2005 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mrs. Lorraine Lynch
O Sing Your Songs - Noble Cain
Laudate Pueri from "Vesperae solemnes de confessore" K. 339 - W.A. Mozart, arr. Robert Shaw
Bogoroditse Devo (Ave Maria) - Sergi Rachmaninoff, arr. K. Fleet
Amor De Mi Alma - arr. Z. Randall Stroope
J'entend le Moulin from Trois Chansons Folkloriques - arr. Donald Patriquin
Haste On, My Joys - Gerald Finzi
My God is a Rock - arr. Parker/Shaw
She Walks in Beauty - David Foltz
Hold On! - Moses Hogan
The Awakening - Joseph Martin
2005 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Jessica ALamsha
Washington Township
Diane Aragona
Nutley
Arianna Barcham
Highland Park
April Bender
Ridge
Elise Brancheau
Newton
Mallory Burton
Egg Harbor Township
Trish Campbell
New Providence
Amanda Carbone
Washington Township
Katie Chandler
North Jersey Home School
Victoria Cohn
Haddon Township
Abigal Cox
Audubon
Kathleen Echols
Gateway Regional
Leigh Emery
Jefferson Township
Sarah England
Warren Hills
Melissa Frey
Voorhees
Kathleen Gauker
Indian Hills
Sarah Gill
Morristown
Jackie Haggerty
Roxbury
Nicole Haslett
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Henna Jung
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Abigail Katznelson
Montclair
Jennifer LaMonica
Vernon Township
Alexandra Major
Sparta
AnneMarie McLemore
Randolph Township, Dover
Eleanor Meegoda
Millburn
Rebecca Miller
Ridge
Vanessa Pabon-Garcia
Cherry Hill West
Elizabeth Ploshay
Chatham
Lauren Pulg
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Potria Reiners
West Morris Mendham
Alexis Rodda
Bergen Academies
Shelley Rodgers
Deptford Township
Jamie Rosenblum
Ramapo
Jasmine Saxton-Mariah
Ridgefield Memorial
Avni Shah
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Elizabeth Simon
Cranford High School
Mary Starkey
Cranford High School
Julie Stevens
East Brunswick
Lauren Taylor
Haddon Heights
Sarah Terry
Allentown
Alexis Thompson
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Danielle Vitoroulis
Holmdel
Courtney Waddington
Pennsville Memorial
Emma Walker
Ridge
Elayna Wych
Chatham
Wenyu Yang
Parsippany Hills
Lucy Zhang
J.P. Stevens
Soprano II
Kelly Adams
Immaculata
Emily Affrime
Watchung Hills Regional
Lea Alton
Egg Harbor Township
Diana Brown
Northern Highlands Regional
Amanda Callinan
Washington Township
Rocio Castaneda
Buena Regional
Diane Charney
Winslow Township
Arshia Chatterjee
Holmdel
Kristen Conrad
Columbia, Maplewood
Lauren Cuccia
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Danyelle Dell'Olio
Spotswood
Alyssa DiPalma
Woodstown
Jessica Eachus
Woodstown
Kristin Garone
Randolph Township, Dover
Karen Giardina
Roxbury
Ara Go
Indian Hills
Tanya Harmer
Pitman
Erin Higgins
Hightstown
Elizabeth Homan
Pingry School
Anna Hussey
Warren Hills
Hanna Hyon
Cherokee
Janet Jang
Cherry Hill East
Dana Kephart
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Smantha Kleinrock
Roxbury
Jessica Kolody
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Fei Long
Northern Highlands Regional
Kelly MacKenzie
Boonton
Rachel Martin
Riverside
Alexandria Moreira
Cranford High School
Laura Oseland
Ridge
Emily Pan
Hopewell Valley Regional
Lauren Pannucci
Hanover Park Regional
Missy Patch
Egg Harbor Township
Melissa Quinones
New Milford
Katelyn Rasmus
Cranford High School
Kira Redzinak
Freehold Township
Ellen Scariati
Westfield Senior High
Elizabeth Smith
Ridgewood
Kathryn Suffern
North Jersey Home School
Cecelia Ticktin
Hightstown
Sara Trulcuk
Glassboro
Jordie Vann
Cherry Hill West
Sara Ward
Overbrook Regional
Samantha Wuu
Freehold Boro
Alto I
Kayla Abbatiello
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Loreto Angulo-Pizarro
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Arielle Bernard
Chatham
Felicia Chen
Roxbury
Hannah Cullen
Kittatinny Regional
Sarah DeSilva
Northern Burlington County Regional
Christina Dheel
Glassboro
Alexandra Diamond
Marlboro
Sarah Donofrio
Pitman
Emily Dowdell
Ramsey
Bess Eckstein
East Brunswick Academy of Music
Lauren Erickson
Mt. Olive
Louise Estorque
Pequannock Township
Melissa Fajardo
Hanover Park Regional
Kathryn Federici
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Julia Fendler
Columbia, Maplewood
Katie Ferguson
Chatham
Mariah Frost
Woodstown
Stephanie Gaertner
