2003 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Dr. Allen Crowell
Ode to the Educators - Timothy Broege
Jerusalem, Gaude - Jacobus Gallus
Coronation Anthem No. 1: Zadok the Priest - G.F. Handel
Jesu, dulcis memoria - Pierre Villette
Gloria A Dios - Michael D. Mendoza
Chorus of the Hebrew Slaves from "Nabucco" - Giuseppe Verdi
Music, When Soft Voices Die - Eric Nelson
Cindy - Carol Barnett
The Promise of Living from "The Tender Land" - Aaron Copland
The Testament of Freedom - Randall Thompson
2003 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Jessica Arnold
High Point Regional
Stephanie Buszczak
East Brunswick
Elizabeth Carr
Williamstown
Emily Cathcart
Chatham
Mallory Chase
Pennsville Memorial
Christina DeMaria
Bridgewater-Raritan
Sarah England
Warren Hills
Kathleen Gauker
Indian Hills
Sharon Geiger
Monroe Township
Susanne Gruening
Ridge
Patty Hall
Woodbridge
Tammy Hayes
Marlboro
Donna Iansito
Roxbury
Tammy Infusino
Indian Hills
Cari Jones
Lenape Valley Regional
Henna Jung
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Namita Kallianpurkar
Randolph Township, Dover
Becky Kenote
Cedar Grove
Rohini Khillin
Cherry Hill East
Bethany Kopas
Washington
Annie Levine
Ridge
Marissa Mangual
South Brunswick
Dari Matilsky
Roxbury
Kathleen Meo
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Cynthia L. Naylis
Bergenfield
Emily M. Nowicki
Kittatinny Regional
Vansessa Pabon-Garcia
Cherry Hill West
Chelsea Pomponio
Cherry Hill West
Shelley Rodgers
Deptford Township
Kate Safin
Pennsville Memorial
Elena Shapiro
Teaneck
LeAnne Spino
Cherry Hill East
Mary Starkey
Cranford High School
Sarah Sullivan
Woodstown
Stephanie Szabo
Cherry Hill West
Rebecca Tarantino
Bloomfield
Jessica Tomasella
Allentown
Radhika Vyas
Woodbridge
Jessica Welch
East Brunswick
Adrienne Wills
Kittatinny Regional
Soprano II
Julia Alai
Morristown
Cynthia Bengel
Mt. Olive
Andrea Berends
Hopewell Valley Regional
Jenne Britton
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Susan Brown
West Deptford Township
Kaitlin Burt
Eastern Senior High School
Brianna Carroll
Audubon
Gina Daly
Williamstown
Jessica Davila
Mahwah
Gabriele Fazio
Cranford High School
Jeanette Ferguson
Morristown
Anne Fox
Glen Rock
Sara Grossman
Northern Burlington County Regional
Tanya Harmer
Pitman
Danielle Horta
Hightstown
Leigh Johnson
Cranford High School
Suzanne Kerr
Cherry Hill West
Jenna Klein
Verona
Karina Lam
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Amanda Larkin
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Gina LoMonaco
Monroe Township
Kelly Lynch
Kittatinny Regional
Allison Macri
Northern Highlands Regional
Jill McCoy
Cranford High School
Lauren McDougall
Hopewell Valley Regional
Lauren McDowell
Shawnee
Amanda McGarry
Midland Park
Samantha Miller
Cherry Hill West
Rebecca Ng
Pingry School
Danielle Pagano
West Deptford Township
Bona Park
Tenafly
Lyndsey Piecyk
Delsea Regional
Shannon Ann Piegaro
Monroe Township
Trecy Portik
Cherry Hill West
Jillian Prefach
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Iris Priddy
Millburn
Annie Raczko
Pequannock Township
Marisa Rambaran
Eastern Senior High School
Duby Loise Remo
Bergenfield
Tanya Roychowdhury
East Brunswick
Amanda Schreiner
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Kaitlin Shaw
Bridgewater-Raritan
Amber Shernoff
Cherry Hill East
Colby Smith
Ridge
Kimberly Thomas
Edison
Kristen Waghorn
Ridge
Elisabeth Whitman
Ramapo
Samantha Wuu
Freehold
Alto I
Meaghan Corbett
Ramsey
Christiane Darby
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jessica Day
New Milford
Erica Dorfman
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Morgan Downing
King's Christian
Colleen Dranchak
Cinnaminson
Lauren Erickson
Mt. Olive
Shirley Fan
Cherry Hill East
Julia Fendler
Columbia, Maplewood
Amy Frey
Voorhees
Christine Ghilain
Randolph Township, Dover
Julianna Gutierrez
Deptford Township
Leann Hidi
J.P. Stevens
Kristen Hill
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Theresa Lim
East Brunswick
Jennifer Litzenberger
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Shaina Lore
Cherry Hill West
Carolyn Martin
Indian Hills
Elizabeth Martino
Cherry Hill East
Marina Marx
Oakcrest Regional
Colleen McDonald
West Morris Mendham
Amanda Rae Morgan
Jackson Memorial
Jessica Norland
East Brunswick
Poonam Pai
Ridge
Stephanie Pearl
Cranford High School
Brooke Pustowalow
Warren Hills
Tara Riccelli
Glassboro
Jennifer Schoettler
Glassboro
Dana Shamy
Monroe Township
Jessica Sher
Livingston
Rachel Sole
Gateway Regional
Sarah Stout
Ridge
Ann Strucke
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Noelle Tangrea
Gateway Regional
Laura Jeanne Wagenblast
Cranford High School
Alyssa Walters
Rutgers Prep.
