1999 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. James O. Beil
O Clap Your Hands - Ralph Vaughn-Williams
Jubilate Deo - Giovanni Gabrieli
A Red, Red Rose, from "Four Robert Burns Ballads" - James Mulholland
Vive L'Amour - arr. Parker/Shaw
This Little Babe, from "A Ceremony of Carols" - Benjamin Britten
Tomorrow Shall Be My Dancing Day - arr. John Rutter
The Mermaid - arr. John Whitworth
My Lord What a Mornin - Spiritual, arr. Henry T. Burleigh
Elijah Rock - arr. Moses Hogan
Hallelujah Chorus from "Mt. of Olives" - Ludwig van Beethoven
1999 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Charlotte Barnett
Oakcrest Regional
Trina Bass
Cherry Hill West
Meryl Berzutczyk
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Brianne Betz
Toms River East
Kristen Billyer
Holmdel
Vanessa Bond
Hightstown
Victoria Cannizzo
Millburn
Dara Canzano
Highland Park
Kiera Casper
Kinnelon
Rachel Cetel
Cherry Hill East
Julia Chang
Livingston
Jacquelyn Crowley
Edgewood Regional
Tiffany Desmond
Belleville
Emily Frey
Voorhees
Kristen Gibbs
Whippany Park
Melanie Handler
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Sarah Hutchinson
Woodstown
Kristin Joham
Governor Livingston Regional
Sara Khachaturian
Glen Ridge
Nicole Kotsianas
Freehold Township
Jennifer Lagomarsino
Jefferson Township
Kristen Linker
Washington Township
Victoria Lotkowictz
Edison
Courtney McDonald
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Ellen Minn
Rumson-Fair Haven
Rosemary Nam
Tenafly
Stephanie Naylis
Bergenfield
Kari Oftedal
Hanover Park Regional
Jennifer Panara
Shawnee
Laura Pierson
Shawnee
Elizabeth Rayca
Cinnaminson
Katherine Reimer
Cherokee
Jenny Riley
Mahwah
Maria Robinson
Kittatinny Regional
Amanda Sachs
Egg Harbor Township
Sara Schmidtchen
Lower Cape May Regional
Sarah Schoendienst
Point Pleasant Beach
Jessica Steben
Cherry Hill West
C. Keiko Suwa
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Lara Swanson
Hackettstown
Tiffany Trenti
Ramsey
Minna Urrey
Edison
Ruti Wajnberg
Bridgewater-Raritan
Rne Weber
Freehold Township
Amanda Zimmerman
Oakcrest Regional
Soprano II
Meghann Abbott
Woodstown
Kristin Joy Albertson
Cinnaminson
Julia Barenboim
James Caldwell
Caitlin Bickhart
Immaculata
Conner Briglia
Cherry Hill West
Katherine Buley
Immaculata
Kathryn Busch
Lenape Valley Regional
Georgene Chiou
Livingston
Kelli Colasurdo
Hammonton
Tara Collison
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Jacquelyn Core
Bloomfield
Aimee Cucchiaro
Livingston
Neha Dalal
Clifton
Lindsey Davis
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Michelle Desjardins
Northern Highlands Regional
Krista Donough
Livingston
Chemagne Doyen
Ridge
Kathleen DuLuca
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Rachel Eberhart
West Morris Mendham
Christine Fenn
East Brunswick
Christina Friberg
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Alyssa Jones-Smith
Wayne Hills
Jerzy Jung
Haddon Township
Laura Kavinski
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Heidi Keglovits
Vernon Township
Emily Lohsen
Teaneck
Meredith Lowden
Cherokee
Sandra Lukany
Parsippany Hills
Monica Lupo
Holmdel
Amy Maguire
Park Ridge
Tara Maher
Pompton Lakes
Melissa Matzer
Monroe Township
Stephanie Merkler
Jefferson Township
Amanda Miller
Eastern Senior High School
Katherine Montgomery
Ridge
Meera Mugrage
Allentown
Kristin Paczkowski
Newton
Natalie Pappas
Cranford High School
Sara Petrocelli
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jillian Rockwell
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Jean Rohe
Nutley
Megan Skidmore
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Sarah Stockwell
Lenape Regional, Medford
Jessica Taaffe
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Amy Tibok
Woodbridge
Lauren Vas
J.P. Stevens
Rebecca Williams
Governor Livingston Regional
Alto I
Vanessa Arnold
Nutley
Michelle Backert
Watchung Hills Regional
Brittany Baldwin
Woodstown
Julia Bell
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Kirsten Burkhardt
Cherry Hill East
Carla Cappello
Lenape Regional, Medford
