2011 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. David Fryling, Mr. First Name Last Name
Hodie Christus natus est - David Fryling
If Music be the Food of Love - David Dickau
Sfogava con le Stelle - Giuseppe Monteverdi
Bogoroditse Devo - Sergi Rachmaninoff
Pokpok Alimpako - Francisco Feliciano
Children, go where I send thee - Caldwell & Ivory
Cloudburst - Eric Whitacre
Make our Garden Grow - Leonard Bernstein
2011 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Alexandra Barbera
Randolph Township, Dover
Erika Belanger
Pennsville Memorial
Anne Bobis
Boonton
Clara Bosh
Ramsey
Lindsey Burton
Egg Harbor Township
Naphtali Clark
Pinelands Regional
Nicolette Corrado
Kinnelon
Michele Currenti
Mountain Lakes
Christa Dalmazio
Ranney
Brittany DiNardo
Northern Highlands Regional
Kessie Farnath
Audubon
Sarah Finnan
Cinnaminson
Frances Gayle Fuentes
Bergenfield
Emily Gaffney
Hanover Park Regional
MinJee Kim
Chatham
Antonia Kitsopoulos
Chatham
Ilana Klein
Howell
Jennifer Lambert
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Lorraine Mackiewicz
J.P. Stevens
Julia Maxham
J.P. Stevens
Melanie Mendel
Cherry Hill East
Claire Moss
J.F.K. Memorial
Jessica Mullin
Newton
Sara Munson
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Lauren Murphy
Sparta
Varshini Narayanan
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Amanda Peters
Toms River East
Nicole Pigott
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Kim Roth
Westfield Senior High
Jane Schumacher
Moorestown
Angela Scorese
Bergen Academies
Katherine Sebastian
Moorestown
Nicole Shapiro
Hopewell Valley Regional
Lauren Smith
Warren Hills
Katie Snow
Pitman
Kaamya Varagur
J.P. Stevens
Danielle Wheeler
Bergenfield
Molly White
Woodstown
Patricia Wilson
Northern Highlands Regional
Rebecca Woudenberg
North Jersey Home School
Danielle Yucht
Howell
Soprano II
Evangeline Athanasiou
Red Bank Regional
Haley Barna
Sparta
Sarah Cheatham
Eastern Regional
Meghan Cordier
Montgomery
April Dai
J.P. Stevens
Ava DeFrancesco
Gateway Regional
Lucy Esposito
Cranford High School
Samantha Fink
Kinnelon
Allison Hecht
Westfield Senior High
Olivia Higbee
Egg Harbor Township
Dana Jacoby
Delran
Madison Kaigh
Eastern Regional
Michaela Kelly
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Danielle Kim
J.P. Stevens
Elizabeth Kim
Northern Valley Regional
Sabrina Kitts
West Morris Central
Aileen Koch
Wallkill Valley
Natasa Kostic
Holmdel
Daniella Lau
Cherry Hill West
Hyang gi Lee
Tenafly
Amanda Livesey
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Angela LoMonte
Delaware Valley Regional
Darrah Maffettone
Cedar Grove
Katherine Merwin
Morristown
Alexandra Morren
Spotswood
Keren Park
Northern Valley Regional
Rachel Pileggi
Kinnelon
Marissa Plati
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Katie Quann
Randolph Township, Dover
Katie Robinson
Red Bank Regional
Gabrielle San Roman
Cedar Grove
Erica Rossetti
Randolph Township, Dover
Julianne Scott
Freehold Township
Kelly Sinacori
Cherry Hill West
Katie Smith
Hackettstown
Brandi Staffieri
Washington Township
Kamilah Teel
Lindenwold
Michelle Thomas
Edison
Lauren Tolentino
Bergenfield
Julia Whary
Ocean Township
Bridget Willke
Mountain Lakes
Lisa Wooldridge
Ridge
Alto I
Brinda Banerji
East Brunswick
Laura Barreto
Bergen Academies
Sarah Barrett
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Stephanie Berman
Cherry Hill East
Poonam Bhavsar
J.F.K. Memorial
Samantha Bramm
South Brunswick
Harmony Chau
Parsippany Hills
Vanessa Davis
Kinnelon
Angela Duenas
Bloomfield
Hannah Elarmo
Bloomfield
Katie Foy
Delran
Casey Gilfoil
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Milika Griffiths
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Leia Hall
Audubon
Anna Henry
Audubon
Zabrielle Holloway
Audubon
Rachel Horner
Eastern Regional
Courtney Humphrey
Cherry Hill West
Najalyn Idehen
J.F.K. Memorial
Megan Kalberer
Eastern Regional
Catherine Kim
Northern Highlands Regional
Isabelle Kim
