1991 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mrs. Barbara Retzko
O Sing Your Songs - Noble Cain
Three Kings - Healey Willan
Haste on, My Joys - Gerald Finzi
Blow the Candles Out - arr. Gregg Smith
Plenty Good Room! - arr. William Henry Smith
Waters Ripple and Flow - arr. Deems Taylor
Christus Factus Est - Anton Bruckner
Orchard from Six Chansons - Paul Hindemith
The Eyes of All - Jean Berger
Autumn in New York - arr. Dick Thompson
I Wish I Was Single Again - arr. Tom Scott
Dixit Dominus - W.A. Mozart
1991 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Nicole Aaron
Holmdel
Darlene Alling
Lakeland Regional
Emily Appleby
Middlesex
Bridget Boehm
Cherry Hill West
Lisa Bond-Nelson
North Plainfield
Susan Bozarth
Washington Township
Amanda Bruning
Ridge
Vivian Buenavides
Westfield Senior High
Eileen Cabalo
Cherry Hill East
Elizabeth Caldwell
North Plainfield
Cynthia Capraro
Woodbridge
April Carter
Nutley
Mandy Caruso
Eastern Senior High School
Julie Changchien
Cherry Hill East
Jennifer Check
Woodbridge
Karen Cirillo
Cranford High School
Lauren Ctritelli
Holmdel
Rebecca Einspahr
Sayerville
Shoshana Goldberg
Freehold Township
Cheryl Jacobus
Voorhees
Jessica Johng
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Ashley Johnson
Chatham
Kara Jones
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Debbie Kruse
Cherry Hill East
Danielle Lattanzi
Dumont
Kerri-Anne Lavin
Sparta
Michelle Maraffi
Westfield Senior High
Jessica McIntyre
Sparta
Jennifer Minarcik
Moorestown
Ellyn Nees
Cherry Hill East
Michelle Newman
Toms River South
Abigail Norton
River Dell Regional
Lori Nydam
Eastern Christian
Jennifer Pilong
Haddon Heights
Theresa Santarlas
Haddon Heights
Wendy Serota
Cherry Hill East
Kate Sobel
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Moira Sweeney
Franklin
Jennifer Tenebaum
Monroe Township
Eilsabeth VanDuyne
Montville
Rhonda Wiese
Cherry Hill East
Miran Yoon
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Soprano II
Archana Boads
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Marci Caprario
Cherry Hill East
Susan Cvitan
Montville
Amy DeCou
Ridge
Diana Dixon
Buena Regional
Christi English
Haddonfield Memorial
Candace Erlon
Cherry Hill East
Racheal Evans
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kristin Fogg
Montclair
Tracy Hegarty
Woodbury
Catherine Hollyer
Kittatinny Regional
Natalie Holt
Ridgewood
Nicole Jenkins
Edison
Terri Ann Kiely
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Laurie Knobler
Cherry Hill East
Kimberly Kovacs
West Morris Central
Jill Krasting
Gateway Regional
Kathleen Kwan
Watchung Hills Regional
Christie LaCava
Holmdel
Joanna Lajewski
Sayerville
Juliene Lewis
Penns Grove Regional
Karen Marrolli
Lenape Regional, Medford
Melissa McCracken
Williamstown
Kimberly Mitchell
West Morris Central
Christine Nachbaur
North Plainfield
Eve Orenstein
Highland Park
JoAnn Orlando
Woodbury
Torri Ostrander
Kittatinny Regional
Sunny Paige
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Alaine M. Pakla
Woodbridge
Taehee Park
Clifton
Kristen Peters
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Princy Quadros
Haddon Township
Katherine Rohr
Montclair
Rachel Ryniker
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Sharonda Smith
Arts High
Sara Taylor
Woodbridge
Teresa Vojack
Ridgewood
Ivy Wilshere
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Aimee Wynn
Franklin
Alto I
Francesca Angiuoli
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Leah Ann Bagby
West Deptford Township
Rebecca Bellingham
Ridge
Julie Berkowitz
Watchung Hills Regional
Belinda Berlingeri
Washington Township
Jennifer Bowers
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
Jessica Burnette-Lemon
Ridgewood
Cheryl Campo
Marlboro
Kerri Conley
West Milford Township
Carol Crittenden
Teaneck