Ji Yoon Choi
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Joeleen Corrales
Ridgefield Memorial
Gwynne Crowley
Ridge
Isabella Del Re
Monroe Township
Nicole Dietz
Monroe Township
Alexis Dryburgh
Hackettstown
Christine Ermenville
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Jennifer Forte
Mt. Olive
Lori Gooen
Ridge
Jessica Harrison
Mt. Olive
Rena John
Teaneck
Elizabeth Jordan
Woodstown
Nicole Kezmarsky
Eastern Senior High School
Holly Legg
Jackson Memorial
Lindsay Lipsman
Cherry Hill West
Stephanie Lyon
Sparta
Margot MacKay
Cherry Hill West
Erin Mannon
Warren Hills
Asha Marathe
Ridge
Corinne Mott
Parsippany
Heather Norcross
Hammonton
Erin Patrick
Holmdel
Christine Perrotta
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Lauren Poemer
Monroe Township
Kimberly Prins
North Jersey Home School
Shira Pruce
East Brunswick
ReAnna Ruiz
Monroe Township
Andrea Runne
Jefferson Township
Amy Voorhees Searles
South Hunterdon Regional
Jillian Sico
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Rebecca Smith
Roxbury
Rena Smith
Bridgewater-Raritan
Mallika Tarkas
Rutgers Prep.
Suzette Tiongson
Somerville
Julia Witzig
Haddon Heights
Nadine Yaver
Highland Park
Alison Young
Watchung Hills Regional
Alice Yu
Millburn
Meghann Zervoulis
Bayonne
Alto II
Molly Adrianson
Jefferson Township
Liliana Andreano
Indian Hills
Joanna Barber
Bergen Academies
Alison Blackman
Shawnee
Cara Bristol
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Eun Young Choi
Tenafly
Rebecca Cope
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Niki Dasarathy
Bridgewater-Raritan
Rachael Degnshein
West Orange
Gabriella DiDomenico
Red Bank Catholic
Amanda Farag
Hanover Park Regional
Jaclyn Foley
West Morris Mendham
Honor Friberg
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Teresa Giardina
Somerville
Michelle Guba
Freehold Township
Heidi Haupt
Vernon Township
Candice Helfand
Edison
Lora Kacle
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Chitra Kalyanaraman
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Martha Kashickey
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Melissa Katz
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Emily Kiang
James Caldwell
Lynn Kiang
James Caldwell
Jessica Lee
Cherry Hill West
Jessica Martins
Jackson Memorial
Kristen McCormack
Roxbury
Courtney Nelson
Hanover Park Regional
Jessica Parks
Pitman
Jacqueline Pelliccio
Cranford High School
Kathryn Potalivo
Glassboro
Erica Scanlon
Pitman
Diana Shieh
J.P. Stevens
Jennifer Simpkins
Glassboro
Jessica Smith
Sparta
Jenelle Sosa
West Milford Township
Rebecca Stavis
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Tiffany Stout
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Rebecca Taylor
Millville
Eileen Tengco
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Melissa Tepperman
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Lyndsay Varsaci
Lenape Regional, Medford
Sara Wajnberg
Bridgewater-Raritan
Iris Wei
Watchung Hills Regional
Sara Weinstein
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Kristina Williams
Westfield Senior High
Diana Winters
Hanover Park Regional
Tenor I
Christopher Allen-Poole
Summit
Brian Angello
Hammonton
Joshua Benevento
Ramsey
Ronnie Binaghi
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Krik Bixby
Freehold Township
Robert Brennan
Vernon Township
Christopher Coleman
Haddon Township
Wilfredo Jr. Coriano
Matawan-Aberdeen
Ivan Corpus
East Brunswick
Mark DoAngelo
Hanover Park Regional
Carl Ellinwood
Audubon
Christopher Escuti
Cherry Hill West
Graham Fenton
Millville
Graham Gabrielson
West Morris Mendham
Alex Guerrina
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Daniel Komorowski
Jefferson Township
Scott Liloia
Clifton
Rafael Lopez
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Matthew Meyer
Collingswood
Matthew Montroy
Mahwah
Gary Patent
Bloomfield
James Pric
Bridgewater-Raritan
Stephen Samouhos
Ridgewood
Peter Tom-Wolverton
Immaculata
Austin Vallies
Gateway Regional
Tenor II
Steven Bradshaw
Audubon
Leo Campos
South Plainfield
