2006 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Hugh Floyd
I Thank You God - Gwyneth Walker
Tango to Evora - arr. Washburn
Tango to Evora -
No One has Ever Loved Me - arr. Page
No One has Ever Loved Me - arr. Page
Feller from Fortune - arr. H. Somers
\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\ -
Coronation Anthem No. 4 - G.F. Handel
The Waking - David Conte
Non Nobis, Domine - R. Powell
Sure on the Shining Night - Morten Lauridsen
Tango to Evora - Anon., arr. Washburn
Flower of Beauty - John Clements
No One has Ever Loved Me - Anon., arr. Page
Feller From Fortune - Anon., arr. H. Somers
"Make Our Garden Grow" from Candide - Leonard Bernstein, arr. Page
2006 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Jessica Alamsha
Washington Township
Diane Aragona
Nutley
Claire Arkin
Millburn
Michelle Asmara
Ramsey
Arianna Barcham
Highland Park
Stephanie Bayruns
Haddon Township
April Bender
Ridge
Kristina Bolduc
Vernon Township
Jennifer Brizzolara
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Mallory Burton
Egg Harbor Township
Amanda Carbone
Washington Township
Jessica Eucker
Bergen Academies
Anna Friars
West Deptford Township
Allison Gibbons
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Denise Holley
Hopewell Valley Regional
Katherine Hoyer
Kittatinny Regional
Emily Janser
Roxbury
Kelsey Kilponen
Randolph Township, Dover
Kendall LaParo
Highland Park
Jihyun Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Alexandra Major
Sparta
Rachel Moses
Leonia
Christine Nelson
David Brearly
Chloe Nevill
North Jersey Home School
Tiffany Olszuk
Hopewell Valley Regional
Chelsea Pace
Red Bank Regional
Krista Pioppi
Roxbury
Elizabeth Ploshay
Chatham
Sheelagh Pousatis
Cherry Hill West
Brittany Powell
Kinnelon
Rachel Pribish
Elizabeth
Galadriel Sevener
Parsippany Hills
Kelly Sheehan
Jefferson Township
Sujin Shin
Fort Lee
Georgie Stergakos
Eastern Senior High School
Allison Strong
Union Hill
Lauren Taylor
Haddon Heights
Sarah Terry
Allentown
Kasey Thompson
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Christine Tofani
Voorhees
Suzanne Valentino
Winslow Township
Claudia Vitro
Roxbury
Jennifer Wang
J.P. Stevens
Katherine Widmer
Monroe Township
Wenyu Yang
Parsippany Hills
Soprano II
Alice Allen
Madison High School
Lea Alton
Egg Harbor Township
Laura Cancio
Spotswood
Hannah Carpenter
Ridge
Arshia Chatterjee
Holmdel
Ghipbumm Choi
River Dell Regional
Borah Coburn
Ridge
Euginia Codjoe
Sparta
Catrina Coffey
Cranford High School
Allison Coulter
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Alyssa DiPalma
Woodstown
Sarah Donatelli
Columbia, Maplewood
Jessica Eachus
Woodstown
Elizabeth Ehret
Middletown North
Jessica Evancho
Bridgewater-Raritan
Lesley Hansen
West Morris Central
Janet Jang
Cherry Hill East
Dana Kephart
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Samatha Kleinrock
Roxbury
Kristen Lockwood
Eastern Senior High School
Fei Long
Northern Highlands Regional
Kelly MacKenzie
Boonton
Katerina Madson
Cherry Hill East
Claire Martin
Riverside
Rachel Martin
Riverside
Lauren Miele
West Morris Mendham
Donju Min
Northern Highlands Regional
Cassandra Nary
Haddon Township
Kira Redzinak
Freehold Township
Trish Reynolds
Roxbury
Christina Santoro
Spotswood
Ellen Scariati
Westfield Senior High
Samatha Schmidlin
Delsea Regional
Allison Shernoff
Cherry Hill East
Kristin Tarczynski
Vernon Township
Keren Tayar
Westwood
Cecelia Ticktin
Hightstown
Laura Wilson
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Tina Witowsky
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Hannah Faye Zarate
New Milford
Janette Zosche
Lenape Valley Regional
Alto I
Lorin Barry
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Gina Benigno
Washington Township
Correna Blewett
Boonton
Marlena Castro
Bayonne
Sophia Chen
Bridgewater-Raritan
Alicia Cho
East Brunswick
Erin Climpson
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Hannah Cullen
Kittatinny Regional
Kimberly DiNicola
Holmdel
Emily Dodwell
Ramsey
Erin Downing
King's Christian
Melissa Fajardo
Hanover Park Regional
