1990 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Timothy White
Te Deum - Franz Joseph Haydn
All Creatures Now are Merry Minded - John Bennet
Laudate Dominum - Joseph Goodman
See the Gypsies - arr. Zoltan Kodaly
Witness - arr. John Miller
Psalm 100 - Heinrich Schutz
Vive L' Amour - arr. Alice Parker
A Red, Red Rose - James Mulholland
Neighbor's Chorus - Jacques Offenbach
Hallelujah Chorus from "The Messiah" - G.F. Handel
1990 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Nicole Aaron
Holmdel
Emily Appleby
Middlesex
Samantha Bell
Ramapo
Jennifer Benderson
West Morris Mendham
Angela Biamonte
Ocean City
Sandra Bittle
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Lisa Bond-Nelson
North Plainfield
Susan Bozarth
Washington Township
Michelle Brolin
Westfield Senior High
Randie Brotman
Hopewell Valley Regional
Elizabeth Caldwell
North Plainfield
Cynthia Capraro
Woodbridge
Mandy Caruso
Eastern Senior High School
Julie Changchien
Cherry Hill East
Amy Corelli
Hopewell Valley Regional
Rachel Crawford
Tenafly
Margaret Darrow
Ridge
Bernadette Degnan
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Amy Demarest
Pope John
Nicole C. Farr
Delaware Valley Regional
Michele Fowlin
Toms River East
Allison Gruner
Summit
Nai-Jen Hsueh
Marlboro
Kamara James
West Orange
Jennifer Johann
Ridgewood
Ashley Johnson
Chatham
Sophy Koshy
Teaneck
Debbie Kruse
Cherry Hill East
Danielle Kwatinetz
Howell
Christine Laferrara
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Danielle Lattanzi
Dumont
Roberta Lowry
Watchung Hills Regional
Anita Lyons
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Michelle Maraffi
Westfield Senior High
Michelle Newman
Toms River South
Carolyn Norris
Freehold Township
Melissa Nussbaum
Tenafly
Lori Ann Nydam
Eastern Christian
Valerie Peirce
Woodstown
Michele Serro
J.P. Stevens
Alyssa Simone
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Kate Sobel
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Elizabeth Stein
Ridgewood
Elizabeth Stewart
Pennsauken
Meredith Stratton
Paramus
Kathryn Sullivan
Ridgewood
Kasey Taylor
Pennsauken
Jennifer Tenenbaum
Monroe Township
Christy Van Dusen
Summit
Tiffany Van Meter
Cherry Hill East
Erika Williams
Montclair
Miran Yoon
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Soprano II
Jung Eun An
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Cheryl Badtorff
Audubon
Noelle Barbera
Cherry Hill West
Darlene Mari Barkley
Clifton
Dana Barros
J.P. Stevens
Archana Bodas
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Eileen Cabalo
Cherry Hill East
Christine Capuano
Ridge
Laura Cha
Whippany Park
Jennifer Check
Woodbridge
Susan Checkett
Westfield Senior High
Hilary Copp
Morristown
Diana Dixon
Buena Regional
Deborah Engler
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Christi English
Haddonfield Memorial
Catherine Farinella
Newton
Dianne Freed
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Shoshana Goldberg
Freehold Township
B.J. Goodfellow
Cranford High School
melissa Hafner
Lenape Regional, Medford
Gina Hernandez
East Brunswick
Catherine Hollyer
Kittatinny Regional
Natalie Holt
Ridgewood
Danielle Holy
Roxbury
Vanessa Jaycox
Clifton
Marie Joaquin
Bloomfield
Colleen Jung
Sayerville
Tracy Kaufman
J.P. Stevens
Karen Kinsey
Moorestown
Heather Klein
Lenape Valley Regional
Heather Knowlton
Moorestown
Jill Krasting
Gateway Regional
Christie Lacava
Holmdel
Roseann Latore
Watchung Hills Regional
Melissa Lee
J.P. Stevens
Maria Maggipinto
Watchung Hills Regional
Tara Morella
Somerville
Amy Mornweck
Cranford High School
Christine Nachbaur
North Plainfield
Alaine Pakla
Woodbridge
Taehee Park
Clifton
Kristen Peters
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Erica Potulo
Hanover Park Regional
Heather Rein
J.P. Stevens
Catherine Repak
Bloomfield
Mary Scalza
Watchung Hills Regional
Sarah Senesky
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Sharonda Smith
Arts High
Nicole Snodgrass
Woodbury
Lauren Spooner
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Rachel Stevens
Westfield Senior High
Chandra Thompson
Woodstown
Julie Anne Watko
Ridge
Karen Zippler
Westfield Senior High
Alto I
Carolyn Aibel
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Leah Ann Bagby
West Deptford Township
Rebecca Bellingham
Ridge
Kim Beresh
Toms River East
Benilda Berlingeri
Washington Township
Amy Brown
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Deborah Ann Bullock
Salem