Gina Engracia
Edison
Catherine Farinella
Newton
Susan Fernandez
Ridgewood
Alex Garrido
Edison
Jennifer Gray
Pennsauken
Rashi Gupta
Lakeland Regional
Diane Harrison
Phillipsburg
Carey Hartline
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Michele Huizing
Eastern Christian
Kristin Jones
Roxbury
Jordanna Kaplan
Cherry Hill West
Margaret Keymetian
Teaneck
Kelly Knight
Monroe Township
Rachel Lavery
Lawrence
Allyson McKowen
West Milford Township
Megan McShane
Audubon
Amanda Meier
Butler High
Gisela Munoz
Toms River East
Stephanie Naso
Ridge
Marcey Navickas
Cherry Hill West
Sharonda Pearson
Arts High
Cella Pippin
Linden
Chris Reilly
Shawnee
Marguerite Roundy
Highland Park
Jessica Russell
Kinnelon
Sue Ryder
Ridge
Rachael Satanoff
Cherry Hill East
Lynda Sibbern
Lakeland Regional
Jennifer Silver
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Melinda Solano
Lenape Valley Regional
Kim Wilson
Roxbury
Alto II
Meredith Abbey
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Courtney Ames
Cherry Hill East
Allison Anastasio
Madison High School
Lynda Broadwater
Pitman
Andrea Ceresa
Ridge
Ursula Cobbs
Overbrook Regional
Jennifer Cygan
Eastern Senior High School
Tracy Danzinger
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Shannon Devlin
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Alyssa Donnelly
Holmdel
Karen Duffy
Middletown North
Leeia Ferguson
Gateway Regional
Marilu Garcia
Summit
Nicole Grana
Sparta
Carol Han
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Sarah Hare
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Denise Harte
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Jennifer Hess
Madison High School
Nancy Jeng
Fort Lee
Sarah Kapust
Cherry Hill West
Beth Kenderdine
North Plainfield
Hope Knight
Lenape Regional, Medford
Sheryl Krevsky
Westfield Senior High
Jennifer Lane
Ramapo
Julie Madson
Northern Burlington County Regional
Alissa Margulies
Teaneck
Jennifer McKenna
North Plainfield
Rebecca Metz
Freehold Township
Meredith Motamed
Chatham
Catherine Neuberger
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Ora Olsommer
Northern Burlington County Regional
Rashmi Pendse
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Monica Quinto
North Plainfield
Jennifer Rosario
Collingswood
Adina Sarignuoli
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Jennifer Sierveld
Bridgewater-Raritan
Angela Smith
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Lynn Thompson
Ridge
Sirje Viise
Madison High School
Heather D. Wolfe
Ridge
Tenor I
Robert Ball
Haddon Township
Owen Boyle
Pequannock Township
ERic Braverman
Cherry Hill East
Robert J. Brenzel
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jennifer Broadbent
Collingswood
David Burke
Freehold Township
Robert Carroll
Sayerville
Colin R. Carter
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Sean Cassidy
Bloomfield
Brian Chapin
Cinnaminson
Alan Clarin
Clifton
Joseph Colasurdo
Sparta
Jaime DeJesus
West Morris Central
Phil Doucette
Middletown North
Alex Doumas
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Joseph Elbertson
Atlantic City
Christopher Fernandez
Sayerville
Anthony Fitzpatrick
Haddon Township
Bernie Gerstmayr
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
W. Jason Grimley
Eastern Senior High School
Gilbert Hagovsky
Ridge
John Hellyer
Pequannock Township
Douglas Joseph
Bloomfield
Jeffrey Kantor
Millburn
Ben Kator
Ridge
Joshua Kocses
Hopewell Valley Regional
Michael Lalor
Westfield Senior High
John Leytham
Gateway Regional
Craig Limey
Lakeland Regional
David Luer
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Joshua D. Lynn
Morris Hills, Rockaway
David Mays
Cinnaminson
Paul McCormick
Bloomfield
Gordon Meyers
Ridgewood
Mike Milnes
Cinnaminson
Mark Neill
Sterling Regional, Somerdale
David Nye
