egg Harbor Township
Caleigh Holland
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Samantha Kao
Holmdel
Sarah Kertesz
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Lina Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Claire Kwon
Bergen Academies
Shannon Lally
Haddonfield Memorial
Katie Langan
Howell
Veronica Mendoza
Parsippany
Olivia Millard
Millville
Annalee Mueller
Hanover Park Regional
Preeti Narayanan
South Brunswick
Shannon O'Donnell
Red Bank Regional
Hannah Orr
High Point Regional
Leon Pintel
Cherry Hill East
Victoria Presser
Hanover Park Regional
Caitlin Riccardi
Camden Catholic
Leah Sandow
Howell
Evan Schultz
Ranney
Alisha Sheth
Piscataway
Yunjung Shin
Bergen Academies
Paige Springmann
Delaware Valley Regional
Katharine Srere
Summit
Tatiyana Stubbs
Millville
Amalia Tobias
Summit
Katherine Trauger
Cherry Hill East
Nicole Tsarouhas
Moorestown
Sarah Vollenbroek
Cranford High School
Emily Welsh
Middletown North
Sarah Williams
Robbinsville HS
Ashleigh Wolf
Red Bank Regional
Melody Xiao
Newark Academy
Audrey Yan
Millburn
Alto I
Aria Berryman
Ridgewood
Lauren Bowden
Bergenfield
Emily Boyle
Howell
Nicole Bruno
James Caldwell
Vanessa Cajes
Bergenfield
Lindsay Cherin
Howell
Melody Chibnik
Middletown North
Julia Chung
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Lauren Costa
Cranford High School
Sarah Craig
Cherry Hill East
Caitlin Crane-Moscowitz
Ridgewood
Julia D'Aiello
West Morris Central
Meredith Donlin
James Caldwell
Katherine Evans
Chatham
Michelle Fan
Highland Park
Claire Fiocco
Ridge
Erin Godfrey
Robbinsville HS
Katherine Gordon
Hanover Park Regional
Samantha Gordon
Cranford High School
Catherine Hassert
Summit
CatherineKiersten Hollerback
North Burlington Regional
Kiersten Hollerback
Northern Burlington County Regional
Lily Jacobs
Millburn
Natalie Janowicz
Palmyra
Jennifer Jin
Bergen Academies
Cassandra Jones
Central Regional
Maggie Joyce
Gateway Regional
JoAnn Jung
River Dell Regional
Emily Kane
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Christine Kang
East Brunswick
Deepti Kumar
Hillsborough
Abby Lebel
Bernards
Brianne Lee
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Julia Lombardi
Washington Township
Sophia Lukianov
Howell
Catherine Moore
Westfield Senior High
Kathleen Morandi
Bernards
Sofia Pramagioulis
Nutley
Kaitlin Rock
Warren Hills
Kaylie Rubinaccio
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Grace SanRoman
Cedar Grove
Lianah Santa Ana
Howell
Mariah Simpson
J.F.K. Memorial
Charlotte Steiner
Columbia, Maplewood
Alexandra VanderMaas
Newton
Kelly Wask
High Point Regional
Jamie Wechsler
Egg Harbor Township
Colleen Young
Moorestown
Alto II
Jaspreet Behl
Holmdel
Caroline Bormann
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Victoria Borrelli
Cherry Hill West
Jenna Camacho
Cherry Hill East
Lauren Carter
Howell
Juliette Castro
Roxbury
Sophia Chirayil
Montgomery
Nooree Choi
River Dell Regional
Jade DelosSantos
Roxbury
Sarah Dolan
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Victoria Domiciano
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Ashley Elion
Leonia
Caroline Eskay
Roxbury
Laura Frye
Woodstown
Stephanie Garcia
Northern Burlington County Regional
Samantha Georgianna
Audubon
Lucy Hale
Westfield Senior High
Rebekah Han
Academies at Englewood
Olivia Hanewald
Howell
Emily Jackson
Collingswood
Mary Kang
Bergen Academies
Tara Keelen
