1993 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Joseph Mello
Fanfare for a Festival - Ron Nelson
Sing to the Lord a New Song - Heinrich Schutz
Coronation Anthem No. 1: Zadok the Priest - G.F. Handel
Ki Mi Tziyon - arr. Polk/Luongo
I Love My Love - arr. Gustav Holst
Highland Mary - arr. James Mulholland
Deep River - arr. Norman Luboff
Cindy - arr. Mack Wilberg
I Was Glad - C. Hubert H. Parry
1993 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Gabrielle Allen
Lenape Regional, Medford
Nancy Archer
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Jodi Ann Argentino
Pope John XIII
Allison Atteberry
Montville
Angela Beaton
Highland Park
Christine Benner
Toms River North
Sonia Bjornsen
Hanover Park Regional
Sally Ann Buckmaster
Kittatinny Regional
Vivian Buenavides
Westfield Senior High
Elizabeth Burke
Moorestown
Brownwyn Cerasoli
Highland Park
Tania Ensign
Freehold Township
Kelley Faulkner
Kittatinny Regional
Mandy Feiler
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Keara J. Hailey
Delran
Susie Huang
Roxbury
Susan Kao
Roxbury
Mallika Keister
Mountain Lakes
Sarah Kostulias
Nutley
Kerri-Anne Lavin
Sparta
Eleanor Lipat
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Constance Lobb
Roxbury
Margaux Logan
Chatham
Sarah Jane Mariano
Cranford High School
Suzanne Markert
North Plainfield
Melanie McClung
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jessica McIntyre
Sparta
Elizabeth Meier
Sparta
Patricia Miller
Toms River North
Linda Milnes
Cinnaminson
Christine Morris
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Jana Murray
Eastern Senior High School
Yumiko Nakahara
Ridgewood
Amanda Pabyan
Watchung Hills Regional
Emily Pinzur
Cherry Hill East
Kelly Rodgers
Pennsauken
Kristen Romano
Chatham
Jillian L. Rosen
Cherry Hill West
Jennifer Lynn Sellman
Haddon Heights
Saema Somalya
Cherry Hill East
Amy Stemelski
Pennsauken
Meredith Summers
Roxbury
Mary Kate Willkens
Summit
Jane Yagi
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Posha Zubair
J.P. Stevens
Soprano II
Megan Arnone
Monroe Township
Jessica Baron
Hackettstown
Lauren Bass
Livingston
Nicole Benjamin
Delran
Cheryl Bobiy
Cherry Hill East
Emilia Bradshaw
Somerville
Kaya Brown
Bloomfield
Theresa Marie Catalano
Oakcrest Regional
Kelly Chang
Montville
Tina Christoudias
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Jaime Cohen
Randolph Township, Dover
Julianne Contreras
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Aimee Dell'Elba
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Chantal Dunn
Ridge
Lisa Emory
Gateway Regional
Gina Fantozzi
Cherry Hill West
Erica Fricke
Jefferson Township
Marieke Georgiadis
Kinnelon
Tamitra Green
Buena Regional
Sarah Griffiths
Absegami
Lauren Hinden
Cherry Hill West
Catherine Howey
Cherry Hill East
Ellie Hsieh
Marlboro
Kati Jung
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kathryn Kabel
Cranford High School
Kristine Karlquist
Holmdel
Esther Kim
Somerville
Laurie Knobler
Cherry Hill East
Colleen Kraft
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kara Kurek
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Vanessa A. Londino
Middletown North
Kristen Lunetta
Hopewell Valley Regional
Megan McEnerney
Ridge
Tara McFadden
Cranford High School
Meghan Mee
Roxbury
Jaimee Miller
Cherry Hill West
Gwyneth Mooney
Somerville
Erin Muster
Ridgewood
Crista Orefice
Lenape Valley Regional
Julia Po
Montville
Princy Quardos
Haddon Township
Kavitha Rajagopalan
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Poomima Ravishankar
Watchung Hills Regional
Christina Reilly
Shawnee
Irazema Rivera
Arts High
Andromeda Santos
Toms River South
Rosalie Sullivan
Newton
Beth Tischler
Cherry Hill East
Caryn Whitney
Randolph Township, Dover
Melissa Zwicker
Pequannock Township
Alto I
Patty Alagna
Monroe Township
Elise Ariel
Jackson Memorial
Jennifer Aschermann
Sparta
Brooke Bogert
Pequannock Township
Nicole Brown
Cinnaminson
Vanessa Burke
Ridgewood
Jeanna Burt
Ridgewood
Melanie Calabria
Randolph Township, Dover
Carrie Caputo
Wayne Valley
Jeanne Carhart
Wall Township
Kristie Darnell
Roxbury
Amy Dilts
Somerville
Noelle Dry
Somerville
Jessica Glassner
Montclair
Jodie Goldstein
Cherry Hill East
Carolyn Gratzer
Bridgewater-Raritan
Karen Jacobsen
Nutley
Chastiti Johnson
Edgewood Regional
Tracy Joosten
Paramus
Judie Kim
