2010 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Heather Buchanan
A Processional Hallelujah - Graeme Morton
"Wie lieblich sind Deine Wohnungen, Herr Zebaoth!" from Ein Deutsches Requeim, Op. 45 - Johannes Brahms
"Kyrie" from Memorial - Rene Clausen
The Peace of Wild Things - Joan Szymko
"Spirituals" from Harlem Songs - Gwyneth Walker
Pseudo-Yoik - Jaakko Mantyjarvi
Past Life Melodies - Sarah Hopkins
"Panda Chant II" from The Games: a science fiction opera - Meredith Monk
Let Everything That Hath Breath - Jeffrey L. Ames
"O Fortuna" from Carmina Burana - Carl Orff
2010 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Sandhya Balachandar
J.P. Stevens
Gloria Bangiola
Morristown
Alexandra Brown
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Katie Carey
Randolph Township, Dover
Stephanie Christian
Hillsborough
Rebecca Chubay
Madison High School
Cara Costa
Cranford High School
Michele Currenti
Mountain Lakes
Mariah Dalton
Summit
Caroline Delaney
Summit
Annalisa DeSeno
Howell
Brittany DiNardo
Northern Highlands Regional
Sara Donnachie
Woodstown
Kessie Farnath
Audubon
Julianne Froehlich
Sparta
Shannon Gaffney
Roxbury
Sheena George
Roxbury
Paulina Ifraimova
Bergenfield
Antonia Kitsopoulos
Chatham
Adrianna Krul
West Morris Central
Catherine Lee
Ocean Township
Stephanie Leotsakos
Sparta
Florence Li
J.P. Stevens
Cornelia Lotito
West Morris Central
Melanie Mendel
Toms River East
Jessica Mullin
Newton
Sara Munson
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Victoria Nachevnik
Millburn
Varshini Narayanan
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Yanellie Pabon
West Morris Mendham
Nicole Papetti
Randolph Township, Dover
Jessica Peirce
Delran
Christine Rauschenbach
North Jersey Home School
Elizabeth Ritacco
Howell
Lauren Rosas
East Brunswick
Nicole Rowe
Edison
Angela Scorese
Bergen Academies
Katherine Sebastian
Moorestown
Lara Sinangil
Montville
Jennifer Soranno
East Brunswick
Angelica Staikos
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Valerie Stone
Pennsville Memorial
Natasha Sydor
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Angela Valione
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Danielle Wheeler
Bergenfield
Soprano II
Joanie Abbott
Chatham
Lena Andreala
Pinelands Regional
Marnie Baylouny
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Shoshana Beacken
Randolph Township, Dover
Gabriela Ber
Bridgewater-Raritan
Maeve Brady
Cranford High School
Jessie Chan
Ridge
Samantha Chung
J.P. Stevens
Lauren Currenti
Mountain Lakes
Carly DaSilva
Watchung Hills Regional
Claire Davanzo
Parsippany
Samantha Fink
Kinnelon
Ellie Fishman
Hopewell Valley Regional
Madison Kaigh
Eastern Christian
Michaela Kelly
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Danielle Kim
J.P. Stevens
Elizabeth Kim
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Michelle Kim
J.P. Stevens
Aileen Koch
Wallkill Valley
Andria Kwasnicki
West Morris Central
Darrah Maffettone
Cedar Grove
Brianna Marti
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jessica Moore
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Margaret Morales
Matawan-Aberdeen
Sydney Motz
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Alissa Mustillo
Cranford High School
Carly O'Hagan
Cedar Grove
Tess Oldfield
Kittatinny Regional
Rebecca Olsen
Kingsway Regional
Keren Park
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Rachel Pileggi
Kinnelon
Melissa Primrose
Northern Highlands Regional
Jasmine Riel
Cherry Hill West
Alexandra Russell
Northern Highlands Regional
Olivia Ryan
Westfield Senior High
Gabrielle San Roman
Cedar Grove
Haley Scott
Freehold
Julianne Scott
Freehold
Kelly Sinacori
Cherry Hill West
Katherine Smith
Hackettstown
Jessica Stanislawczyk
South Brunswick