Laura Weber
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Claire Wesley
Cherry Hill East
Rachel Winograd
J.P. Stevens
Stephanie Young
Phillipsburg
Alto II
Ashley Alliano
Howell
Elizabeth Atwater
Northern Highlands Regional
Nancianne Aydelotte
Egg Harbor Township
Samantha Boden
Cherry Hill West
Jennifer Carroll
Riverside
Yoo Rhim Choi
Ridgefield
Taryn Chory
Watchung Hills Regional
Sherry Chung
Bergen Academies
Katherine Clark
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Kathleen Conti
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Victoria Cullen
Immaculata
Trisha Deniega
Parsippany Hills
Sarah Donofrio
Pitman
Juliane Dowell
Wayne Valley
Dana Facchine
Audubon
Lauren Fender
Chatham
Lindsay Fisher
Cranford High School
Jennifer Fratto
Bridgeton
Lynn Frielink
Gateway Regional
Julianne Gendrano
Hillsborough
Elizabeth A. Getman
Haddon Heights
Julianne Gola
Parsippany
Jessica Gonzalez
Bloomfield
Sarah Hargrove
Jackson Memorial
Kaitlin Hruschka
Jackson Memorial
Shantae Johnson
Indian Hills
Sora Kang
Jackson Memorial
Kelly Karcher
Washington Township
Zoe Katz
Columbia, Maplewood
Erin Krause
Mahwah
Stefanie Krout
Audubon
Anne McCarthy
Delsea Regional
Meaghan McElroy
West Morris Central
Lauren McLaughlin
Northern Highlands Regional
Robin Myers
Columbia, Maplewood
Elaine Offerjost
Westwood
Valerie Papanikolaw
Roxbury
Mercedes Pescevich
Parsippany Hills
Emilie Peterson
Vernon Township
Vanessa Pezzutti
Rumson-Fair Haven
Meredith Robotti
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Stephanie Sherman
Marlboro
Erica Sibley
Lenape Regional, Medford
Casey Talbot
Haddon Township
Sandy Taylor
Roxbury
Erin Tooley
Hanover Park Regional
Allison Wente
Roxbury
Anne Whitebread
Shawnee
Amanda Wiest
Red Bank
Tenor I
Evan Adams
Absegami
Axel Anderson
Summit
Sean Bailey
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Donald Callahan
Roxbury
Stephen Carroll
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Aelx Corson
Ridge
Alexander Donoso
Immaculata
Russell Aaron Fischer
Woodbridge
Robert Gannon
Mahwah
Keaun Brandell Guy
Bloomfield
Elliot Hagburg
Hanover Park Regional
Samantha Harris
Washington Township
Abraham Hiatt
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kyle Higgins
Hightstown
Adam Jenkins
Cranford High School
Michael Kim
Ridgefield
Joshua King
Bayonne
Robert Landicho
J.P. Stevens
Adam Latham
Edison
Alexander Lima
Roxbury
Michael Miller
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Anthony Minutillo
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Lester Padilla
Bloomfield
Sam Roney
Bergen Academies
Justin Sacks
Cherry Hill West
Eric Schaefer
Ridge
Eric Schlossberg
Freehold
Andrew Schmidt
Delsea Regional
Nicholas Schumacher
Roxbury
Glenn Sobieski
Dumont
Phillip Solomon
East Brunswick
Enmanuel Suarez
Brick Memorial
Esteban Vazquez
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Umesh Venkatesan
Monroe Township
Alex Ward
Cinnaminson
Johnathan White
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Nicholas Williams
Westfield Senior High
Tenor II
Douglas Bender
Bloomfield
Shai Bronshtein
Randolph Township, Dover
Peter Chang
Kittatinny Regional
Maxx Hyeok Cho
Bergen Academies
Michael Conway
Bloomfield
Darin Cox
Monroe Township
Lawrence Crane-Moscowitz
Ridgewood
John Dutton
Audubon
Harry Einhorn
Hanover Park Regional
Ronald Fair
Jackson Memorial
Adrian Feliciano
Lenape Regional, Medford
Rider Foster
Boonton
Zachary Gugenheim
West Morris Central
Timothy Hackney
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Kenneth Hamilton Jr.
