1969 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Dale W. Smith
Almighty God of our Fathers - Will James
Die Mit Tranen Saen - Hermann Schein
Nanie - Johannes Brahms
My Spirit Sang All Day - Gerald Finzi
O Lord I Have Loved - Alexander Gretchaninoff
Cantigas - Jean Berger
Every Time I Feel the Spirit - Traditional, arr. Royal Stanton
Prologue in Heaven from "Mephistofele" - Arrigo Boito
1969 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Nancy Aikin
South River
Kathy Boeckle
Williamstown
Mary Lynn Carson
Clearview Regional
Christine Demaree
Shore Regional
Gwendolyn Dickerson
John F. Kennedy
Kathi Evans
Nutley
Josephine Falzone
Nutley
Karen Floating
Audubon
Diane Garrison
Roxbury
Marcia Henderson
Bloomfield
Barbara Hernsdorf
Wayne Valley
Madeline Hladky
Fairlawn
Mary Ann Holland
Moorestown
Sandra Hosking
Hackettstown
Carol King
Hopewell Valley Regional
Barbara Leach
Ridgewood
Sandra Lomans
Wayne Valley
Jill Mechanik
North Plainfield
Susan Michie
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Rebecca Milano
Audubon
Jacqueline Mollineaux
Cranford High School
Jennifer Moore
Hamilton High, West Trenton
Janet Mowery
Ridgewood
Ann Murphy
Hopewell Valley Regional
Allie Myers
Delaware Valley Regional
Cynthia Niemczyk
South Plainfield
Laureen Ouellette
Hackettstown
Renee Reggiani
Whippany Park
Gail Reilly
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Cathy Scattaglia
Red Bank
Donna Seddon
Fort Lee
Ruth Sherman
Livingston
Ellen C. Shofield
Pleasantville
Carol Smith
Pennsauken
Suzanna Snell
Governor Livingston Regional
Beverly Stagg
South Plainfield
Deborah Stewart
Washington Township
Mary Lou Strittmatter
Washington Township
Carolyn Thomas
East Orange
Laraine Young
Bridgewater-Raritan
Soprano II
Lenore Ascione
Hasbrouck Heights
Altha Ball
Manasquan
Ingeborg Biosevas
Governor Livingston Regional
Deanna Borchers
Governor Livingston Regional
Ruth Broady
Washington Township
Astrid Caruso
Moorestown
Sandra Caserta
Washington Township
Suzanne DeLuca
Bridgewater-Raritan
Rose Evans
South Plainfield
Suzanne Fiandaca
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Gail Gorham
Governor Livingston Regional
Sande Gorman
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Jane Grau
Middletown Township
Katherine Grier
Hopewell Valley Regional
Priscilla Hall
Haddonfield Memorial
Marianne Harvey
Moorestown
Janice Helhowski
Audubon
Linda Hollaender
West Orange
Nancy Horner
Lakewood High School
Angela Intili
Our Lady of the Valley
Synthia James
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Diane Kircher
Wayne Valley
Linda Lambert
Bridgeton
Eileen Mathiesen
Wayne Valley
Linda Merriam
Bridgewater-Raritan
Christine Myers
Wayne Valley
Lauren Niski
Hopewell Valley Regional
Elaine Parent
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Ann Reisner
Haddonfield Memorial
Amy Rosenthal
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Sandra Ruberti
Governor Livingston Regional
Marilyn Ryan
South Plainfield
Lynn Sambataro
Wayne Valley
JoAnn Seager
Governor Livingston Regional
Leslie Somerville
Governor Livingston Regional
Marian Stetler
Cinnaminson
Diane Strangfeld
Ramsey
Patricia Stures
Lyndhurst
Jan Vroman
John F. Kennedy
Maryann White
Edison
Lynne Wood
Cherry Hill West
Donnie Woodwort
Northern Highlands Regional
Alto I
Eva Antanelis
Randolph Township, Dover
Patricia Bennett
Washington Township
Betsy Bick
Moorestown
Sue Bradley
Ridgewood
Diana Burket
Hackettstown
Donna Dabagian
Fairlawn
Alberta Dean
New Providence
Susan Fineran
Clifford Scott, East Orange
Judy Fischer
Bridgewater-Raritan
Barbara Ginter
Moorestown
Linda Golden
Fairlawn
Lucille Hardgrove
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Christine Hartman