Caldwell
Leslie Kritzer
Livingston
Boram Lee
River Dell Regional
Mary Limone
Teaneck
Jessyca Lloyd
Freehold Township
Bernadette Matten
Cranford High School
Susan McDermott
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Allyson McKowen
West Milford Township
Freya Mercer
High Point Regional
Lea Montalto-Rook
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Linda Moritz
Cumberland Regional
Mellisa Nordstrom
Cranford High School
Patricia Ann Olivo
Nutley
Theresa Park
Delran
Jill Regan
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Margi Schwein
Haddonfield Memorial
Deborah Shore
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Vanessa Singh
J.P. Stevens
Lorraine Snyder
Ridgewood
Amanda Stein
Ridgewood
Sreedevi Swaminathan
Middletown North
Joann Verzella
Jackson Memorial
Elizabeth Vetreno
West Milford Township
Emma Wadsworth
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Emily Weiland
Teaneck
Suzanne Susman Wetzel
Highland Park
Kim Wilson
Roxbury
Amanda Winter
Middletown North
Alto II
Noelle Adamo
Ridge
Barbara Barnett
Delran
Sarah Berg
Cherry Hill East
Beth Ann Bicher
Lenape Valley Regional
Sharon Bjorndal
Clifton
Susan Bredlau
Westfield Senior High
Johannah Cantwell
Ridgewood
Sarah D. Carhart
Ridge
Jessica Carmichael
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Christine Caveney
Millburn
Kristin Colasurdo
Hammonton
Alyssa Daudt
Cedar Grove
Lauri DeDonato
Shawnee
Katie Devine
Ridge
Dana Jarman
Parsippany
Grace Kahng
Ridge
Beena Kavalam
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Teresa Kelly
Eastern Senior High School
Suzanne Klein
East Brunswick
Hope Knight
Lenape Regional, Medford
Grace Lee
Ridgewood
Jennifer LeFleur
Tenafly
Joyce Liu
Watchung Hills Regional
Julie Madson
Northern Burlington County Regional
Niccole Martinez
Delran
Christina M. Martos
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kathleen Miller
Washington Township
Nakisha Nesmith
Teaneck
Julia Oh
Sparta
Stephanie Pan
Montville
Sara Pentlicky
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Jessica Petersen
Pequannock Township
Elise Quagliata
Shawnee
Autumn Schmidt
Hackettstown
Julie Schoonmaker
West Milford Township
Karalyn Shima
Tenafly
Jennifer Shin
J.P. Stevens
Amy Sincavage
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Alexis Ann Smith
Boonton
Stacy Spatola
Kinnelon
Sara J. Teitelman
Haddon Heights
Paula White
West Deptford Township
Shauna Williams
Cherry Hill West
Tennille Wilson
Roxbury
Tenor I
Timothy Aborn
Bridgeton
Renjie Abraham
Cinnaminson
Jared Adler
Livingston
Jonathan Armour
Cherry Hill West
Baiju Aurora
Middletown North
Brian Battjer
Roxbury
Aaron Berk
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Larry Botts
Watchung Hills Regional
Daniel Bounds
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Adam Brelow
J.P. Stevens
Alexander Brose
Ridgewood
W. Scott Buist
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Christopher Carl
Midland Park
Theodore Chletsos
J.P. Stevens
Mario Crifo
J.P. Stevens
Benjamin Cromie
Kinnelon
Jeffrey DiLisi
Pitman
Nathaniel Ekman
Ridgewood
Francis D. Englert
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Jack Fenton
Millville
Anastasia Ferrante
Ridge
Michael Ferrara
Midland Park
Anthony Fitzpatrick
Haddon Township
Benjamin Francisco
Washington Township
Blair Frye
Hanover Park Regional
Bernie Gertsmayr
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Scott A. Graser
Cherry Hill West
Adrian Griegal
Randolph Township, Dover
Peter C. Hope
Roxbury
Daniel Horowitz
East Brunswick
Marie Hutchinson
Collingswood
Brian Inderwies
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Reginald James
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Scott Jentzen
Roxbury
John Michael Jordan
Woodstown
Brian Kain
Cherry Hill West
Ricard Kane
Cumberland Regional
Michael Kaufman
Monroe Township
David Keitel
Somerville
Max Kieba
Gateway Regional
Michael Kiley
Chatham
Michael Ku
Tenafly
Chad Lazar
Cherry Hill West
Christopher S. Levens
Toms River South
Christopher Lorge
Washington Township
Jeff Matisoff
Eastern Senior High School
Edward McCorkle
Cherry Hill West
Michael Milnes
Cinnaminson
Salvador Navarro
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Andrew Necowitz
Cherry Hill West
Jeff Nicolai
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Matt Oshinsky
