1982 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Gordon L. Wilson
Exultate Justi - Lodovico da Viadana
Cantique de Jean Racine - Gabriel Faure
Just as the Tide Was Flowing - English Folk Song, arr. Ralph Vaughn-Williams
There is a Balm in Gilead - arr. William L. Dawson
Na Gorushke, na Gore - O.P. Kolovski
Echo Song - Orlando di Lasso
This Little Babe (From Ceremony of Carols) - Benjamin Britten
Flower of Beauty - John Clementis
Pilgrims Chorus (from Tannhauser) - Richard Wagner
O Clap Your Hands - Ralph Vaughn-Williams
Song of Democracy - Howard Hanson
1982 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Christine Ambrosino
Lenape Valley Regional
Colleen Backman
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Mary Elizabeth Beckett
Shawnee
Kimberly Brewer
Hackensack
Sheri Buckner
Lakeland Regional
Irene Caramuta
Cherry Hill East
Audrey Drane
J.P. Stevens
Deborah Drane
Absegami
Kathy Duffe
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Mary Dunleavy
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Kim Fratto
Vineland South
Charlotte Gaither
Eastside, Paterson
Debi Handelman
Manalapan
Kristal Hardenburg
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Sigrid Iwersen
West Morris Mendham
Rhonda Johnson
South Plainfield
Susan Kravets
Cherry Hill East
Cindy Kudron
Westfield Senior High
Jennifer Lehr
Lakeland Regional
Kathy McCann
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Millburn
Lindsey Mitchell
Governor Livingston Regional
Gina Morelli
Hanover Park Regional
Elana Pamm
Marlboro
Rita Pierok
Collingswood
Julia Shapiro
Westfield Senior High
Julie Stanley
Mt. Olive
Donna Terry
Whippany Park
Kim Terry
Whippany Park
Lonnie Turek
Gateway Regional
Julie Vass
Summit
Lauren Wenegrat
Vernon Township
Carolyn Weston
Governor Livingston Regional
Soprano II
Cheryl Baskin
Cinnaminson
Pamela Bentley
Freehold Township
Jennifer Bidle
Governor Livingston Regional
Karen Blahitka
Hanover Park Regional
Elizabeth Davidson
West Orange
Siobhan Dowling
Kinnelon
Eileen Duffy
Nutley
Alison Edwards
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Bonnie Edwards
Hopewell Valley Regional
Melodee Fish
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Mary Jane Hammerstedt
Our Lady of Mercy
Maira Hernandez
Bloomfield
Janene Hitchens
Cinnaminson
Joanna Kearney
Newton
Lori Krug
Hackettstown
Sondra Luhrs
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Danielle Mack
Haddonfield Memorial
Laura Maxwell
Hackensack
Maureen Megibow
Raritan Township
Erin Milnes
Cresskill
Kathleen O'Neill
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Karen Orbis
Freehold Township
AnnMarie Panagos
Freehold Township
Kate Pickens
West Morris Mendham
Wendy Radimer
Kinnelon
Jeannette Retterer
Mt. Olive
Leslie Rodriguez
Hackensack
Jennifer Rowland
Pitman
Artina-Marie Satterfield
Elizabeth
Donna Schlosser
Vernon Township
Jeanette Shilling
Vineland South
Molly Simpson
Cinnaminson
Candy Siskin
Millburn
Darlene Southard
Bridgewater-Raritan
Andrew Stumpp
Cinnaminson
Jana Thompson
Hammonton
Lisa Vetere
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Renata Ward
Hanover Park Regional
Rosalynn Warner
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
Karen J. Wills
Whippany Park
Marcia Zschech
Cinnaminson
Alto I
Lisa Alfiero
Bridgewater-Raritan
Erica Avrami
Morristown
Molly Barber
Pingry School
Trudi Biermann
Paulsboro
Patricia Bills
Freehold Township
Cheryl Bone
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Anne Bosi
Newton
Anne Boyd
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Annika Brandenstein
Parsippany Hills
Laurie Broadhurst
Cresskill
Mary Bryant
Collingswood
Kteri Clement
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Laurel Cummings
Summit
June Debus
Pitman
Mary Denmead
Lenape Valley Regional
Gabrielle DeRose
Morris Catholic
Laura Draegert
Madison High School
Jennifer Eskridge
Northern Highlands Regional
Donna Esposito
Manalapan
Elena Ferrante
Holmdel
Nicole Friedler
Summit
Gina galli
Hopewell Valley Regional
Ivy Gorovoy
East Brunswick
Elizabeth Griggs
Kittatinny Regional
Cathrine Hage
Vineland North
Laura Higdon
Ridgewood
Andrea Jordan
Cherry Hill East
Dana Kurtz
Matawan-Aberdeen
Margaret Lanzoni
Millburn
Denise LaPara
Bloomfield
Diana Livingston
Manalapan
Maureen Murphy
Franklin
Monica Nutlay
Franklin Township
Rebecca Parkell
Salem
Heather Phillips
Lakeland Regional
Mary Jean Pizza
West Orange
Karen Prather
Franklin Township
Lani Remick
Madison High School
Amy Rosenfield
Rutgers Prep.