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Willette Hill
Matawan-Aberdeen
Norma Holmes
Weequahic, Newark
Melinda Kaach
Kinnelon
Sandra Kimes
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Mary Kirman
Tenafly
Barbara Klansek
John F. Kennedy
Eva Lampe
Plainfield
Margaret MacKintosh
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Coralee Mann
Summit
Mary Lou McClintock
Summit
Karen Mooney
Point Pleasant Boro
Deborah Norris
Wayne Valley
Martha Novick
West Orange
Geraldine O'Mahoney
Summit
Judy Parsells
Cresskill
Karen Peak
Pennsauken
Polly Runyon
Rumson-Fair Haven
Pamela Schneider
Randolph Township, Dover
Eleaine Sederlund
Governor Livingston Regional
Susan Seidman
Ridgefield Memorial
Bonnie Stambaugh
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Maureen Vinciquerra
Nutley
Evelyn Voorman
Midland Park
Susan Weber
Haddonfield Memorial
Nancy White
Clearview Regional
Marlene Zboray
South Brunswick
Alto II
Helen Bachthaler
Randolph Township, Dover
Linda Bitzer
Moorestown
Patricia Blaum
John F. Kennedy
Laura Breeze
Wayne Hills
Shelley Cinkay
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Patricia Cole
Manchester Regional, North Haledon
Norma Creveling
Delaware Valley Regional
Barbara Davis
Newton
Adrienne Dovcette
Ridgewood
Teri Duke
Governor Livingston Regional
Carol Fenyar
Perth Amboy
Debbie Field
Moorestown
Ellen Gabrielsen
Roxbury
Elise Grecco
West Orange
Catherine Griffiths
Plainfield
Marilyn Haaland
Randolph Township, Dover
Rosemary Hudak
Washington Township
Corinne Hug
West Orange
Lorainne Irvine
Audubon
Sue Johnson
Roxbury
Carolyn Kenzslowe
Bridgeton
Marci Kraft
West Orange
Karen Kuffner
South Plainfield
Particia Masucci
Cedar Ridge
Alice McDevitt
Overbrook Regional
Jo Ellen Miano
Governor Livingston Regional
Jane Miller
Ridgewood
Francie Morchower
Morristown
Elizabeth Morris
Moorestown
Carol C. Potter
Pennsauken
Patricia Ruggles
Hanover Park Regional
Chris Schmidt
Westfield Senior High
Barbara Seagraves
Woodstown
Sandra Selby
Cranford High School
Lesley Sobel
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Barbara Sprague
South Brunswick
Elizabeth Stanford
Kinnelon
Nancy Stonier
Ridgewood
Susan Taylor
Jackson Memorial
Gayla Turk
Pemberton Township
Kristine Walter
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Kristine Weir
Ridgewood
Ellen Wendruff
West Orange
Tenor I
Dennis Antonacci
South Plainfield
Martin Bass
Oakcrest Regional
Thomas Campbell
Audubon
George Charles
Westfield Senior High
Gordon Coffman
Haddonfield Memorial
Tom Collella
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Kevin Fox
Edison
Jeff Gardner
Clifford Scott, East Orange
Andrew Gillies
Northern Highlands Regional
Joe Gold
Roxbury
Francis Hyder
Audubon
Steven Marcus
Haddon Heights
Daniel Marks
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Robert McBride
New Providence
Martin Minnich
Moorestown
Richard Nadler
Ridgefield Memorial
John Oyan
Rumson-Fair Haven
Peter Pazor
Cliffside Park
Jeffrey Reider
Edison
Earl Ruth
Washington Township
Stephen Stein
South Brunswick
Donald Stiflaino
Roselle Park
Daniel Tamm
Edison
Gary Vanleiw
South Plainfield
John Verchio
Pennsauken
Tenor II
Michael Allizzo
Audubon
James Amerman
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Frank A. Bonanno
Burlington City
Ronald Casey
Asbury Park
Joseph Cox
Central Regional
Kevin Doolittle
Newton
Dennis Dougherty
Pequannock Township
Douglas Drew
New Providence
Anthony Fabiano
Cedar Grove Memorial
Glenn Ferguson
Clearview Regional
Brian Fitzpatrick
Wayne Valley
Richard Fox
Ocean Township
Brian Glenn
Pennsauken
Lee Goldstein
Pennsauken
Gordon Gray
James Caldwell
Jack Greenhouse
Perth Amboy