North Jersey Home School
Bhupali Kulkami
South Brunswick
Crystal Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Lauren Magsaysay
Livingston
Elizabeth Malara
Bishop Ahr
Paige Mankin
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Andria Martinez
Roxbury
Julia Mendes
Haddon Township
Nina Mielcarz
Haddon Township
Emily Miller
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Rebecca Monk
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Taylor Munoz
Bergenfield
Nicole Myers
Cinnaminson
YooBin Noh
River Dell Regional
Julianna Peacock
Ridgewood
Natalie Persia
Delsea Regional
Chelsie Peterson
Northern Burlington County Regional
Grace Rotz
Haddon Township
Margaret Schneider
Cinnaminson
Emily Smith
Howell
Lily Smith
Chatham
Olivia Smith
Ridgewood
Alto II
Veronica Balce
Jackson Memorial
Heather Berchtold
Absegami
Amber Blakovich
Vernon Township
Bernadette Burke
Washington Township
Yelin (Christina) Chung
Ridgefield Memorial
Kaitlyn Demarest
Woodstown
Anna Lorraine Espinoza
Somerville
Nicolette Fino
Howell
Rachel Fuerstman
Livingston
Samantha Gaines
Tenafly
JooYoung (Julia) Kim
Northern Highlands Regional
Yunjeen Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Carolyn Kirsch
Audubon
Grace Koo
Leonia
Gillian Lacey
River Dell Regional
Seanna McCall
Cherry Hill East
Sarah Meo
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Nicole Mizrahi
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Colleen Naylis
Bergenfield
Elisabeth O'Brien
Veritas Christian Academy
Frances Owens
Shawnee
Janine Pasquale
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Meagan Pessolano
Roxbury
Kayla Peterson
North Burlington Regional
Mukta Phatak
Governor Livingston Regional
Leah Pranschke
Westwood
Olivia Ragan
Oakcrest Regional
Sara Reich
West Milford Township
Elizabeth Rosa
Roxbury
Lisa Ryoo
Academies at Englewood
Samantha Schou
Howell
Kelsey Seaman
Howell
Lea Sevola
Randolph Township, Dover
May Shum
Tenafly
Marcelle Simpson
J.F.K. Memorial
Rebecca Stout
Woodstown
Esha Vaid
J.F.K. Memorial
Alecis Valientes
J.F.K. Memorial
Katie Wilkie
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Mahal Wilson
Howell
Natalie Wulderk
Woodstown
Cynthia Yi
Moorestown
Cassandra Zebrowski
Cranford High School
Tenor I
Sharbel Al-Dabain
Ridgefield Memorial
Shaheir Ali
J.P. Stevens
Andrew Bambridge
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Brian Kyle Blackburn
Kingsway Regional
Joshua Bldanza
Overbrook Regional
Gastine Bugtong
Bergenfield
Tin Buzancic
Ridgefield Memorial
Vincent Caruso
Cedar Grove
Tyler Cesario
Winslow Township
Joseph Clement
Parsippany Hills
Mario Delano
Ocean Township
Matthew Delre
Robbinsville HS
Garrett Eucker
Bergen Academies
Anthony Evans
Boonton
George Kamenakis
Pennsville Memorial
Jonathan Kim
Monroe Township
Adam Kohane
River Dell Regional
Evan Kudish
Freehold
Shaun Laboy
Mainland Regional, Linwood
David Latimer
Overbrook Regional
Kenny Lee
Academies at Englewood
Sean McCall
Gateway Regional
David McNeeley
Bergen Academies
Zachary Moore
Overbrook Regional
Taylor Morano
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jack Mustard
Westfield Senior High
Ian Nadler
Randolph Township, Dover
Christopher Nappa
Newton
Michael Nitting
Chatham
Nicolas Novelli
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Michael Oliu
Allentown
Jeffrey Piratzky
South Hunterdon Regional
Justin Przybycien
Pennsville Memorial
Donnell Recuerdo
Bergenfield
Charles Sachs
Columbia, Maplewood
Varun Sriram
J.P. Stevens
Sam Waxenbaum
Mahwah
Tenor II
Eric Benoit
Northern Highlands Regional
Tommy Betz
Haddon Heights
Fred Bunton
Buena Regional
William Busarello
Audubon
Scott Cesta
Hillsborough
Paul Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Mike Choie
Holmdel
Panayiotis Dimopoulos
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Daniel Fanelli
Cedar Grove
Scott Fishkin
Mahwah
Andrew Gavin
East Brunswick
Samuel Gersho
Millburn
Kameron Ghanavati
Ocean City
Gus Glazov
Montgomery