Nicole Hansen
Washington Township
Julianna Hood
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Michela Imbesi
Cherokee
Natalia Isaak
Eastern Senior High School
Alexa Kane
Monroe Township
Jennifer Kang
Ridgefield Memorial
Jerin Karingatti
West Morris Central
Rachel Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Laura Kozel
Ridge
Jenn Leavy
Westwood
Sarah Lentz
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Amanda Loder
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Kristin Macri
Northern Highlands Regional
Neelam Makvana
Roxbury
Blair ManMinn
Audubon
Caroline Marra
Ridgewood
Ankita Mishra
East Brunswick
Deborah Monforto
Woodstown
Elisa (Eui) No
Bergen Academies
Esther (Xiao) Pang
River Dell Regional
Kristen Poemer
Monroe Township
Rebecca Quan
J.P. Stevens
Gabrielle Richa
Spotswood
Amanda Russell
Middletown South
Erin Schaffner
Haddon Township
Rebecca Schubiger
Roxbury
MaryLynn Seery
Hanover Park Regional
Courtney Shaffer
Roxbury
Colleen Shanagher
Bridgewater-Raritan
Ellen Sherwood
Hopewell Valley Regional
Marisa Tota
J.F.K. Memorial
Lindsay Traiman
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Nadine Valorra
Cinnaminson
Megan Wilson
Kittatinny Regional
Maria Xia
J.P. Stevens
Alto II
Gillian Bader
Tenafly
Marissa Barey
Roxbury
Lauren Berchtold
Absegami
Charlotte Bhaskar
Hopewell Valley Regional
Marie Brodrick
Cherry Hill West
Sarah Brokaw
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Natalie Busarello
Audubon
Jessica Busch
Overbrook Regional
Christine Chan
Monmouth Regional
Darrian D'Olio
Eastern Senior High School
Michelle Durelli
North Burlington Regional
Crista Fopeano
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Priya Gaur
Rutgers Prep.
Alison Hansen
Hanover Park Regional
Roberta Hanson
Audubon
Erin Haughee
Jackson Memorial
Mackenzie Kraus
Shawnee
Caitlin Krieck
Ridge
Bo-Bae Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Janice Lee
Fort Lee
Katherine Lee
Cinnaminson
Linda Linford
J.P. Stevens
Erin Lynn
Jackson Memorial
Becca Marbach
Bridgewater-Raritan
Elaine Martir
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Sara McGeroge
Red Bank Regional
Allison Mello
Kittatinny Regional
Melissa Meola
Mt. Olive
Carrie Miller
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jenny No
Palisades Park
Jacqueline Nuzzo
Edison
Monique Owens
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Christina Quagliato
West Morris Central
Caitlin Rigby
Madison High School
Julia Stone
Cherry Hill West
Christina Toulios
Marlboro
Abigail Van Oudenaren
Jefferson Township
Abigail Van Oudenaren
Holmdel
Ashley Vu
Holmdel
Hannah Weisman
West Morris Mendham
Alyssa Wilkinds
Lawrence
Tenor I
Yeershati Ahati
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scott Ahlborn
Delbarton
Andrew Allen
Monroe Township
Ira Barth
Roxbury
Robert Beddoe
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Adam Blank
Rutgers Prep.
Ron Bodanza
Overbrook Regional
Scott Calrow
Ridgefield Memorial
Nathan Castillo
Ridgefield Memorial
Hyun-Seok Cho
Ridgefield Memorial
James Conlan
Roxbury
Malcolm Cooper
Cherry Hill West
Michael Dilorio
Watchung Hills Regional
Christopher Georgetti
Nutley
Peter Griese
West Morris Central
Sammy Huh
Ridgefield Memorial
Evan Johnston
Columbia, Maplewood
Matthew Kennedy
Delsea Regional
Christopher Lundquist
Gateway Regional
Alexander McCoy
Cranford High School
Alok Nadig
Cherry Hill East
Samuel Oh
Tenafly
Youngha Park
Ridgefield Memorial
Alexander Pikarsky
J.P. Stevens
Neil Ramchandani
Edison
Nicholas Raynor
Monroe Township
Dave Riley
Pitman
Dave Rocchini
Cranford High School
TJ Sclafani
East Brunswick
Joshua Sheldon
Nutley
Louis Spinelli
Bergen Academies
Joshua Staudinger
Monmouth Regional
Adam Vidal
New Providence
Dennis Washington
Overbrook Regional
Meng-Huan Yang
Fort Lee
Jun Yoo
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Tenor II
Ryan Applegate
Cherry Hill West
Tom Barth
Roxbury
Angel Castillo
Bergenfield
Jake Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Christopher Chou
Westfield Senior High
Craig Coelho
Jefferson Township
Jamaal Coleman
Madison High School
Richard Crandle
Cherry Hill West
Andrew Daken
Pequannock Township
James Deacon
West Deptford Township
Matthew Deitchman
Northern Highlands Regional
Craig Flaster
Manalapan
Quintin Grillone
Roxbury
Bryan Gross
Cherry Hill East
Joseph Henderson
Kingsway Regional
Richard Johnson
Lacey Township
Lijin Joy
New Milford
Timothy Joya
Wayne Valley
David Kim
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Sungpil Kim
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Atid Kimelman
Millburn
Kevin Kurian
Hanover Park Regional
Daniel Lalumia
South Brunswick
Chris Nicolosi
Indian Hills
Deayong Park
Tenafly
Joseph Park
Madison High School
Vijay Ramani
Millburn
Michael Richardson
Randolph Township, Dover
Aaron Riesebeck
Roxbury
Jason Rubenstein
Cherry Hill East
Sangwoo Ryu
Ridgefield Memorial
Michael Schwitter
Bergen Academies
Kevin Steurer
East Brunswick
Albert Torregrozza
Immaculata
Michael Valeriani
Edison
Mattew Van Dyke
Cherry Hill West
Gerry Vega
Boonton
Ethan Weinberg
Northern Highlands Regional
Michael Wyatt
West Deptford Township
Bass I
Carlton Able
Hopatcong
Shams Ahmed
Cherry Hill East
Anthony Alberti
New Providence
Matt Arnold
Sparta
Daniel Burbank
Monroe Township
Sean Cahilly
North Jersey Home School
Joseph Christianson
Fairlawn
Timothy Covey
Nutley
Joshua Craig DelaCruz
New Milford
Daniel Faber
Cherry Hill West
Stefon Gaines
Boonton
Ryan Gilpatrick
Ramsey
Jeff Gottlieb
Sparta
Edward Hong
Bergen Academies
Richard Jordan
Cherry Hill West
Samuel Kelsey
West Morris Central
Robert Kennedy
Nutley
Daniel Kim
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Timothy Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Fabian Lee
Fort Lee
Fernando II Limbo
Delbarton
John Maeng
Cherry Hill West
Omar Maskati
Edison
Daniel McGruther
Hopewell Valley Regional
Joseph Mendoza
Rumson-Fair Haven
Christian Mills
Madison High School
Jason Mohr
Egg Harbor Township
Seth Newton
Monroe Township
Michael Omura
Randolph Township, Dover
Alex Ose
Haddon Township
Sebastian Persaud
Mahwah
Sandeep Prasanna
Holmdel
Paul Proulx
Audubon
Scott Purcell
Gateway Regional
Brian Racioppi
Roxbury
Justin Reamy
Overbrook Regional
Andre Smith
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Patrick Sunwoo
Tenafly
Arto Torosoglu
Ridgefield Memorial
Kent Twardock
Summit
Sean Wilkens
Summit
Bass II
Phil Anton
Westfield Senior High
Douglas Ballanco
Delbarton
Gyasi Barber
Teaneck
Brian Barone
Bergen Academies
James Beddoe
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Philip Berman
Hightstown
Gregory Boyle
Westfield Senior High
Tyler Bradley
Washington Township
Casey Buckley
Ridge
Barlgum Choi
River Dell Regional
Spencer Cowan
Cherry Hill West
Matthew Cramer
Gateway Regional
Gabriel DiGennaro
Gateway Regional
Raphael Ellis
Cherry Hill West
Thomas Facchine
Audubon
Jarrod Fetty
West Deptford Township
John Floyd
Kingsway Regional
Matthew Forman
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Kevin Hill
Pequannock Township
Michael Holm
Madison High School
Andy Kang
Ridgefield Memorial
Matt Kennedy
Ridge
Mike Komala
Overbrook Regional
Raymond Kuehner
South Brunswick
David Lee
Cherokee
Matthew Lee
J.P. Stevens
Joe Lin
J.P. Stevens
Roger Liu
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Mofei Lu
J.P. Stevens
William Mayer
Northern Highlands Regional
Michael Medford
West Morris Mendham
John Minchak
Gateway Regional
Evangelos Mouzakitis
Ridgefield Memorial
Derek Nelson
Columbia, Maplewood
Michael O'Reilly
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Matthew Oh
Bergen Academies
Patrick Owens
Overbrook Regional
Matthew Prepis
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Peter Romanis
Mahwah
David Sanford
Lacey Township
Thomas Seabrook
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jonathan Silva
Roxbury
Ben Szmidt
Overbrook Regional
Andrew Tennant
Watchung Hills Regional
Michael Torres
Williamstown
Edward Wang
Hopewell Valley Regional
Landers Watson
Roxbury
Joe Wieciek
Spotswood
Gregory Yakimec
West Morris Central
David Yu
East Brunswick