William Guinther
Cranford High School
Richard Hageman
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Barry Hillman
Hopewell Valley Regional
John Hoesly
South Plainfield
Henry C. Horne
Piscataway
Keith Hudson
Haddon Heights
Michael Imperiale
Nutley
Wayne Jaworski
Bordentown Regional
Michael Jones
Moorestown
Christian Kirschman
Cedar Ridge
James Kisiel
Audubon
Richard Leary
South Brunswick
Keith Lindstrom
West Orange
Robert McCarthy
Collingswood
James McLane
Cranford High School
Bruce Miller
Glen Rock
Nicholas Moreth
Ridgewood
William Ockenfels
Ramsey
Russell Orlando
Hopewell Valley Regional
Eric Paul
Lyndhurst
Joseph Price
Pemberton Township
J. Paul Robinson
Pennsville Memorial
Robert Rosen
Morris Hills, Rockaway
William Sauer
Marlboro
Jack Savage
Kinnelon
Joel Silidker
Governor Livingston Regional
David Stewart
Ridgewood
Glen Stillwell
Bridgewater-Raritan
Carl Swierczat
Pennsauken
Terry Titus
Clearview Regional
Dennis Uhlig
Governor Livingston Regional
Fred Waible
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Fredrick Whitney
Summit
Bass I
James Angel
Mahwah
Richard Atlee
Midland Park
Robert J. Aulenbach
Lyndhurst
Charles Blake
Clearview Regional
Louis Bloch
West Orange
Jeffrey Buhrman
Long Branch
John Curl
Washington Township
Jeffrey Evans
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Steven Farris
South Brunswick
Arthur Gentile
Cedar Grove Memorial
Steven Haeffele
Middletown Township
Robert Haggerty
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Daniel Harvey
Long Branch
Les Helyes
Morris Hills, Rockaway
George Henderson
West Orange
Keith Herrmann
Westfield Senior High
David Hibbard
Haddon Township
John Hyland
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Anthony Isch
Moorestown
Gary Jenssen
Somerville
William Jones
Snyder, Jersey City
Fred Keller
Moorestown
Gary Kimmel
Pennsville Memorial
Jeffrey Kohlman
West Deptford Township
David Lindeman
James Caldwell
Donald Lindeman
James Caldwell
James Marxen
Cliffside Park
Michael McElhaney
South Plainfield
Joseph Mello
Roxbury
Nicholas Muni
Washington Township
Edward Rao
Westfield Senior High
Carl Robinson
East Orange
Nicholas Savarine
Bridgeton
Jeffrey Schulman
Edison
Warren Schumaus
Cranford High School
Jospeh Shindell
North Arlington
Brian Shoemaker
Woodstown
Mark Syers
Hopewell Valley Regional
Robert Thomas
Somerville
Scott Ulmer
New Providence
Douglas Walker
Ridgewood
Leonard Wigfall
East Orange
Jeffrey Winik
Metuchen
Frank Yaeger
Washington Township
Bass II
Michael Biedermann
Thomas Jefferson, Elizabeth
Peter Bothel
Governor Livingston Regional
Richard Brown
Matawan-Aberdeen
Paul Di Dario
South Plainfield
Derek Dutcher
Rumson-Fair Haven
Gary Edison
Piscataway
Jeffrey Finkel
Hanover Park Regional
Michael Frohlichstein
Columbia, Maplewood
Aaron Gooding
Pleasantville
Thomas Hadley
Point Pleasant Boro
Robert Hahn
St. Benedict's, Newark
William Hickey
Moorestown
Gordon Kent
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Robert Kortmann
Cedar Grove Memorial
George Kostyra
Nutley
Derek Kutkowski
Piscataway
Robert Linkin
South Plainfield
James Mastrojohn
Parsippany Hills
Dale McKinley
Verona
William Metcalf
Northern Highlands Regional
Daniel Mohr
Piscataway
Michael B. Mraz
Hopewell Valley Regional
Darrell Neron
Williamstown
Edward Overbey
East Orange
Douglas Palamountain
West Morris
Larry Pape
Cresskill
James A. Rile
Ridgewood
Don Schrieber
Audubon
David H. Smith
Piscataway
Mark Spurgeisz
Hopewell Valley Regional
Joseph Stroup
Audubon
Albert E. Tucher
Bridgewater-Raritan
Richard Voswinkel
Randolph Township, Dover
Stephen Wentling
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Roy Wiseman
Ridgewood
Laurence Wolcoff
Pennsauken