1975 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Donald E. Covert
Sanctus (Part III from the Mass in B Minor) - J.S. Bach
Sing to the Lord a New Song - Heinrich Schutz
O Vos Omnes - Pablo Casals
Jubilate Deo (from Sacrae Symphoniae) - Giovanni Gabrieli
Psalm 150 - Charles Ives
Wine, Sweet Wine - Zoltan Kodaly
The Bachelor - Zoltan Kodaly
The Coolin (Opus 16, No. 3 from Reincarnation) - Samuel Barber
Sinner Man - Spiritual, arr. Howard A. Roberts
Dona Nobis Pacem (concluding section from the Mass in B Minor) - J.S. Bach
1975 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Kris Berggren
Columbia, Maplewood
Shari Brown
Cranford High School
Elizabeth Bruzzese
North Brunswick
Lee Ann Cheves
Cherry Hill East
Evelyn Consalvos
Howell
Darlene Davies
Indian Hills
Pamela Dellal
James Caldwell
Debbie Dole
Pitman
Diane Dorf
Cherry Hill East
Jennifer Foreman
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kristi Frank
Millburn
Michele Fusco
North Plainfield
Renne Harvey
West Morris Central
Patricia Hatfield
Westfield Senior High
Candy Hawks
Hopewell Valley Regional
Lydia Jackson
J.F. Kennedy-Willingboro
Robin Lang
Kinnelon
Ethel A. Lawrence
Lenape Regional, Medford
Jaura Liloia
Nutley
Melissa Lover
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Mary Lynch
Northern Highlands Regional
Eileen Martinez
Pennsauken
Karen Melnyk
Cinnaminson
Linda Miller
Washington Township
Janice Murphy
Cinnaminson
Elizabeth Park
Eastern Senior High School
Cathy Pescevich
Wayne Valley
Dorothy Regensburg
Glassboro
Trudy Samuelian
Williamstown
Jacqueline Schmidt
Boonton
Barbara Simon
Cherry Hill West
Joann Stickle
Newton
Dianne Suchs
Perth Amboy
Glenna Tedeschi
John F. Kennedy
Carol Webster
Toms River North
Patricia Werner
New Providence
Soprano II
Phyllis Anderson
Cresskill
Lori Anzalone
Northern Highlands Regional
Josele Arena
Hammonton
Natalie Batchelder
Randolph Township, Dover
Lee Ann Bujara
Ridgewood
Jo Ellen Campobasso
Toms River South
Misty Diem
Pitman
Deborah Ellman
Indian Hills
Nancy Fisher
Steinert
Debra FLint
Roxbury
Joanne Gloway
Pennsauken
Patricia Grillo
Cherry Hill East
Sherry Halle
Mountain Lakes
Kathy Hart
Bridgewater-Raritan
Carrie Hentz
Northern Highlands Regional
Sue Hess
Glen Rock
Carol E. Hill
John F. Kennedy
Diana Hinman
New Providence
Tamara Klein
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jane Lachenauer
New Providence
Luisa Lehrer
Cherry Hill East
Doris Makari
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Angela McCormick
Northern Highlands Regional
Kathi Melvin
Hopewell Valley Regional
Briana Moriarty
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Leila Paspalas
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Susan Rambach
Butler High
Sherrie Randolph
Verona
Marie Rose
Steinert
Judy Roy
Indian Hills
Susan Sarber
Freehold Township
Jill Saueracker
Madison High School
Linda Schunck
Matawan-Aberdeen
Diane Seum
West Deptford Township
Lynn L. Smith
Wall Township
Risa Steinberg
Livingston
Florence Sturgeon
Northern Highlands Regional
Elisa Trombetta
Ridgefield
June Wachtler
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Elizabeth Winship
Northern Highlands Regional
Alto I
Thalia Andrus
Pitman
Christine Brawn
Wayne Valley
Nancy Brink
Hopewell Valley Regional
Nancy Carmichael
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Toni Caruso
Bridgewater-Raritan
Debbie Ciedlik
Cherry Hill East
Melanie Coddington
Piscataway
Mildred Cruz
Perth Amboy
Marilyn Currier
Pitman
Valerie Dorfman
Glen Rock
Jane Fallis
Cherry Hill East
Janet Hambelton
Moorestown
Christine Hyun
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Nancy Knowles
New Milford
Cindy Kritz
Cherry Hill East
Bettina Krusch
Gateway Regional
Nancy Lorey
Ramsey
Sharon Loveland
Moorestown
Naomi Lugo
Howell
Ruth Mahnken
Somerville
Ellen Marshall
Madison High School
Cecelia McCargo
East Orange
Linda Micale
Cherry Hill East
Nancy Miller
Glassboro
Ellen Moroney
West Morris, Mt. Olive
Rita Piratzky
South Hunterdon Regional