Highland Park
Alan Ostroff
Cinnaminson
Niraj Pahlajani
Cherry Hill East
Gautam Peri
J.P. Stevens
Todd Pettibone
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Scott M. Phillips
Eastern Senior High School
Daniel K. Poblocki
Ridge
Richard Prudenti
Mt. Olive
David Robinson
Cinnaminson
Dan Ross
Highland Park
Daniel Rudy
Belvidere
Chris Ian Sanchez
Watchung Hills Regional
Erik Schneberger
Roxbury
Thomas Seymour
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
David Slomin
Millburn
Jeffrey Smith
Delran
Thomas Smith
West Deptford Township
Stewart Stransky
Montclair
Joseph Treloar
Hanover Park Regional
Sara Ulanet
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Michelle Wall
West Deptford Township
Tammy Wallace
Buena Regional
Noel Webb
Millburn
Grant Willis
Moorestown
Jay P. Winston
Matawan-Aberdeen
Ryan Wolfson
Cherry Hill East
Mitchell Wu
Clifton
David Yarmchuck
Bloomfield
Bass I
Brandt T. Adams
Absegami
Eric Andersen
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Scott Armato
Buena Regional
Michael R. Barrett
Atlantic City
Jake Bartolone
Highland Park
Michael Bealor
Woodbury
Bryan Bellomo
Bridgewater-Raritan
Matthew Carlin
Marlboro
Brian Chen
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Andrew Cho
Cherry Hill East
Joshua Cohen
Cherry Hill West
Michael Connelly
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Richard Czaplinki
J.P. Stevens
Phillip Dawdy
Toms River East
Arthur DeLos Santos
J.P. Stevens
Joseph DiLauro
J.P. Stevens
Dave Ekambaram
Freehold Township
Steve Elias
Gateway Regional
Paul Ellis
Immaculata
Aaron Eppolito
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Paul Febres
Edison
Darren Fiorello
Lenape Valley Regional
Matt Garrett
Kinnelon
Jeff Golia
Cherry Hill West
Eben Gordon
Gill St. Bernards
Daniel Haug
Kittatinny Regional
John Haug
Cranford High School
Michael Haughey
Audubon
Jimmy Hwang
J.P. Stevens
Rafael Jimenez
Washington Township
Gregory Karol
Clifton
David Kazimir
Caldwell
Patrick Kim
Toms River North
Aaron Kruse
Cherry Hill East
Andre Kwon
Cherry Hill East
Joseph LaBracio
Cranford High School
Daniel Lutz
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Nicholas Mandala
Livingston
Jason Mills
Chatham
Jonathan Moon
J.P. Stevens
Rusty Obra
South Plainfield
Scott Plasner
Watchung Hills Regional
Hourman Rabizadeh
Cherry Hill East
Brian Ray
Midland Park
Daniel Roberts
Freehold Township
Jonathan Todd Ross
Cherry Hill East
Chris Ruggere
Shawnee
John Ryan
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Jerry Schlichting
Cranford High School
Kwang-Yong Shim
Tenafly
Michael Siallis
Hopewell Valley Regional
Matthew Siri
Audubon
Brian Streem
Ridge
Michael Sullivan
Ridge
William Tortotiello
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Adam Patrick Troy
Pitman
Steve Varon
Cherry Hill East
Timothy Warneck
J.P. Stevens
Steven Westdyk
Clifton
Jacob White
Teaneck
Michael Wolfe
Freehold Township
Michael Wong
J.P. Stevens
Bass II
Matthew Baldwin
Kinnelon
Peter Boettcner
West Morris Mendham
R. Colin Carter
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Jacob Cha
Clifton
Ken Chan
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Sunny Cheung
Millburn
Michael Cope
Moorestown
Chris Cotz
Midland Park
Brial Dilts
Somerville
Matt Funk
Highland Park
Michael Gallo
Kinnelon
Stanley Garbowski
Cranford High School
Jeffrey Goldberg
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Brad Harley
Gateway Regional
Cort Hrivnak
Cherry Hill West
Mark Hyczko
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Charles James
Toms River East
Barry Jordan
Millburn
Keith Krut
North Plainfield
Matthew Kwatinetz
Freehold Township
Aaron Lazar
Cherry Hill West
James Lee
Bloomfield
Robin Lee
J.P. Stevens
Michael J. Liggera
Westfield Senior High
Jonathan Light
Cherry Hill East
Kenji Liu
J.P. Stevens
Brian Maillard
Boonton
Jamie Maloney
Pennsauken
Michael C. Olender
Howell
John Ondrey
Cranford High School
Stephan Owens
Ridge
Jerry Pinner
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Charles Prestinari
Mt. Olive
Jehan Rowlands
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jeff Sanders
Roxbury
Gerard E. Schuler
Eastern Senior High School
Adam Tavolaro
Kittatinny Regional
Shawn Weil
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Ben Winkler
Madison High School