2000 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Dr. Janet Galvan
Music, Spread Thy Voice Around - G.F. Handel
Cordero de Dios - Michael D. Mendoza
Erev Shel Shoshanim - J. Hadar, arr. Klebanow
Somebody's Coming, from "The Tall Kentuckian" - Norman Dello Joio
Laudate Pueri, from "Vespere solemnes de confessore", K. 339 - W.A. Mozart
Shenandoah - arr. James Erb
Son de Camaguey - Stephen Hatfield
Hold On! - Spiritual, arr. Eugene Simpson
Make Our Garden Grow, from "Candide" - Leonard Bernstein
2000 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Janet Alexander
Lenape Regional, Medford
Crystal Amendola
Red Bank Regional
Elana Bensoul
Millburn
Brianne Betz
Toms River East
Sheryl Cherian
Bergenfield
Christy Chory
Watchung Hills Regional
Megan Cunningham
Overbrook Regional
TIffany Desmond
Belleville
Keturah Fanizzo
Point Pleasant Beach
Katie Ghilain
Randolph Township, Dover
Olivia Goryn
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Tammara Housel
Warren Hills
Sarah Khachaturian
Glen Ridge
Kristin Luchtman
Cherry Hill East
Emily Marcello
Vineland North
Nicole McCourt
Atlantic City
Meghan McGrory
Hamilton High, West Trenton
Meera Mohan
Whippany Park
Christine Molnar
Roxbury
Ellen Munn
Red Bank Regional
Jessica Murphy
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Heather O'Leary
Princeton Day School
Kari Oftedal
Hanover Park Regional
Jennifer Panara
Shawnee
Rachel Paul
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Anne Pendleton
Timothy Christian
Stephanie Peterson
Clifton
Amelia Petrocelli
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jennifer Pomeroy
Morristown
Angela Raneiro
Williamstown
Katherine Reimer
Cherokee
Jenny Riley
Mahwah
Maria Robinson
Kittatinny Regional
Jean Rohe
Nutley
Kira Rutherford-Boese
Bergenfield
Amanda Sachs
Egg Harbor Township
Jennifer Spezzacatena
Ramsey
Michelle Strucke
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Lara Swanson
Hackettstown
Jena Tumbleson
Glen Ridge
Jessica Vosk
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Meg Warr
Williamstown
RenTe Weber
Freehold Township
Soprano II
Kristin Joy Albertson
Cinnaminson
Catherine Beatty
Millville
Sohini Bhattacharya
Livingston
Lisa Boelio
Columbia, Maplewood
Erika Bow
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Faith Bryck
Howell
Kelli Colasurdo
Hammonton
Tara Collison
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Sarah Cossaboon
Bridgeton
Mary Czar
Egg Harbor Township
Isabella Del Re
Monroe Township
Michelle Desjardins
Northern Highlands Regional
Krista Beth Donough
Livingston
Samara Elias
Highland Park
Jana Fagotti
Sacred Heart
Christine Fenn
East Brunswick
Elise Figa
Randolph Township, Dover
Christina Friberg
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Colleen Gill
High Point Regional
Jennifer Ginolfi
Allentown
Sarah Goldberg
Cherry Hill East
Diane Hacker
J.P. Stevens
Jessica Johnston
Hackettstown
Laura Kabinski
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kathleen Kakos
Belvidere
Caroline Killian
Ramsey
Rebecca Kutz
Red Bank Catholic
Rachel Lieberman
Cherry Hill East
Sara Linton
Cherry Hill East
Heather Lockar
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Meredith Lowden
Cherokee
Erin Mannon
Warren Hills
Erin McFarland
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Stephanie Merkler
Jefferson Township
Amanda Miller
Eastern Senior High School
Katie Montgomery
Ridge
Alicia Moorer
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Emily O'Conner
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kaitlin O'Shaughnessy
Midland Park
Kristin Paczkowski
Newton
Sarah Perret
Morristown
Sara Pertocelli
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Esther Pesciotta
Allentown
Dawn Sheppard
Freehold Township
Danielle Spezzacatena
Ramsey
Katie Vernon
Rumson-Fair Haven
Alto I
Molly Andrianson
Jefferson Township
Vanessa Arnold
Nutley
Eileen Ashley
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Kirsten Burkhardt
Cherry Hill East
Bridget Butler
Immaculata
Carla Cappello
Lenape Regional, Medford
Cori Cassidy
Union Catholic
Rebecca Cope
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Gwynne Crowley
Ridge
Caitlin Fischer
James Caldwell
Jennifer Forte
Mt. Olive
Nicole Garvey
Gill St. Bernards
Lori Gooen
Ridge
Jackie Haber
Parsippany Hills
Evelyn Ibarra
Ridge
Rena John
Teaneck
Emily Jones
Bloomfield
Soyon Kim
Marlboro
Lauren Klein
West Morris Central
Sarah Lisitski
Ocean City
Aubrey Lomorowski
Jefferson Township
Asha Marathe
Ridge
Christine Molino
Williamstown
Sarah Mugavero
Union Catholic
Rachel Nelson
Ridgewood
Erin Patrick
Holmdel
Christine Perotta
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Catherine Pierce
Cherry Hill West
Lauren Poemer
Monroe Township
Anna Popolizio
Livingston
Kimberly Prins
North Jersey Home School
Katie Reilly
Matawan-Aberdeen
Katie Richards
Morristown
ReAnna Ruiz
Monroe Township
Lesley Sico
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Erin Stough
Northern Burlington County Regional
Laura Strauss
Livingston
Mallika Tarkas
Rutgers Prep.