Deborah Shashoua
Cherry Hill East
Victoria Stammerjohann
Gateway Regional
Janet Weihrauch
High Point Regional
Tara Westendorf
Holmdel
June Yearwood
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Alto II
Amanda Andrus
Pitman
Julie Belock
Mt. Olive
Kimberly Benzio
Hanover Park Regional
Maria Campanella
Fairlawn
Laura Chapla
New Providence
Susan Craft
Cinnaminson
Christina D'Allacco
South Plainfield
Michele David
North Plainfield
Deanna Davis
Overbrook Regional
Laura Dohrmann
Roxbury
Linda Dombro
North Plainfield
Alisa Dunk
Point Pleasant Boro
Nicole Dyer
Roxbury
Linda Guest
Randolph Township, Dover
Christina Hadopolous
West Morris Mendham
Vicki Hamelburg
J.P. Stevens
Christine Hauck
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Nathalie Hay
Westfield Senior High
Frances Limoncelli
Morristown
Laura Marlow
Red Bank Regional
Melissa McGlynn
Millburn
Elizabeth McPhee
Ramapo
Julie Medalis
Ridgewood
Anne Miller
West Morris Mendham
Jean Patricola
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Theresa Pointkowski
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Nancy Price
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Mary Beth Ratner
Millburn
Brenda Schenck
Bridgewater-Raritan
Linda Sistrunk
Salem
Christine A. Smith
Audubon
Deborah Smith
Bridgewater-Raritan
Sandra Stafford
Haddon Heights
Jennifer Stern
Edison
Danielle Terpening
Monmouth Regional
Kathleen Vayda
Mt. Olive
Susan Wallace
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Patty Weis
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Laura Weiss
Kinnelon
Tenor I
Sharon Atwood
J.P. Stevens
Kevin Biddle
Salem
Gene Corsaro
Pitman
Lamont Dawson
Columbia, Maplewood
Jason Dunham
Newton
Alan Field
Moorestown
Anthony Frattali
Bridgewater-Raritan
Santo Garcia
Summit
Elvis Gardin
South Plainfield
David Gerth
Kittatinny Regional
James Gwathney
South Plainfield
Richard Harvey
West Morris Mendham
Kern Haynes
Clearview Regional
Paul Jennings
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Kevin King
Ocean City
Som-lok Leung
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Paul Moore
Elizabeth
Vicki Sabbagh
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Martin Secero
North Plainfield
Mark Skrabonja
Indian Hills
James Stewart
Eastside, Paterson
Sean Sullivan
Manalapan
Tony Ward
Arts High
Michael Wasko
J.P. Stevens
Chris A. Williamson
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Tenor II
Adam Bates
Hopewell Valley Regional
Matthew Beebe
Pitman
Gregory Beemler
Howell
Joseph Brister
Freehold Boro
Frank Burns
Roxbury
Dana Byrd
Arts High
David Conte
Hanover Park Regional
Ruben Cruz
Perth Amboy
Randall Dazo
Fairlawn
Steve DeBrock
West Milford Township
James R. Fancher
Somerville
Kevin Ferguson
Sayerville Memorial
William Fischer
Vernon Township
Gary Geise
Hammonton
Larry Gonzalaz
Elizabeth
Scott Kindred
Toms River South
Gary Kunkel
West Morris Central
Thomas Lalor
Westfield Senior High
Michael Landolfi
Boonton
Leo Larkin
Edison
Malcolm Lines
Roxbury
Bernard Litzinger
Cherry Hill West
Thomas J. McGoldrick
Audubon
Sean McLean
Hackensack
Joseph Meidling
Vernon Township
Marcial Montalvo
Perth Amboy
Jack Mulvihill
Lakewood High School
Raymond Murray
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Michael O'Hea
Kinnelon
Vladimir Popvic
West Orange
Brian Reskow
North Plainfield
Matthew Riley
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Micheal Rivera