Janice Lee Rearick
Cherry Hill East
Karen Schultz
Cranford High School
Sarah Scott
New Providence
Susan Tredeau
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
Laurie Troutman
Cinnaminson
Lisa VanSickle
Ridgewood
Heidi Weatherford
East Brunswick
Donna Whyard
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Maya Windholz
Westfield Senior High
Debbie Wojcik
South Plainfield
Jenny Yeaple
Northern Highlands Regional
Lisa Zorn
Nutley
Alto II
Carolyn Andrews
Westfield Senior High
Jill Ballantyne
Bridgewater-Raritan
Nancy Besser
Westfield Senior High
Shelly Beyer
Hopewell Valley Regional
Allison Bosaits
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Donna Britten
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Janice Brown
Cherry Hill West
Tina Brown
Lenape Regional, Medford
Beth Butman
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
Susan Carroll
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Laura Chappell
Holmdel
Renee Crosby
Westfield Senior High
Holly Crowell
New Providence
Rebecca Curriden
Haddon Township
Susan DiPasquale
Howell
Cathleen Dunn
Hopewell Valley Regional
Gail Fairbrothers
Bridgewater-Raritan
Linda L. Galella
Wall Township
Grace Gannon
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
Sharon Gerold
Arthur Johnson Regional, Clark
Laura Giambalvo
Governor Livingston Regional
Suzanne Guinane
Somerville
Andrea Jenkins
Pitman
Nancy Kirlin
Cherry Hill West
Christine Kowal
Clifton
Karen Leite
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Yvette Lewis
Cinnaminson
Eunice Long
East Brunswick
Rhonda Lukas
Hammonton
Kathy Miller
Edison
Jane Mills
New Providence
Janet Mitchell
Cranford High School
Laura Mount
Freehold Township
Beth O'Leary
Hopewell Valley Regional
Michelle Beth O'Melia
Howell
Cathy Paredi
New Providence
Janis Pedicord
Pitman
Marion Peterson
Haddon Township
Sandi Plummer
Steinert
Linda Reed
Madison High School
Nancy Risher
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Amy Shimmin
Haddon Township
Deborah Smith
Chatham
Maura Smith
Westfield Senior High
Miranda Somers
Governor Livingston Regional
Kathy Stahl
Haddon Township
Cathy Supp
Bridgewater-Raritan
Lisa Tenore
Roxbury
Beverly Tice
Lakewood High School
Lisa Ward
Hopewell Valley Regional
Margaret Wascher
Pitman
Audrey Wilson
North Brunswick
Judy Wilson
North Brunswick
Audrey Wood
Bridgewater-Raritan
Nancy Zaeh
New Providence
Tenor I
David Anderson
Lakewood High School
Douglas Birdsall
Howell
Kurt Burnett
Cranford High School
Douglas Cromey
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
James DelGiudice
Bayley-Ellard, Madison
Randy DenBraven
Neptune
Scott D. Ebie
Hackettstown
Kirk Freeman
Newton
Donald Gardenier
Hawthorne
Stephen Garreffa
Randolph Township, Dover
David Hampson
Ridgewood
Dave Huemer
Mendham
Fred Hughes
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Chris Jensen
Bridgewater-Raritan
Mike Johnson
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Bill Keefer
South Plainfield
Jose Loo
Howell
Jeffrey Lowengrub
Haddon Township
Michael McDonald
Northern Highlands Regional
Marc E. Means
Arts High
Greg Miller
Madison High School
Robert Moles
Frank H. Morrell
Dennis Moulton
Madison High School
Paul Orlando
Cherry Hill East
Jose Pena
Howell
Michael Plotz
East Brunswick
Leslie Richmond
Howell
Glenn South
Steinert
Russell Taylor
Indian Hills
Duane Trowbridge
Audubon
Charles Vakerich
South Plainfield
Clifford Wilson
North Brunswick
Russell Zaat
Indian Hills
Tenor II
Marion Jr. Canty
Arts High
Jay Connon
Hopewell Valley Regional
John Daggett
Hopewell Valley Regional
Timothy Dalenberg
Mahwah
Donald Dennis
Cranford High School
Nick Di Martino
Pennsauken
Chris Evans
Lakeland Regional
Richard Farmer
Atlantic City
Jeff Fishman
Millburn
Jeffrey Fleming
Chatham
George Gale
Steinert
James Glomb
Northern Highlands Regional
Ronald Golding
Bridgewater-Raritan
Brian Hanse
Eastern Christian
Karl Loveland
Bridgeton
Richard Marchisio
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Harold Marmon