Jessica Teich
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Katie Teixeira
Somerville
Meghan Von Brook
Hanover Park Regional
Sarah Gene Wismer
Hightstown
Alison Young
Watchung Hills Regional
Alice Yu
Millburn
Alto II
Monica Britt
Bayonne
Shanna Depow
Lenape Valley Regional
Gabriella DiDomenico
Red Bank Catholic
Susannah Dorfma
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Alexis Dryburgh
Hackettstown
Lauren Dunkelberger
Middle Township, Cape May Court House
Lauren Elkinson
Edison
Amanda Farag
Hanover Park Regional
Kristin Farina
Parsippany Hills
Jaclyn Foley
West Morris Mendham
Honor Friberg
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Teresa Giardina
Somerville
Emily Haas-Godsil
Teaneck
Candice Helfand
Edison
Sarah Hong
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Julie M. Kay
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Carla Kellner
Columbia, Maplewood
Lynn Kiang
James Caldwell
Joon Hee Kim
Fort Lee
Jennifer Marie Layton
Woodstown
Annie Lee
Fort Lee
Michelle Lee
Fort Lee
Heather Leigh
Indian Hills
Sarah Mitchell
Millville
Courtney Nelson
Red Bank Regional
Jennifer Nelson
Red Bank Regional
Jacqueline Pelliccio
Cranford High School
Sonali Phatak
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kathryn Potalivo
Glassboro
Michelle Rivera
Teaneck
Julie Schwartz
Lenape Valley Regional
Jennifer Simpkins
Glassboro
Rachel Smith
Shawnee
Ashly Smolyn
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jennifer Tamburo
Vernon Township
Rebecca Taylor
Millville
Lisa Valenti
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Lyndsay Varsaci
Lenape Regional, Medford
Jill Weber
Lenape Valley Regional
Rebekah Westermaier
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Kristina Williams
Westfield Senior High
Stacey Williams
Edgewood Regional
Meghann Zervoulis
Bayonne
Tenor I
Danny Arnold
Audubon
Daniel Braff
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Wilfredo Coriano
Matawan-Aberdeen
Thomas DeGeorge
Pitman
Andy DelRusso
Roxbury
Joseph Dietrich
Bergen Academies
Carl Ellinwood
Audubon
Christopher Escuti
Cherry Hill West
Joseph Flaxman
Roxbury
Eric Fuerstein
Highland Park
Craig Gabrielsen
West Morris Mendham
Brad Garner
Midland Park
Alex Hedquist
Montclair
Bryan Hoyos
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Young Min Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Ryan Lammer
Toms River East
Scott Lilioia
Clifton
Rafael Lopez
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Erik Lovendahl
Chatham
Tj Luma
Egg Harbor Township
Chris Lynn
Westfield Senior High
Lea McKenna-Garcia
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
James Mikijanic
New Providence
Logan Molnar
Millburn
Justin Moran
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Daniel Ullman Jr.
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Erica Walton
Ramapo
Tenor II
David Biggs
Union Catholic
Ronald Binaghi
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Kirk Bixby
Freehold Township
Joseph P. Cermatori
Toms River East
Welton Chang
J.P. Stevens
Adam Cooper
Freehold Township
James DeMarco
Freehold Township
Bryan DeSilva
Lenape Regional, Medford
Sid Dhanda
Ridge
Matthew Fasano
West Orange
Dan Fink
Indian Hills
Justin Forbes
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Nathaniel Frissell
Bloomfield
Joshua Gleich
Marlboro
Nicolas Greco
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Jeremy A. Grey
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Chris Hemphill
Cinnaminson
John Keating
Glassboro
Andrew Konowicz
Monroe Township
Kuan-Chi Lai
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jose Louro
Midland Park
Daniel Lubrano
Summit
Patrick Meegan
Northern Highlands Regional
John Meehan
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Charles Messina
Hanover Park Regional
Anthony Miller
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Philip Miller
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Jason Monma
Rutgers Prep.