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Madeline Kendall
Gateway Regional
Shelby Klein
Moorestown
Evelyne Labelle
Ridge
Georgi Lee
Audubon
Georgi Lee
Audubon
Brice Litus
Northern Burlington County Regional
Vida Manalang
Immaculata
Bridget Maresca
Fairlawn
Kimberly Martinez
Nutley
Erin Mooney
Newark Academy
Hailey Mozzachio
Haddon Township
Rachel Nichols
Paramus
Jaclyn Plate
Lenape Valley Regional
Srinidhi Ramakrishna
Montgomery
Gianna Rinaldi
Roxbury
Abby Rothenberg
Westfield Senior High
Ciera Scire
Roxbury
Shobhana Sridhar
J.P. Stevens
Elizabeth Stuart
Chatham
Kelly VanOrden
Northern Highlands Regional
Swathi Vasudevan
North Brunswick Township
Rebecca Weinberg
Hanover Park Regional
Gwen Wilkie
Moorestown
Kelly Woodford
North Jersey Home School
Tenor I
Eric Alvarez
Kittatinny Regional
Cyrus Barba
Audubon
Noah Bram
Westfield Senior High
Steven Chartoff
Ridgefield Memorial
Kevin Dackow
New Providence
Anthony DeGeronimo
East Brunswick
Robert Fazzini
Roxbury
Vincent Giampino
Immaculata
Elijah Gomez
Rutherford
Ethan Graham
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Sean Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Michael Krasting
West Deptford Township
Morgan Mastrangelo
Ridgewood
Aditya Nibhanupudi
J.P. Stevens
Dylan Nixon
Northern Burlington County Regional
Isaac Peabody
Ridgewood
Alexander Ramos
Bergenfield
Dylan Randazzo
Cranford High School
Alex Ratsimor
Voorhees
David Rezk
Cedar Grove
Austin Santana-Simmons
Matawan-Aberdeen
Mason Strawderman
Woodstown
Quinn Surdez
Matawan-Aberdeen
Abir Thakur
Millburn
David Thompson
Voorhees
Matthew Titus
Audubon
Mary Troy
Robbinsville HS
Philip Varghese
Parsippany
Luke Wroblewski
Millburn
Tenor II
Matthew Balestriere
St. Augustine Prep
Quinton Barker
Northern Burlington County Regional
Joseph Barton
Pemberton Township
Brent Bloomgren
Sparta
Jake Brancati
Holmdel
Miguel Camacho
Newton
Jairo Campo
Immaculata
Adam Cantor
Governor Livingston Regional
Kyle Casem
J.P. Stevens
Riley Cedar
Bloomfield
Paulie Cherubini
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Chris Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Youngjun Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Patrick Cucurullo
Matawan-Aberdeen
Blaze Dalio
Sparta
Samuel Dantowitz
Millburn
Ryan Deahl
Matawan-Aberdeen
Ryan Deahl
Matawan-Aberdeen
Vincent DeSeno
Howell
Matthew Donzella
Howell
John Egan
Woodstown
David Figueroa
North Plainfield
Jeffery Fitzpatrick
Camden Catholic
Conor Flood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Brady Gallagher
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Logan Geddes
Montgomery
Jeffrey Greiner
Ridgefield Memorial
Brian Heyman
Hanover Park Regional
Dongeun Kim
Bergen Academies
Ethan Kimball
Vernon Township
Grant King
Columbia-Maplewood
William Kubas
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Joshua Lisner
Bridgewater-Raritan
Mason Lucas
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
James Lynch
Cranford High School
Ashwin Mahadevan
Cherokee
Colin Mahon
Pitman
Andrew Malabunga
Robbinsville HS
George Massood
Wayne Valley
Christopher Miller
J.P. Stevens
Timothy Morrow
Ridge
Brandon Motherway
Howell
Jaydeep Mukherjee
Newton
Joshua Riklan
Howell
Eugene Sandel
Pemberton Township
Dean Sarigumba
South Brunswick
Christian Schneider
Kittatinny Regional
Matthew Schuman
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Dylan Schweibinz
Millville