Ramapo
Rachel Golden
New Milford
Merissa Hamilton
Jackson Memorial
Kiersten Leah Hatton
Deptford Township
Ruth Kenote
North Jersey Home School
Cecilia Kopp
Audubon
Melissa Lazos
Woodstown
Sara Lewis
Hopewell Valley Regional
Brenda Lipton
Parsippany Hills
Kristin Macri
Northern Highlands Regional
Caroline Marra
Ridgewood
Deborah Monforto
Woodstown
Lydia Park
Ridgefield Memorial
Kristen Poemer
Monroe Township
Gabrielle Richa
Spotswood
Jamie Rubenstein
Marlboro
Amanda Russell
Middletown South
Erin Schaffner
Haddon Township
Erin Schubiger
Roxbury
Rachel Sole
Gateway Regional
Alyssa Stein
Hopewell Valley Regional
Sarah Stout
Ridge
marisa Tota
J.F.K. Memorial
Nadia Vynnytsky
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Ericka Wasko
Williamstown
Stephanie Wozunk
Delsea Regional
Alto II
Adebukola Awosogba
East Brunswick
Marissa Barkey
Roxbury
Jasmine Basna
Pequannock Township
Charlotte Bhaskar
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jill Bradshaw
Audubon
Marie Brodrick
Cherry Hill West
Devan Cameron
Wallkill Valley
Katherine Chang
Ridge
Yoo Rhim Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Darrian D'Olio
Eastern Senior High School
Megan Davenport
Roxbury
Dana DeChiaro
Cranford High School
Caitlin Delaney
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Danielle Demers
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Alyssa Fischer
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Samantha Harris
Washington Township
Erin Haughee
Jackson Memorial
Jacqui Hopely
Pennsville Memorial
Jennifer Horne
Cherry Hill West
LisaMarie Ianuzzi
Northern Highlands Regional
Brenda Jin
J.P. Stevens
Heamin Kang
Ridgefield Memorial
Sora Kang
Jackson Memorial
Kelly Karcher
Washington Township
Dana Kemo
Hopatcong
Yoobin Ku
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Erin Lynn
Jackson Memorial
Rania Manganaro
Highland Park
Becca Marbach
Bridgewater-Raritan
Rachel Marsiglia
Jackson Memorial
Alecia Meila
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Allison Mello
Kittatinny Regional
Carrie Miller
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Allison Neff
Cherry Hill East
Jacqueline Nuzzo
Edison
Anupama Pattabiraman
Bergen Academies
Margaret Patterson
Dover
Karyn Peterson
Bridgewater-Raritan
Coleen Shanagher
Bridgewater-Raritan
Angela Sharp
Pennsville Memorial
Amanda Sproul
Overbrook Regional
Renee Stairs
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Maryelle Vicente
Monroe Township
Meredith Xu
East Brunswick
Tenor I
Yeershati Ahati
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Chris Alston
Dwight Morrow
Sean Bailey
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Ron Bodanza
Overbrook Regional
Andrew Cattano
Morristown
Malcolm Cooper
Cherry Hill West
Alex Corson
Ridge
Lucas Dangler
West Morris Central
James Friedrich
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Christopher Georgetti
Nutley
Stuart Grady
J.P. Stevens
Sammy Huh
Ridgefield Memorial
Suan-An Lai
Bridgewater-Raritan
Dominick McCarron
Hanover Park Regional
Alex McCoy
Cranford High School
Tim McHale
Cherry Hill West
Anthony Minutillo
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Alok Nadig
Cherry Hill East
Tai Park
Cherry Hill West
Timothy Price
Bridgewater-Raritan
Vijay Ramani
Millburn
Neil Ramchadani
Edison
Matthew Raunick
Monroe Township
David Riley
Pitman
Sam Roney
Bergen Academies
Jason Rubenstein
Cherry Hill East
Eric Schlossberg
Freehold Boro
Jouis Spinelli
Bergen Academies
Kevin Steurer
East Brunswick
Joshua Stuadinger
Monmouth Regional
Nicholas Williams
Westfield Senior High
Tenor II
Hyung Kyu An
Cherry Hill West
Brent Barkey
Roxbury
Tom Barth
Roxbury
Anthony Bitar
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Angel Castillo
Bergenfield
Anupam Chakravarty
J.P. Stevens
Chih-Wei Chan
Cherry Hill West
Jake Choi
Ridgefield Memorial
Richard Crandle
Cherry Hill West
Lawrence Crane-Moscowitz
Ridgewood
Matthew Deitchman
Northern Highlands Regional
Justin Delmonte
Cherry Hill West
Shawn Doremus
Lacey Township
Justin Drach
Gateway Regional
Kyle English
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Anil Fermin
Westwood
Stephen Ferrara
Washington Township
Rider Foster
Boonton
Bryan Gross
Cherry Hill East
Daniel Holwick
Roxbury
Jeffrey Jackson Jr.