Karabeth Callaghan
Newton
Cheryl Campo
Marlboro
Lauren Canna
Pitman
Evelyn Chu
Colonia
Jessica Corbin
Moorestown
Jennifer Corder
Freehold Township
COlleen Cosgrove
Cinnaminson
Peggy Demes
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Dorothy Dobkowski
Clifton
Gina Engracia
Edison
Lisa Rose Ferrara
Freehold Township
Tuwana Gainer
Edgewood Regional
Rashi Gupta
Lakeland Regional
Samantha Hammer
Lenape Regional, Medford
Diane Harrison
Phillipsburg
Michele Huizing
Eastern Christian
Deborah James
Millburn
Kristin Jones
Roxbury
Jennifer Kang
Ridgewood
Margaret Keymetian
Teaneck
Kerri Kleiner
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Tamara Kuzyk
Steinert
Alison Taylor Luscombe
Chatham
Amanda Meier
Butler High
Sarah Mielechowsky
Gateway Regional
Hilary Morris
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Krisa Murray
Jefferson Township
Susan Pang
Clifton
Cella Pippin
Linden
Sandhya Reju
Westfield Senior High
Julie Ristau
Ridge
Melissa Rooney
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Jessica Russell
Kinnelon
Sue Ryder
Ridge
Mary Ann Schmidt
Watchung Hills Regional
Rebecca Sheeley
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Lynda Sibbern
Lakeland Regional
Joanna Silver
Livingston
Nancy Snyder
Absegami
Jennifer Starr
Ridge
Elisabeth Van Duyne
Montville
Cristin Waldron
Cranford High School
Kerry Weeks
Westfield Senior High
Alto II
Meredith Abbey
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Leda Anastasiades
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Caroline Barna
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Julie Berkowitz
Watchung Hills Regional
Susan Bertot
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Yolanda Blaize
Elizabeth
Lynda Broadwater
Pitman
Marci Caprario
Cherry Hill East
Christine Eng
Howell
Leeia Ferguson
Gateway Regional
Marilu Garcia
Summit
Kara Graham
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Elisa Guelich
Hackettstown
Sarah Hand
Ramapo
Sarah Hare
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Denise Harte
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Aimee Haug
Cranford High School
Veronica Hong
Rutherford
Marla Hoyle
West Morris Mendham
Stephanie Jane Hutchinson
Newton
Niama Jacobs
Westfield Senior High
Jacqueline Jones
West Morris Mendham
Kristen Jones
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Sari Kaplan
Westfield Senior High
Jessalynn Kearney
Sparta
Jennifer Lane
Ramapo
Sarah Lutton
Toms River South
Katie Moskal
Westfield Senior High
Meredith Motamed
Chatham
Susan Moyer
Paramus
Danielle Nazzaro
Kittatinny Regional
Jennifer O'Neill
Hackettstown
Andrea Odinov
Lawrence
Nora Paoli
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Rasmi Pendse
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Jennifer Pribila
Woodbridge
Monica Quinto
North Plainfield
Christine Rae
Cranford High School
Bethany Saffold
Clifton
Kara Schumacher
West Morris Mendham
Sandra Schwartz
Somerville
Adina Sgrugnuoli
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Jennifer Ann Sierveld
Bridgewater-Raritan
Beth Sundheim
Hackettstown
Holly Tang
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Elizabeth Torpey
Pitman
Lisa Vella
Westfield Senior High
Jennifer Young
Delran
Tenor I
Jason Brown
West Orange
David Burke
Freehold Township
Adam Carnes
Ridgewood
Daniel Case
Ramsey
Vincent Cecio
Bridgewater-Raritan
Tricia Charters
Buena Regional
David Chropka
Eastern Senior High School
Martin Chun
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Alan Clarin
Clifton
Joseph Colasurdo
Sparta
Richard F. Crook
North Burlington Regional
Michael DeMono
Bloomfield
Brent Dilks
Westfield Senior High
Kenneth Eberle
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Michael Endres
Bloomfield
Alex Ginsberg
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Matthew Goldberg
Morris Hills, Rockaway
John Hellyer
Pequannock Township
Amon Horne
Ridgewood
Douglas Joseph
Bloomfield
Kevin Kane
Mt. Olive
Jeffrey Kantor
Millburn
John Keegan
Woodbury
William Kelly
Freehold Township
Rick Kiley
Chatham
Bryan Knight
Hammonton
David Kobrin
Cherry Hill West
Joshua Kocses
Hopewell Valley Regional
Mathew Koller
Cherry Hill West
Nicole Lamonte
Mt. Olive
Kenneth Laurora
Hackettstown
Craig Limey
Lakeland Regional
Andrew Luka
Westfield Senior High
Kevin Lyon
Whippany Park
David Mays
Cinnaminson
Chris Nagy
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Brenden Newman
Haddon Township
Rachel Newman
West Deptford Township
Keith Omlor
Moorestown
David Pfenninger
South Hunterdon Regional
Tej Phatak
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Bryan Pitt
Williamstown
Thomas Plluhar
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Joshua Polak
Westfield Senior High
Monoj Raghunandanan
Cinnaminson
Pepito Rjera
Cranford High School
Raymond Sajorda
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Joy Saquing
Bloomfield
David Schechtman
Edison
Cory Schneider
Watchung Hills Regional
Stephen Schwartzman
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Walter Schweikardt
Cranford High School
Scott Seymour
Somerville
Michael Shell
Sparta
Josh Sherman
Whippany Park
Marc Skarecki
Cranford High School
Wolodymyr Smishkewych
Cranford High School
Todd Smith
North Plainfield
Chris Spolarich
Bridgewater-Raritan
Andre Springer
Science
Jeffrey Steiner
Jefferson Township
Daniel Stier
Marlboro
Billy Swanson
Gateway Regional
Michael Tirabassi
James Caldwell
Jonathan Tischio
J.P. Stevens
Richard Westreich
West Morris Mendham
Mathew Willis
Moorestown
Kevin Wu
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Bass I
Jonathan Baldwin
James Caldwell
Matt Barbieri
West Morris Mendham
Daniel Beams
Cranford High School
Jeff Benish
Monroe Township
Miles Biddulph
West Morris Mendham
Brian Blizzard
Cumberland Regional
Douglas Brundin
Jefferson Township
Anthony Catala
Whippany Park
Douglas Chitel
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Fernando Coronado
Summit
Grant Cowell
Westfield Senior High
Teddy Danser
Westfield Senior High
Rodney Delapaz
Middletown North
Michael Finley
Middletown North
Lyle Fisher
Cherry Hill East
Terry Foss
Roxbury
Shane Gosdis
West Milford Township
Robert Guzzo
West Deptford Township
Patrick Hachey
Ridge
James Hale
West Morris Mendham
William Hart
Kittatinny Regional
Stephen Heath
Pennsauken
Robert Kugler
Hightstown
Kevin Lash
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
John C. Leytham
Gateway Regional
Charles Linnell
North Plainfield
Ryan Maizel
North Plainfield
Ian McGlynn
Ridge
Eric Millard
Bridgewater-Raritan
Brian Muzas
Westfield Senior High
Ethan Nash
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Dang Nguyen
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Ken Norquist
Audubon
Martin Okner
Sparta
Joseph Olive
Hammonton
Dave Osenbach
Cinnaminson
David Park
Westfield Senior High
Aaron Saiewitz
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Jason Seta
Edgewood Regional
Michael Simpson
Hackettstown
Matthew Smith
Voorhees
Nicholas Staub
Northern Highlands Regional
Thomas Trautner
Gateway Regional
David Turner
Ridgewood
Heath Weisberg
Cherry Hill East
Vincent Wernerspach
Howell
Damian Wilborne
Arts High
Steve Williamson
Lawrence
Jerome You
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Bass II
Charles Beck
Freehold Boro
Matthew Belzer
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Adam Birnbaum
Lakeland Regional
Peter Broomall
Gateway Regional
Christopher Bush
Midland Park
Joseph Capone
Pitman
Matthew Clark
Bridgeton
Tom Coleman
Cranford High School
Christopher Connelly
Cumberland Regional
Andrew Contreras
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Ed Davenport
Cranford High School
David Debreceni
West Deptford Township
Dan Fraga
Audubon
Bryan Garrido
Bloomfield
Aaron Goodman
Cherry Hill West
James Gosnell
North Plainfield
Scott Hale
High Point Regional
Brian Height
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Eric herman
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jack Holden
Lakeland Regional
Kip Kelly
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jonathan Last
Moorestown
Brian Lawrence
Bloomfield
Matthew Lyons
Cranford High School
Joseph Mastrangelo
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Charles May
James Caldwell
Paul Mergen
Voorhees
Aaron Moskowitz
Cherry Hill East
Manish Nag
Churchill Jr. Sr.
David Nelson
Watchung Hills Regional
Adam Phillips
West Milford Township
David Ray
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Isaac Rockoff
Highland Park
Benjamin Schachter
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Randolph S. Shipon
Cinnaminson
Christian Siegel
West Morris Mendham
Sanjay Srivastava
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Samuel IV Steinmetz
Lenape Regional, Medford
Andrew Stollak
Delaware Valley Regional
Jeremy Tassoff
James Caldwell
Brian Vetter
Mt. Olive
Mac Walsh
Hanover Park Regional