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Daniel Rontos
Ocean City
Paul Rossi
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Stephen Schulze
Hammonton
Jeremy Schuster
Millburn
Mark Sodoma
South Plainfield
Steven Stern
East Brunswick
Paul Swanson
Cranford High School
David Walker
Pequannock Township
Jarrod Wilson
Arts High
Kurt Wolfram
Cranford High School
Leon Wright
Elizabeth
Bass I
Thomas Ball
Summit
David Baraff
Governor Livingston Regional
Alan Barnett
Union
mark Beazley
Bridgewater-Raritan
Steve Bene
Hackensack
Scott Brewster
Cherry Hill East
Michael Burchill
Bridgewater-Raritan
David Carno
Pingry School
Bart Codd
Indian Hills
Daniel Cohen
Governor Livingston Regional
Henry Constantino
Westfield Senior High
Timothy Duffy
Salem
Gary Eckart
Salem
Richard Eichfeld
Audubon
Mark Fischer
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Christopher Gorman
Madison High School
James Gregory
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Arvin Hall
Overbrook Regional
Nathan Heche
Ocean City
Timothy Herman
Cinnaminson
Jeff Johnson
New Providence
Christopher Kelly
Westfield Senior High
Darryl Kilgore
University
Stephen Korbel
Northern Burlington County Regional
Paul Kranz
Westfield Senior High
Orloff Kulik
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
John Litzinger
Cherry Hill West
Mark Maimone
North Plainfield
Anthony Makin
Cinnaminson
John Monson
Matawan-Aberdeen
Robert Pierce
Ocean City
Robert Powell
Gateway Regional
Gregory Pryor
Westfield Senior High
Laurence Simon
East Brunswick
John Smith
West Morris Mendham
Richard Smith
Washington Township
Carl Steele
South Plainfield
Eric Stogner
Westfield Senior High
Scott Swaney
West Morris Mendham
Paul Travisano
Sayerville Memorial
Stuart Trumbull
Bloomfield
Gregory Vannoy
Hopewell Valley Regional
Mark Vining
Haddon Township
Glenn Visscher
Morristown
Gordon Wilk Weiner
Millburn
Mark Weissman
Metuchen
John Wilton
John F. Kennedy
Bass II
Jeffrey Bahrenburg
Raritan Township
Michael Barton
Westfield Senior High
John Bischoff
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Peter Bish
Pitman
Michael V. Boris
Audubon
Paul Brubaker
West Morris Mendham
Jon Cecil
West Morris Mendham
John Crowe
Woodbridge
Ignacio Cruz
Perth Amboy
Guy Davis
Arts High
Derek Davodwich
Roxbury
Scott Fogelson
Newton
Scott Graham
Pingry School
Glenn Heffner
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jeffrey Hirschman
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Christopher Johnson
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
David Jules
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
John Kardel
Cranford High School
Brian Kasbar
Summit
Michael Lang
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
William McClendon
Arts High
William McSalis
Westfield Senior High
Ed Menapace
Hillsborough
David Mitchell
Middletown North
Donald Mitchell
Middletown North
Michael O'Hara
Butler High
Christopher Oliver
Cherry Hill East
James Peterson
Haddon Township
Daniel Richeal
Woodbury
Peter Ross
South Plainfield
Robert Salvatoriello
Cranford High School
Lance Schanck
Lakewood High School
Jeff Schelgel
West Orange
Tom Scott
Woodbury
Ross Sheasley
Piscataway
Ted Shipon
Cinnaminson
Kevin G. Siebold
Roxbury
Robert Sklans
Rutgers Prep.
Michael Statmore
Cherry Hill East
Alan Stern
Edison
Bryan Traum
South Plainfield
Raymond Andrew Winch
Mt. Olive
John Wuertz
Pitman
Steven Zopfi
Cinnaminson