Kayode Gloster
Overbrook Regional
Brian Graff
Nutley
Jun Young Hong
Ridgefield Memorial
Justin Horgan
J.P. Stevens
Anthony Joo
Millburn
Kevin Joseph
Bergenfield
Michael Kirkland
Westfield Senior High
Nolan LaFountain
Overbrook Regional
Matthew LeBoeuf
Immaculata
Davis Lemley
Cedar Grove
David Lo
River Dell Regional
Theo Lowrey
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Richard Lu
J.P. Stevens
Matt Lynn
Westfield Senior High
John Maroldo
Washington Township
Alexander Marrone
Haddon Township
Douglas Morgan
Roxbury
Luke Ostrow
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Danta Pasquale
Hanover Park Regional
David Pauls
High Point Regional
John Perez
J.F.K. Memorial
Nick Petroski
Cherry Hill West
Bradley Przedpelski
Summit
Daniel Purcell
Bergen Academies
Matthew Ross
Roxbury
Rhys Scheibe
Moorestown
Arjun Shankar
Eastern Regional
Thomas Smith
Roxbury
Scott Souza
Chatham
Brett Van Dyke
Cherry Hill West
Geddy Warner
Cranford High School
John Westlake
Voorhees
Alex Wilke
Ridge
Aaron Zweig
Randolph Township, Dover
Bass I
Alexander Alpert
Ridgewood
Adam Barrameda
Roxbury
Michael Bentancur
Randolph Township, Dover
Jon Betti
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kishan Bhatt
J.P. Stevens
Ryan Burd
Cranford High School
Anthony M. Carrella
East Brunswick
Justin Cha
North Jersey Home School
Jarrod Chung
Academies at Englewood
Jonathan Clancy
Westfield Senior High
Jonathan Dawson
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Connor Doherty
Kittatinny Regional
Michael Drake
Howell
Isaiah Ellis
Cherry Hill West
Evan Fleming
Cinnaminson
James Forrestal
Cranford High School
Ryan Gorman
Immaculata
Christopher Hanion
OCVTS Performing Arts School
Nicholas Horne
Middletown North
David Hwang
Ridgefield Memorial
Alexander Ing
Moorestown
Isaac Kim
North Jersey Home School
Geoffrey Ko
Westfield Senior High
Joseph Kuperschmidt
Eastern Regional
Aaron Kurtz
Immaculata
Ryan LaPre
Gill St. Bernards
Jarred Lee
Bloomfield
Jake Levesque
Westwood
Christopher Lorenc
Somerville
Bowen Lu
Holmdel
Bhavish Maikani
Eastern Regional
Lee Mamolen
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Vincent Martini
Red Bank Regional
Kiernan Matts
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Alejandro Munoz
Pennsville Memorial
Kai Okada
Montgomery
Andrew Parr
Rutgers Prep.
Brian Rodrigues
Overbrook Regional
Joe Schnorrbusch
OCVTS Performing Arts School
Thomas Shaw, Jr.
Overbrook Regional
Matthew Smith
Wayne Hills
Samuel Stern
J.P. Stevens
Joseph Sutker
Mountain Lakes
James Sweeney
Cranford High School
Roger Sweet
Columbia, Maplewood
Joseph Valera
Bergenfield
Adam Zielonka
Immaculata
Bass II
Tyler Aceto
Audubon
Robert Altieri
Randolph Township, Dover
Alexandre Barbet
Wardlaw-Hartridge
William Buchbinder
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Anthony Calabrese
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kristian Casem
J.P. Stevens
Daniel Chang
Bergen Academies
Matthew Chastain
Vernon Township
Philip Chen
Bergen Academies
Patrick Doheny
Gateway Regional
Jesse Dubin
Lawrence
Brandon Eng
Holmdel
Brian Goldspiel
Timber Creek HS
Michael Henderson
East Brunswick
Brandon Jaico
River Dell Regional
Kahaari Kenyatta
Bergenfield
Christopher Kolwicz
Mahwah
Harshat Kumar
J.P. Stevens
Jake Kwak
Ridgefield Memorial
Vincent Legaspi
J.F.K. Memorial
Charlie Lemaire
Rutherford
Lin-Bong Li
J.P. Stevens
William McGlone
Overbrook Regional
Jonathan Moran
Jefferson Township
Francis Murphy
Oakcrest Regional
Matthew O'Donnell
Nutley
Douglas Park
J.P. Stevens
Joseph Periera
Howell
Mitchell Poon
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Nicholas Puig
Northern Highlands Regional
Dale Roeck
Ocean City
Hansel Romero
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
John Eric Roper
New Providence
Ariel Sanchez
Bergenfield
Adam Schwing
J.F.K. Memorial
Eric Song
J.P. Stevens
Timothy Sullivan
West Morris Central
Sean Switzer
Chatham
Matthew Wong
Summit
Alan Yueh
Fort Lee