Welton Chang
J.P. Stevens
Steven Chen
J.P. Stevens
Peter Cook
West Milford Township
Adam Cooper
Freehold Township
James DeMarco
Freehold Township
Bryan DeSilva
Lenape Regional, Medford
Siddhant Dhanda
Ridge
Stephen DiGiovanni
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Brian Dochney
Haddon Township
Matthew Fasano
West Orange
James Fernandez
Midland Park
Nathaniel Frissell
Bloomfield
Jeremy Grey
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
John Herbert
Boonton
Ashwin Jacob
Millburn
Paul Kim
Fort Lee
Andrew Koowicz
Monroe Township
Brett Lastra
Teaneck
Ee Sef Lee
Fort Lee
Jose Louro
Midland Park
Derek Lundsten
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Ryan McNeely
Chatham
Charles Messina
Hanover Park Regional
Anthony Miller
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Jonathan Mosesku
Cinnaminson
Neeraj Patel
J.P. Stevens
Michael Penna
West Morris Central
John Perry
Lacey Township
Joseph Piccirillo
Vernon Township
David Rabizadeh
Cherry Hill East
Jacob Reviriego
Union Catholic
Michael Riley
Delbarton
Jesse Robinson
Bloomfield
Luis Rosario
Bridgeton
Jonathan Roufaeal
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Derek Scattergood
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Jarred Tafaro
Jackson Memorial
Russell Tipton
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Robert Tucker
Glassboro
Jonathan Viventi
Roxbury
Ryan Wagner
Clifton
Bass I
Robert Alesiani III
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
John Atorino
Ridgewood
Joseph Brill
Newton
Daniel Brown
Delran
Woody Chang
J.P. Stevens
Jason Chiang
J.P. Stevens
Scott Davis
Cherry Hill East
Jesse Lee Davis II
Woodstown
Peter Edwards
West Morris Mendham
Gary Fletcher
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Chad Flynn
Jefferson Township
Tim Goeltz
Montclair
Gilberto Gomez
Bayonne
Eric Gourishankar
Delbarton
Ivan Grant
North Plainfield
Vincent Han
J.P. Stevens
Ryan Jackson
Shawnee
Rohan Kalyan
Ridgewood
Samuel Licciardo
Toms River East
Jason Lockart
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Michael Loftus
Northern Burlington County Regional
Jeffrey Markey
Hopatcong
Joshua Melson
Cherry Hill West
Garrett Miller
Cherry Hill West
Samuel Nieves
Freehold
Evan Orr
Cherry Hill West
Niral Parikh
West Orange
Thom Pasculli
Newton
David Ray
West Morris Central
Benjamin Rodriguez
Howell
Brad Rosen
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Jon Sagot
Cherry Hill East
David Shapanka
Holmdel
Richard Snediker
East Brunswick
Matthew Thornton
Jefferson Township
Joshua Totora
Edgewood Regional
Nicolas Tuliebitz
Ramapo
Frederick Voegele
Belvidere
Russell Ward
Pennsville Memorial
Joseph Zachowski
Washington Township
Bass II
Jin Sung An
Fort Lee
Phillip Coakley
Highland Park
Dov Cohen
Cherry Hill West
Scott Dadaian
Parsippany Hills
Gregory Davis
Edison
Brian De Groat
Kittatinny Regional
Troy Dibley
Chatham
Andrew Engroff
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
D. Zachary Farrell
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Andy Flartey
Hopatcong
Jonah Flateman
Northern Highlands Regional
Richard Flynn
Union Catholic
Daniel Galley
West Morris Central
Adam Goldstein
Freehold Township
Timothy Greenlaw
Westfield Senior High
Ari Harkov
Rutgers Prep.
Thomas Howell
Lenape Valley Regional
Devin Johnson
West Morris Mendham
Alexander Jordan
Cinnaminson
Andrew Kreckmann
Sparta
Eddie Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Sumner Bryan Lippincott
Millville
James LoHeureux
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Collin Maier
Bridgeton
Michael Montalto-Rook
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Stephen Montanino
Rutgers Prep.
Mark Owens
Roxbury
Timothy Pai
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Zachary Palamara
Howell
Gary Pollack
Wayne Valley
John Paul Poplawski
Mahwah
Christopher Proulx
Audubon
Arin Sang-Urai
Cherry Hill East
Ryan Stoudt
Bridgewater-Raritan
Gregory Swenson
Gateway Regional
Matthew A. Walsh
Howell
Jonathan Wu
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan