2008 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Z. Randall Stroope
O Clap Your Hands -
Gloria from Mass in D, Op. 86 -
And Then Shall Your Light Break Forth from Elijah -
O Clap Your Hands - Ralph Vaughn-Williams
Gloria from Mass in D, Op. 86 -
Gloria from Mass in D, Op. 86 - Antonin Dvorak
Sehnsucht - Johannes Brahms
Chorus of the Servants from Don Pasquale - Gaetano Donizetti
Conversation of Saul - Z. Randall Stroope
A Dream of a Blessed Spirit - Dan Hall
I Will Greatly Rejoice - Knut Nystedt
I Am Not Yours - Z. Randall Stroope
Kalinda - Sydney Guillaume
And Then Shall Your Light Break Forth from Elijah - Felix Mendelssohn
2008 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Allessandra Altieri
Randolph Township, Dover
Sara Andrusiw
Pennsville Memorial
Lauren Baker
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Gloria Bangiola
Morristown
Allison Benoit
Northern Highlands Regional
Teresa Bonilla
Absegami
Kelsey Bramson
East Brunswick
Nicole Chin-Lyn
Mahwah
Stephanie Christian
Hillsborough
Kathryn Cockrell
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Eugenia Codjoe
Sparta
Mariko Curran
River Dell Regional
Kelliann DeCarlo
East Brunswick
Jessica Douglass
Jessica Douglass
Morris Co. School of Technology
Jessie Downs
West Morris Mendham
Jennifer Ferris
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jamie Gallagher
Toms River East
Michelle Hickey
River Dell Regional
Katherine Hoyer
Kittatinny Regional
Giana Iannuzzi
Cinnaminson
Lauren Ide
West Morris Mendham
Yuri Kim
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Katharine Langstaff
New Providence
Elizabeth Lee
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jennifer Lee
J.P. Stevens
Elizabeth Loftus
Red Bank Regional
Adrienne Lotto
James Caldwell
Bailey Mattison
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Olivia Maurer
Morristown
Nicolette Mavroleon
Howell
Sarah McInerney
Cinnaminson
Sarah Myoung
Bergen Academies
Erin O'Meally
Toms River South
Yanellie Pabon-Garcia
Cherry Hill West
Brittany Powell
Kinnelon
Marie Reyes
Cherry Hill West
Julie Sarte
Freehold
Sujin Shin
Fort Lee
Jennifer Soranno
West Morris Mendham
Danielle Steiner
J.P. Stevens
Natasha Suhr
Edison
Stephanie Suriano
Newton
Angela Vallone
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Claudia Vitro
Roxbury
Soprano II
Christina Aloisio
Parsippany
Kaitlyn Anastasi
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Colleen Baker
Hanover Park Regional
Emily Bosco
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Maeve Brady
Cranford High School
Elizabeth Britton
Cherry Hill West
Lauren Cho
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Tara Crincoli
Bloomfield
Claire Davanzo
Parsippany
Emily DeMarzio
Robbinsville HS
Laura Drozd
Toms River
Arielle Egan
Woodstown
Kathleen Fegan
West Morris Central
Allison Gibbons
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Erin Goers
Holmdel
Brittany Hadley
Howell
Mercedes Harrod
Kittatinny Regional
Kate Heaney
Bergen Academies
Victoria Illnick
West Morris Central
Amarita Jaffe
Roxbury
Renata Kapilevich
Cresskill
Ann Kelly
Ridge
Alyssa Kempinski
Cranford High School
Natalie Khatibzadeh
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Andria Kwasnicki
West Morris Central
Samantha A. Lax
Columbia-Maplewood
Jenna Lobby
Hackettstown
Jessica Marcinkowski
North Burlington Regional
Emily Mosher
Woodstown
Jessica Norworth
Northern Highlands Regional
Tess Oldfield
Kittatinny Regional
Nikhita Prasanna
Holmdel
Laura Priester
Roxbury
Kunyuan (Liv) Ren
J.P. Stevens
Cynthia Reyes
Robbinsville HS
Danielle Schreck
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Annie Schulenburg
Ridge
Alanna Smith
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Angela Stegmuller
Shawnee
Keren Tayar
Westwood
Elena Yi
Bridgewater-Raritan
Yeo Jin (Erika) Yun
River Dell Regional
Janette Zosche
Lenape Valley Regional
Alto I
Youstina Asaad
East Brunswick
Adriana Aviles
Leonia
Danielle Bellomo
Hanover Park Regional
Jackie Benoit
Northern Highlands Regional
Jasmine Brown
Washington Township
Shelby Burton
Egg Harbor Township
Erin Climpson
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Nicole D'Anchino
Randolph Township, Dover
Lisha Duan
Livingston
Laura Feibush
Hopewell Valley Regional
Julie Fernandez
Westwood
Allison Gibson
Newark Academy
Mary Jane Hammel
Gateway Regional
Colleen Hodges
Ridge
Kaitlin Hurley
West Morris Mendham
Alexandra Isham
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Sareen Jebejian
Fort Lee
Sara Jolly
Gateway Regional
Grace Kim
James Caldwell
Melinda Korte
Cherry Hill West
Laura Kozel
Ridge
Erica Kozlowski
Kittatinny Regional
Ara Lim
Bergen Academies
Francesca Loeber
Haddon Township
Meghan Magnus
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Melanie Mijares
Cherry Hill East
Ginette Montoya
Bergenfield
Laura Mueller
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Zil Naik
Monroe Township
Katy Naples-Mitchell
Highland Park
Kristian Novelli
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Xiao (Esther) Pang
River Dell Regional
Eryn Park
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Nina Rangel
Morristown
Jasia Ries
Millburn
Andrea Roberts
J.P. Stevens
Caitlyn Roper
New Providence
Lauren Sawall
Howell
Deanna Shih
J.P. Stevens
Melissa VanEck
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Rachel Weinstein
Rutgers Prep.
Stephanie Wu
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Alto II
Sabrina Angelini
Fort Lee
Lauren Artiles
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Anna Bansil
J.P. Stevens
Catherine Bhaskar
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jenna Bitsow
Toms River South
Natalie Busarello
Audubon
Meghan Cash
Glassboro
Alyssa Cataldi
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Becky Chubay
Madison High School
Jennifer Cush
Westwood
Lauren Delfing
Northern Burlington County Regional
Jessica DeOliveira
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kerri George
Howell
Elisa Grello
Delsea Regional
Jennifer Han
Tenafly
Esther Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Caroline Kohler
Gateway Regional
Katie Krampf
Hopewell Valley Regional
Bo-Bae Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Katherine Lee
Cinnaminson
Hailey Magee
Kittatinny Regional
Michelle Marron
Immaculata
Jeena Mathew
Academies at Englewood
Erin McCormick
High Point Regional
Bridget McCoy
Cranford High School
Samantha Mulligan
Cinnaminson
Renee Murray
Woodstown
Yukari Nishi
Fort Lee
Monique Owens
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Danielle Presuto
Ridge
Amanda Puerto
Ridgewood
Jessica Raible
Jessica Raible
Jackson Liberty HS
Alexandra Reggi
Steinert
Kristen Rodgers
Roxbury
Kaitlin Rudiger
Boonton
Samantha Scott
Rutgers Prep.
Elaine Thoman
Ridgewood
Erin Tingley
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Alexandra Turrini
West Morris Mendham
Taniya Udugampola
Overbrook Regional
Alison Wien
Hanover Park Regional
Morgan Williams
Nutley
Rebecca Wolfe
Veritas Christian Academy
Rebecca Wolfe
Jonnie Wooten-Negron
Pennsville Memorial
Tenor I
Daniel Barton
Overbrook Regional
Douglas Brunner
West Morris Central
Ryan Butler
Hopewell Valley Regional
Thomas Carle
Randolph Township, Dover
Arnab Chatterjee
Holmdel
Hyun Seok Cho
Ridgefield Memorial
Young Chul Cho
Ridgefield Memorial
Matthew Connors
Wayne Valley
Thomas Cristiani
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
EJ Fernandez
Ridge
Eric Hamilton
Jackson Memorial
Kevin Hanse
North Jersey Home School
Christopher Harris
Overbrook Regional
Matthew Harris
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Cory Herbert
Boonton
Zachery Hochschild
Northern Burlington County Regional
Akshay Kamath
J.P. Stevens
Markos Kantilierakis
J.P. Stevens
Josh Kohane
Bergen Academies
John Kwon
Pingry School
Joseph Lalumia
South Brunswick
Brian Lee
Bergen Academies
Thomas Lyons
Pequannock Township
Wesley MacBeth
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
David Maglione
Veritas Christian Academy
Patrick Mauro
Bergen Academies
Corey Mosello
Howell
Peter Newes
Chatham
Christopher Palermo
Wayne Valley
Young Hwi Park
Ridgefield Memorial
Youngha Park
Ridgefield Memorial
Nicholas Raynor
Monroe Township
Logan Richmond
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Logan Richmond
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Marcel Ringold
North Plainfield
Christopher Sevilla
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jake Shatsky
Howell
Dylan Tencic
Chatham
Dennis Washington
Overbrook Regional
Robert Zhang
J.P. Stevens
Tenor II
Michael Anderson
Red Bank Regional
Ignacio Angulo-Pizarro
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Adrian Arrieta
Summit
Kyle Bailey
Winslow Township
Rupak Bhuyan
St. Augustine Prep
Kevin Bianchi
Howell
Michael Campbell
River Dell Regional
Timothy Carroll
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Sean Clancy
Triton Regional HS
Vangelis Dimpopoulos
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Roger Erickson
East Brunswick
William Flaim
Leonia
Joseph Fritz
Bergenfield
Kyle Gerth
Kittatinny Regional
Dillon Gilligan
Audubon
Christopher Gliebe
Immaculata
Austin Haggerty
High Point Regional
Phil Hoffman
Mountain Lakes
Lijin Joy
New Milford
Matthew Kersey
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Tim Lynch
Summit
Michael McEntee
Mt. Olive
John McKenna
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Zachary Miller
Howell
Jason Mohr
Egg Harbor Township
Alexander Morales
Timber Creek HS
Neel Nadkarni
J.P. Stevens
James Oh
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Alexander Ose
Haddon Township
Domenick Panfile
Dumont
Tyler Pease
Columbia, Maplewood
Mark Petesa
Ridgefield Memorial
Josh Pins
Howell
David Potters
Roxbury
Alex Ratner
Newark Academy
Sang-Min Ryu
Ridgefield Memorial
Benjamin Schaub
Kittatinny Regional
Tyler Schneckenberger
Northern Burlington County Regional
Kevin Schumaker
Woodstown
Zachary Scott
Kittatinny Regional
Liguo Shan
Jefferson Township
Jarrett Smith
West Morris Central
David Smolokoff
Red Bank Regional
Matthew Stoke
Cranford High School
Fred Waldron
Monroe Township
Jacob Walter
Haddon Township
David Wych
Chatham
Dave Yoon
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Bryan Young
North Burlington Regional
Bass I
Kyle Aslin
Cranford High School
William Barry
South Brunswick
Scott Bass
South Brunswick
Jesse Burbank
Monroe Township
Sean Cahilly
North Jersey Home School
James Conlan
Roxbury
Paul Conrad
Columbia, Maplewood
Stefon Gaines
Boonton
Kirk Geritano
J.P. Stevens
Karl Gilbert
Nutley
Cody Hahn
Bergen Academies
Matthew Henry
Gateway Regional
Michael Huynh
Nutley
John Jang
Ridgefield Memorial
Nicholas Jin
J.P. Stevens
Rob Kastner
Ridge
Mark Kendrick
Ridgewood
Daniel Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
EunSung (David) Kim
Edison
Joseph Kim
Middletown South
Jaried Kimberley
Gateway Regional
Roy Langlois
Pitman
Kevin LeBoeuf
Immaculata
Albert Lieu
J.P. Stevens
Benjamin Lin
J.P. Stevens
John McLean
East Brunswick
Drew Murray
Kittatinny Regional
Robert Nitschke
Gateway Regional
Jae Seong (Jason) No
Bergen Academies
Paul Proulx
Audubon
Neal Rabinowitz
Howell
Jonell Robles
New Milford
Gabriel Rodrigues
Governor Livingston Regional
Brian Rodriguez
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
David Rolando
Vernon Township
Peter Romains
Mahwah
Zachary Royal
Gateway Regional
Kyle Ruggiano
Pennsville Memorial
Jose Salazar
Summit
Nicholas Sanza
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Kevin Stawicki
Robbinsville HS
Daniel Sullivan
Egg Harbor Township
Peter Surace
Westfield Senior High
Stephen Tomkiel
Lenape Regional, Medford
Stefan White
Ridge
Leo Wolansky
New Providence
Jun Yoo
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Thomas Young
Sparta
Bernard Zhou
Holmdel
Paul Zilberman
East Brunswick
Jeremy Zipf
Metuchen
Bass II
Kevin Barbone
Roxbury
Kevin Carillo
Howell
Kevin Casem
J.P. Stevens
Barlgum Choi
River Dell Regional
Jason Cohen
Howell
Michael Cook
Triton Regional HS
Bryan Ferguson
Chatham
Quentin Garzon
Northern Highlands Regional
Matthew Glassett
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Peter Griese
West Morris Central
Michael Hoffman
Bergen Academies
Chris Hughes
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Mark Inga
Sparta
Max Krieger
East Brunswick
Christian Kuphal
Cherry Hill
Brian Lee
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Roger Liu
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Ezra Lowrey
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Andrew Maggio
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
David Matlack
Cherry Hill West
Daniel Merzel
Bergen Academies
Alexander Murray
Morristown
Brian Ng
West Morris Central
Karl Orozco
Academies at Englewood
Adam Otten
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Patrick Owens
Overbrook Regional
Elliot Park
Ridgefield Memorial
Dan Quackenbush
West Morris Mendham
Matthew Ritsko
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kyung Hyun Ryoo
Ridgefield Memorial
Hyun Seonwoo
Ridgefield Memorial
Kishan Shah
Cranford High School
Zachary Szelc
Overbrook Regional
Mangesh Tamhankar
Scotch Plains-Fanwood