Millburn
Robert Marshall
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
James Marx
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Mark McGrade
Rumson-Fair Haven
Stephen Moore
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Andrew Morel
Hawthorne
Alan Peterman
Piscataway
Ralph Peters
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Bartholemew Pisapia
Madison High School
Dan Rogers
Roxbury
Mark Rosen
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Stephen Salamone
Kittatinny Regional
Carl Schopfer
Bloomfield
Kendrick Schwab
Hopewell Valley Regional
John Sinclair
Cherry Hill East
Kenneth Sommers
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Leonard Spagnolo
Bridgewater-Raritan
Weley Spanler
West Morris, Mt. Olive
Barry Squier
Hanover Park Regional
Dennis Stratton
Cranford High School
Terry Sullivan
Northern Highlands Regional
Richard Tredinnick
Haddon Township
Michael Verdesca
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
John Whalen
Wall Township
Bradley Whittemore
Ridgewood
Winslow Whitten
Bridgewater-Raritan
William Wilkinson
Cherry Hill East
Douglas Woodfield
John F. Kennedy
Mark Zitter
Memorial, Cedar Grove
Bass I
Matthew Ansbro
Governor Livingston Regional
Bill Arnts
Ocean Township
James Barton
Riverside
Timothy Brown
Westfield Senior High
Ricardo Carballo
Perth Amboy
Thomas Cotton
James Caldwell
Dennis D'Angio
Cherry Hill East
Jeffrey Deal
South Hunterdon Regional
Andrew Dix
Mendham
Howard Drucker
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Stephen Edwards
Ocean Township
H. Scott Ellis
Wayne Valley
Brian Grace
Clifton
Thomas Grieder
Ridgewood
Todd Herrmann
Westfield Senior High
Chuck Hirsch
New Providence
Owen Hyland
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Joe Intile
Bloomfield
Roderick Kennedy
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Ray Kunkel
Bridgewater-Raritan
Robert Maggio
Somerville
Andrew Marchini
Wayne Valley
Guy Muller
Pascack Hills, Montvale
John Papp
Cranford High School
John Pierce
Monmouth Regional
Robert Prowse
Dumont
Ralph Quigley
Bridgeton
Glenn Rasp
Ocean Township
John Rizzo
Northern Highlands Regional
Joseph Rosenberg
New Brunswick
Gene Scheer
West Morris Central
Jeffrey Smith
Indian Hills
Peter Stark
New Providence
Karl Stosch
North Warren Regional
Skip Swikart
Rumson-Fair Haven
Gerald Szubin
James Caldwell
Timothy Tarantino
Manchester Regional, North Haledon
Victor Tenore
Point Pleasant
Hoawrd Thompson
Madison High School
Greg Tinfow
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Michael Turner
Westfield Senior High
Kenneth Verbeyst
Hopewell Valley Regional
John Westlake
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jeffrey Young
Matawan-Aberdeen
Bass II
Andrew Adelin
Pequannock Township
Gregory Anderson
Steinert
Richard Best
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
WIlliam Charlier
Lenape Regional, Medford
Walter Clayton
Howell
Michael Crespi
Memorial, Cedar Grove
Charles DeVoe
Edison
Rowland Francis
Somerville
Daniel Frank
Piscataway
Jeff Gelbard
Highland Park
Daniel Ghaleb
Westfield Senior High
Philip Good
Westfield Senior High
Keith Goyden
Steinert
Timothy Hartline
Bridgewater-Raritan
Ken Hockenberry
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Michael Hrycak
Cranford High School
Griffith Jr. Hughes
Hawthorne
David King
Madison High School
James Kugler
Somerville
Rich Kurlantzick
New Providence
John Lansing
Mahwah
Stephen Legawiec
Jonathan Dayton Regional, Springfield
Richard Mannheim
Henry Hudson Regional
Stephen Mason
Governor Livingston Regional
Chuckie Minnis
Hammonton
Steven Paul
Lyndhurst
Joseph Pena
Howell
Juan Perez
Frank H. Morrell
Brian Peters
Wall Township
Charles Potters
Clifton
David Pry
Lakeland Regional
Bob Quinn
Bloomfield
David Ritter
Howell
Victor Salvaterra
Clifton
Lindsley Seaman
Cresskill
John Seiders
Westfield Senior High
Charles Stack
Collingswood
Joseph Still
Lyndhurst
Daniel Wanger
Williamstown
Robert Weisenborn
Hopewell Valley Regional
Douglas Wyatt
Audubon