Zachary Sebek
Nutley
Andrew Shen
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Isaiah Thomas
Columbia, Maplewood
Timothy Tomko
Overbrook Regional
Nitin Verma
J.P. Stevens
Max Wasilewski
Westfield Senior High
Christopher Watts
West Deptford Township
Brendan Williams
Roxbury
Billy Yates
North Jersey Home School
Bass I
Mattyar Alborzi
Leonia
Zachary Baccaro
Roxbury
Jared Badalamenti
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Sean Barton
Pemberton Township
Shivam Bhatt
J.P. Stevens
Jack Cameron
Audubon
MinSung Cho
Bergen Academies
Bryant Chung
Bergen Academies
Russell Coxe
Millville
Kenneth Crane-Moscowitz
Ridgewood
Michael Deep
Hanover Park Regional
Christopher Dionne
Newton
Mark Edelstein
River Dell Regional
Timothy Estacio
Shawnee
Zane Fadul
Fort Lee
Lucas Folan
Parsippany Hills
James Fox
Paramus
Benjamin Frost
Woodstown
Benjamin Gelber
Cranford High School
Jacob Gluckman
Millburn
Jesse Hann
Voorhees
Zachary Heyburn
Butler High
Wes Hopkins
Cinnaminson
Luke Kim
North Jersey Home School
Samuel Kim
J.P. Stevens
Michael Lazarow
Cherry Hill West
Eric Lee
Academies at Englewood
Matthew Lintern
Columbia, Maplewood
Kyle Magee
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Bryan McClary
Robbinsville HS
Owen McKenna
Ridge
Nicolas Noa
Monroe Township
Joel Noonan
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Michael Olsen
Howell
Taylor Olsen
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Daniel Pak
Academies at Englewood
Ryan Prestera
Watchung Hills Regional
Krishna Raman
South Brunswick
Alexander Reitter
Robbinsville HS
Gareth Saunderlin
Woodstown
Ethan Schlotterbeck
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Benjamin Sheneman
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
David Sherman
Howell
Jason Skibinski
Howell
Sriram Srinivasan
J.P. Stevens
Elliott Tang
River Dell Regional
Peter Toto
Monroe Township
Nicholas Vezzuto
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Matthew Voltaire
Overbrook Regional
Jack Wagner
Summit
Robert Wang
Ridgefield Memorial
Max Yeh
Holmdel
Bass II
Matt Abrams
Cinnaminson
Maxwell Addae
Bloomfield
Chi Won Ahn
Ridgefield Memorial
Jack Amabile
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jonathan Blaustein
Mahwah
Ryan Chen
Immaculata
Eric Cho
Ridgefield Memorial
Aanuoluwapo Fawole
Columbia, Maplewood
Emmanuel Fotinis
Roxbury
Tynan Gardner
Rutgers Prep.
Sepehr Gharavi
Rutgers Prep.
Erik Ghizzone
Ridgefield Memorial
Abraham Golding
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Daniel Hwang
Fort Lee
Brett Izsa
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Johnathon Kaack
Immaculata
Benjamin Lee
Sparta
Dan Little
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Gabriel Lukijaniuk
West Morris Central
Thomas Lynch
East Brunswick
Rahul Mirchandani
Ridge
Jordan-Kerry Mitchell
Howell
Ryan Newsome
Wall Township
Zachary Olsen
Summit
William Przedpelski
Summit
Anthony Raddi
Cedar Grove
Tristan Reyes
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Bradley Ritschel
Whippany Park
Cortlandt Rohsler
Kittatinny Regional
Tyler Seto
J.P. Stevens
Niyant Shatagar
J.P. Stevens
Joshua Sheppard
Millville
Nathaniel Simpson
North Brunswick
Dongho Son
Ridgefield Memorial
Kevin Sonpar
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Todd Sweeney
Cranford High School
Andrew VanDongen
Hackettstown
Michael Willis
Parsippany Hills
Christopher Yeh
J.P. Stevens