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Shane Owens
Pitman
Stephen S. Owens
Ridge
Michael Pass
Westfield Senior High
Manoj Ragunandanan
Cinnaminson
Daniel Robinson
Cinnaminson
John Salvacion
Bridgewater-Raritan
Christopher Sanchez
Watchung Hills Regional
Dominick Sangillo
Howell
David Schechtman
Edison
Walter Schweikardt
Cranford High School
Michael Shell
Sparta
Josh Sherman
Whippany Park
Karl Sidnam
Kittatinny Regional
Marc Skarecki
Cranford High School
David Slomin
Millburn
Todd Smith
North Plainfield
Christopher Spolarich
Bridgewater-Raritan
Jeffrey T. Steiner
Jefferson Township
Shawn Stewart
Pennsauken
Daniel Stier
Marlboro
Jonathan Tischio
J.P. Stevens
Chris Villar
Cherry Hill East
Steve Williamson
Lawrence
Matthew Willis
Moorestown
Andrew Wilson
Leonia
Jay Winston
Matawan-Aberdeen
Joshua Wolff
James Caldwell
Christopher Yates
Newton
Bass I
Scott Armato
Buena Regional
Michael Barrett
Atlantic City
Daniel Beams
Cranford High School
Douglas Brower
West Deptford Township
Douglas Chitel
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
William Chou
Edison
Jacob Chung
Watchung Hills Regional
Ben Cohn
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Mario Crifo
J.P. Stevens
Gerald Jr. Criss
Eastern Senior High School
Robert Crymes
Pennsauken
Kevin Dittman
East Brunswick
Brad Gleim
Hopewell Valley Regional
Brian Goski
Westfield Senior High
Robert Guzzo
West Deptford Township
Patrick Hachey
Ridge
James Hale
West Morris Mendham
William Hart
Kittatinny Regional
Daniel Haug
Kittatinny Regional
Scott Hogan
Toms River North
Gary Horowitz
Ridgewood
Richard Kiley
Chatham
Kevin Lash
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Timothy Marshall
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Christopher Moses
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Brian Muzas
Westfield Senior High
Ethan Nash
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Martin Okner
Sparta
Joseph Olive
Hammonton
David Osenbach
Cinnaminson
Peter Pfaffenroth
Delbarton
Tej Phatck
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scott Plasner
Watchung Hills Regional
Daniel Rabinowitz
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Lee Rosen
Cherry Hill East
Gordon Rowan
Watchung Hills Regional
Michael Santiago
Fort Lee
Matthew Stevens
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Michael Sullivan
Ridge
John W. Thomas
Edison
David Turner
Ridgewood
Heath Weisberg
Cherry Hill East
Jacob White
Teaneck
Jerome You
East Brunswick
Bass II
Scott Barber
Delran
Andrew Black
Montclair
Michael Burke
James Caldwell
Robin Chang
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Brian Church
Somerville
Michael Cipolla
Haddon Township
Tom Condon
Lawrence
David Debreceni
West Deptford Township
Michael Drohan
Clifton
Ralph Duke
Lenape Valley Regional
Jeffrey Goldberg
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Peter Gorman
Ridge
Brad Harley
Gateway Regional
William Hickman
West Morris Mendham
Robert Kacak
Ridgewood
Kip Kelly
Hopewell Valley Regional
Samuel Kim
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jeffrey Knight
Cranford High School
Keith Krut
North Plainfield
Steven Kulley
Sparta
Brian Lawrence
Bloomfield
Aaron Lazar
Cherry Hill West
Charles Linnell
North Plainfield
Matthew Lyons
Cranford High School
Charles May
James Caldwell
Michael McGuirk
Chatham
Aaron Moskowitz
Cherry Hill East
Charles Prestinari
Mt. Olive
Robert Recker
Freehold Township
Benjamin Scharchter
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Gerard Schuler
Eastern Senior High School
Jeremy Sexton
Williamstown
Yoshikazu Shinoda
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Thomas Sicola
Watchung Hills Regional
Todd Simmons
Ridge
Samuel Steinmetz
Lenape Regional, Medford
William Swanson
Gateway Regional
Tom Trautner
Gateway Regional
Seth Weinstein
Moorestown