Northern Burlington County Regional
Seth Harrow
Morristown
Ben Jacoby
Columbia, Maplewood
Cary Klose
Lenape Valley Regional
Tyler Klose
Kittatinny Regional
John Lagomarsino
Bergen Academies
Jeong Gyoon Lee
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Patrick Magill
Randolph Township, Dover
Eric M. Marozine
Spotswood
Chris Matrone
Allentown
Samuel McDonald
Columbia, Maplewood
Brian McGrath
Kittatinny Regional
David Melnick
Pennsville Memorial
Edmund Milly
Hopewell Valley Regional
Nicholas Mondi
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Tuan Luong Nguyen
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Paul Nicolsia
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Azudi Onyejekwe
Columbia, Maplewood
Rudy Riveron
Roxbury
Jonathan Schwartz
Cranford High School
Blake Segal
East Brunswick
Jeffrey Smith
Spotswood
Paul Sommers
Gateway Regional
Michael Styles
Cherry Hill West
Mark Sulik
Haddon Township
Matthew Swiss
Randolph Township, Dover
Eric Travis
Red Bank
Jason Troost
Monroe Township
Tyler Van Kirk
Pequannock Township
Scott Van Osten
Kittatinny Regional
Rajiv Venkataramanan
Pascack Valley Regional, Hillsdale
Ian Walker
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Brian Walsh
Audubon
Benjamin Watts
Haddon Township
Thomas Wiederhold
Immaculata
Todd Wilson
Cranford High School
Bass I
Corrado Altomare
Immaculata
Benjamin Bouton
Millburn
THomas Buckingham
Audubon
Andrew Claybourn
Paulsboro
Zachary Coates
Delsea Regional
Stephen Dagrosa Jr.
Haddon Heights
Miles Dumbleton
Haddon Township
Stephen Dunay
Hopewell Valley Regional
Kenneth Feibush
Rutgers Prep.
John Ferry
Pequannock Township
Robert B. Grossman
Roxbury
Graham Higgins
Ridge
Jin Suk Jung
Ridgefield
Andreas Kavountzis
Teaneck
Patrick Lavery
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Matthew Lincoln
Summit
Timothy Meola
Mt. Olive
Michael Meyers
Ramsey
Alan Morales
North Plainfield
Evan Newman
Freehold
Brian Niemiec
Cranford High School
Ted Pei
Watchung Hills Regional
Douglas Peters
Red Bank
Bobby Poemer
Monroe Township
Michael Puglia
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Michael Raunick
Monroe Township
Juan Gabriel Ruiz
Cherry Hill West
Robert Sanborn
Cherry Hill West
Michael Scharff
Ridge
Wyatt Sikora
Boonton
Charles Stroup
Cherry Hill West
William W. Thompson
Madison High School
Christopher Tjiattas
Cherry Hill West
Darren Trotter
Indian Hills
Joseph Turro
Kittatinny Regional
Morgan Venticinque
Mahwah
Gregory Voinier
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Terence Wilson
Kittatinny Regional
Matthew Wolfe
Ramsey
Christopher Yanoschak
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Timothy Yates
West Orange
Bass II
Jason Barrameda
Roxbury
Jonathan Biber
Roxbury
Matthew Capodicasa
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Christopher Chen
J.P. Stevens
Seung Cho
Ridgefield
Daniel Chung
Cherry Hill East
Dean Chung
Cherry Hill West
Andre Cohen
Hopewell Valley Regional
Daniel Corcoran
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Stephen Dowling
Chatham
Eddie Han
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Justin Henry
Paulsboro
Paul R. Jensen
Immaculata
Eddie Kang
Hanover Park Regional
Ryan Karsner
Eastern Senior High School
Alex Kim
Ridgefield
David Kim
Watchung Hills Regional
Isaac Kline
Pitman
Trevor Knauss
Washington Township
Brian Koenig
Bridgewater-Raritan
Ryan Lambe
Freehold
Yusang Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Jonathan Leung
Chatham
Ronald Mangiacarpa
Delbarton
Kevin Mayock
Haddon Township
Kevin McGinnis
Cherry Hill West
Michael Mikkelson
Howell
Joshua Offsie
J.P. Stevens
Steve Pak
Bergenfield
Niel Petesa
Ridgefield
Andrew Prokop
Hanover Park Regional
Douglas Rapp
Pequannock Township
Jonathan Roberts
Pingry School
Brandon Rutter
West Deptford Township
Brent Schrader
Mahwah
Martin Sedek
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
William R. Start III
Vernon Township
Jonathan Straub
Gateway Regional
Ervin Torres
New Milford
Michael Turley
Roxbury
Jeremy Turret
Randolph Township, Dover
Christian Wiech
Egg Harbor Township