Piscataway
Phillip Jaworksyj
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Evan Johnston
Columbia, Maplewood
Matthew Kennedy
Delsea Regional
Colin Kenney
Ocean City
Joseph Kiely
Northern Highlands Regional
David Kim
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Adam Korwin
Hopewell Valley Regional
Matthew Koziol
Linden
Matthew Krenz
Red Bank Regional
Kevin Kurian
Hanover Park Regional
Adam Latham
Edison
Christopher Lee
New Providence
JeongGyoon Lee
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Seth Newton
Monroe Township
Chris Nicolosi
Indian Hills
Alex Prokop
Hanover Park Regional
Scott Purcell
Gateway Regional
Michael Richardson
Randolph Township, Dover
Aaron Riesebeck
Roxbury
Sangwoo Ryu
Ridgefield Memorial
Daniel Schechner
Millburn
Matthew Schmidt
Delsea Regional
Jonathan Schwartz
Cranford High School
Zal Spialter
Westfield Senior High
Michael Styles
Cherry Hill West
Matthew Van Dyke
Cherry Hill West
Gerry Vega
Boonton
Ian Walker
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Ethan Weinberg
Northern Highlands Regional
Bass I
Dan Adams
Audubon
Anthony Alberti
New Providence
Von Gerik Allena
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
William Baez Jr.
Vineland North
Ross Brown
West Morris Mendham
Tomislav Butkovic
Overbrook Regional
Sean Cahilly
North Jersey Home School
Curtiss Cavitt
Voorhees
Jeffrey Cheng
Freehold Boro
Terence Chi
West Morris Central
Terence Collotti Jr.
Audubon
Thomas DiNapoli
Freehold Township
Doug Erling
Pequannock Township
Daniel Faber
Cherry Hill West
Kenneth Feibush
Rutgers Prep.
John Floyd II
Kingsway Regional
Jeff Gottlieb
Sparta
Adam Gross
Cherry Hill East
Brett Harkins
Woodstown
Alexander Houser
Oakcrest Regional
Joo Sung Kim
Dwight Morrow
Kyung-Hee Lee
Tenafly
Wayne Lee
Bergen Academies
Adam Leiberman
Cherry Hill East
Sam Levine
Marlboro
John Maeng
Cherry Hill West
Omar Maskati
Edison
Dan McGruther
Hopewell Valley Regional
Daniel Moore
Audubon
Michael Omura Jr.
Randolph Township, Dover
Jamie Palatini
Gill St. Bernards
Chan Young Park
J.P. Stevens
Sandeep Prasanna
Holmdel
Brian Racioppi
Roxbury
Justin Reamy
Overbrook Regional
Michael Sanchez
Roxbury
Wayne Schenk
Marlboro
Paul Shin
Ridgefield Memorial
Wyatt Sikora
Boonton
Zachary Strobino
Allentown
Kent Twardock
Summit
Brian Unger
Lenape Regional, Medford
Devin Wick
Brick Memorial
Sean Willkens
Summit
Timothy Yates
North Jersey Home School
Bass II
Thomas Abruzzo
Delsea Regional
Phil Anton
Westfield Senior High
Gyasi Barber
Teaneck
Gregory Boyle
Westfield Senior High
Laine Breeden
Parsippany Hills
Seung Cho
Ridgefield Memorial
Joshua Chu
Ridge
Dean Chung
Cherry Hill West
Matthew Cramer
Gateway Regional
Anthony DeMartino
Lacey Township
David DeSantis
Ridgefield Memorial
Gabriel DiGennaro
Gateway Regional
Joseph DiSanto
Marlboro
Thomas Facchine
Audubon
Colin Fraser
Cranford High School
Jack Gravina
Northern Highlands Regional
Elliot Hagburg
Hanover Park Regional
Timothy Helbig
Gateway Regional
Eun Tai Jung
Ridgefield Memorial
Alex Kang
Ridgefield Memorial
Alex Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Albert Lee
J.P. Stevens
David Lee
Cherokee
Matthew Lee
J.P. Stevens
Yusang Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Joe Lin
J.P. Stevens
William MacKenzie
Immaculata
John Maderazo
Bergenfield
John Martino
Overbrook Regional
John Minchak
Gateway Regional
Evangelos Mouzakitis
Ridgefield Memorial
Timothy O'Connor
Bridgewater-Raritan
Michael O'Reilly
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Stephen Pelletteri
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Sebastian Persaud
Mahwah
Jacob Rivedal
Jackson Memorial
Orren Saltzman
Columbia, Maplewood
Paul Shen
Holmdel
David Spadora
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Mark Strasle
Audubon
Kyle Tillyer
Roxbury
Matthew Tom-Wolverton
Immaculata
Michael Torres
Williamstown
Edward Yang
J.P. Stevens
David Yu
East Brunswick