Matthew Montroy
Mahwah
Jon Mosesku
Cinnaminson
Uton Onyejekwe
Columbia, Maplewood
Neeraj Patel
J.P. Stevens
Michael Penna
West Morris Central
Joseph Piccirillo
Vernon Township
Michael Potaliv
Glassboro
Michael Pugh
Hopewell Valley Regional
David Rabizadeh
Cherry Hill East
James Regan
East Brunswick
Ian Riley
Cherry Hill West
Chris Rindosh
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Luis Rosario
Bridgeton
Jonathan Roufaeal
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Jamison Scala
Livingston
Anil Shah
Park Ridge
Brandon Solarana
Freehold Township
Justin Steranko
Washington Township
Tim Swain
Toms River North
Ben Tannen
Columbia, Maplewood
Edward Thomas
Waldwick
Russell Tipton
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Austin Vallies
Gateway Regional
Jeremy Van Sant
Bloomfield
Bryan Vitalo
Freehold Boro
Ryan Wagner
Clifton
Ian Wehrle
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Mike Ziakas
Roxbury
Bass I
Robert Alesiani
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
John Atorino
Ridgewood
Jordan Barbour
Morrestown Friends
Joe Brill
Newton
Nicholas Caccese
Morristown
Keith Carletta
Mahwah
Woody Chang
J.P. Stevens
Samuel Cho
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Ryu Cipris
Millburn
Andrew Cox
Delbarton
Michael Dela Cruz
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Peter Donahue
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
James Fernandez
Midland Park
Mark Ferrier
Glen Ridge
Gilberto Gomez
Bayonne
Corey Grigg
Bridgewater-Raritan
Shrisan Iyer
J.F.K. Memorial
Patrick James
Woodstown
Matthew Keefe
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Alexander Kimon
Sparta
Robert Lee
Ridge
Mike Loftus
Northern Burlington County Regional
Nicholas Malakhow
Teaneck
Ryan McNeeley
Chatham
Myles Morrison
Delbarton
Evan Orr
Cherry Hill West
Niral Parikh
West Orange
Grant Patterson
Rumson-Fair Haven
David Pennington
Woodstown
Gregory Powell
Bergen Academies
Ryan Prins
North Jersey Home School
Robert Reamer
Haddon Heights
Benjamin Rodriguez
Howell
Jarend Salwen
Hightstown
Mike Solomon
East Brunswick
Ariel Stern
Monroe Township
Joshua Stern
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Peter Tom-Wolverton
Immaculata
Rick Voegele
Belvidere
Russell Ward
Pennsville Memorial
Brad Weinstock
Northern Highlands Regional
Joseph Williams
Mahwah
Michael Yates
North Jersey Home School
Douglas Yingling
Morristown
Bass II
Martin Abraham
Clifton
Jin Sung An
Fort Lee
Matthew Biringer
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Chris Carhart
Ridge
Steven Cavanaugh
Mt. Olive
Steven Chun
Fort Lee
Wayne Cordiner
Freehold Township
Brian DeGroat
Kittatinny Regional
Marc Eisenmann
Cinnaminson
Andy Flartey
Hopatcong
Jonah Flateman
Northern Highlands Regional
Gary Fletcher
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Daniel Galley
West Morris Central
Timothy Greenlaw
Westfield Senior High
Khadir Griffith
J.P. Stevens
David Hagmaier
Shawnee
Thomas Howell
Lenape Valley Regional
Jack Ingram
Eastern Senior High School
Joel Jicha
Hopatcong
Brendon Jobs
Absegami
Kenneth Karnas
High Point Regional
David Keller
J.P. Stevens
Joshua Kunz
West Morris Mendham
David Laslo
Matawan-Aberdeen
James Lin
Ridgefield Memorial
Jeff Lugowe
Haddon Township
Chris Meyer
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Stephen Montanino
Rutgers Prep.
Mathew Petrozelli
Warren Hills
Joshua Philips
Jackson Memorial
Enoch Polk
Pennsville Memorial
John Paul Poplawski
Mahwah
Chris Proulx
Audubon
Rennier Razal
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
David Recca
Clifton
Arinn Sang-Urai
Cherry Hill East
Jason Straub
Gateway Regional
Joseph Verdi
Hopatcong
Michael Weaver
Overbrook Regional
Brian Weeks
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jonathan Wu
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Brian Yeh
J.P. Stevens