Sarah Strickland
Westwood
Aashika Suseendran
Northern Burlington County Regional
Sapier Weinglass
Bridgewater-Raritan
Lisa Woodridge
Ridge
Alto I
Adriana Aviles
Leonia
Brinda Banerji
East Brunswick
Jacqueline Benoit
Northern Highlands Regional
Sophie Blumert
Chatham
Samantha Bramm
South Brunswick
Catherine Chambers
Overbrook Regional
Harmony Chau
Parsippany Hills
Lauren Dwane
Kinnelon
Hannah Elarmo
Bloomfield
Katie Foy
Delran
Casey Gilfoil
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Katie Gordon
Delran
Samantha Gordon
Hanover Park Regional
Milika Griffiths
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Leia Hall
Audubon
Julie Hang
Cherry Hill West
Anna Henry
Audubon
Sarah Higbee
Egg Harbor Township
Sara Jolly
Gateway Regional
Catherine Kedala
High Point Regional
Amy Kim
J.P. Stevens
Catherine Kim
Northern Highlands Regional
Isabelle Kim
North Jersey Home School
Mackenzie Leavenworth
Kinnelon
Crystal Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Francesca Loeber
Haddon Township
Lauren Magsaysay
Livingston
Elizabeth Malara
Bishop Ahr
Julia Mendes
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Veronica Miller
Allentown
Rebecca Monk
Passaic Valley, Little Falls
Erica Morreale
Cranford High School
Erin Mui
Bergen Academies
Taylor Munoz
Bergenfield
Leia Pascual
Somerville
Julianna Peacock
Ridgewood
Chelsie Peterson
Northern Burlington County Regional
Kelly Potvin
Vernon Township
Aileen Raya
Bergen Academies
Jinnie Rhee
East Brunswick
Jasia Ries
Millburn
Catherine Sabin
Northern Burlington County Regional
Krithika Varagur
J.P. Stevens
Jen Weeks
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Kayla Weiss
Hawthorne Ch. Academy
Alto II
Zohra Ahadi
Cherry Hill West
Jesscia Aleman
Bergenfield
Mariana Angulo-Pizarro
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Heather Berchtold
Absegami
Valerie Berger
Triton Regional HS
Amber Blakovich
Vernon Township
Ella Bracero
West Morris Central
Bernadette Burke
Washington Township
Katie Burns
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Sarah Camilleri
Monroe Township
Alyssa Cataldi
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jacquelyn Chou
Bergen Academies
Yelin (Christina) Chung
Ridgefield Memorial
Jamie Connelly
Gateway Regional
Anna Lorranie Espinoza
Somerville
Rachel Fuerstman
Livingston
Sara Ghassemzadeh
Lenape Valley Regional
Emily Goddard
Northern Highlands Regional
Elisa Grello
Delsea Regional
Allie Hetcher
Sparta
Esther (HiYoung) Kim
Ridgefield Memorial
Jeen Kim
Ridgefield
Julia Kim
Northern Highlands Regional
Emily Kneuer
Howell
Gillian Lacey
River Dell Regional
Olivia Langerhans
Moorestown
Kyoung Pyo Lee
Cresskill
Emily Levine
Cherry Hill West
Hailey Magee
Kittatinny Regional
Anita Mbogoni
Bergenfield
Seanna McCall
Cherry Hill East
Caitlin McCarthy
Pennsville Memorial
Colleen Naylis
Bergenfield
Frances Owens
Shawnee
Jiyoung Park
Fort Lee
Meagan Pessolano
Roxbury
Kayla Peterson
Northern Burlington County Regional
Bridget Poserina
Cherry Hill West
Elizabeth Rosa
Roxbury
Jessica Ross
Sparta
Lachelle Rouse
Overbrook Regional
Samantha Scott
Rutgers Prep.
Alexandra Stewart
West Deptford Township
Tenor I
Joseph Baez
Northern Highlands Regional
Will Busarello
Audubon
Tin Buzancic
Ridgefield
Vincent Caruso
Cedar Grove
Tyler Cesario
Winslow Township
Benjamin Chavez
Bergen Academies
Joseph Clement
Parsippany Hills
Brandon Davis
Eastern Senior High School
Mario Delano
Ocean Township
Garrett Eucker
Bergen Academies
Anthony Evans
Boonton
Ash Fadul
Fort Lee
Aaron Harmaty
Chatham
Travis Henry
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
William Huyler
Hanover Park Regional
G. Paul Kamenakis
Pennsville Memorial
Markos Kantilierakis
J.P. Stevens
Julian Kelhower
Cherry Hill West
Ryan Kennedy
Hackettstown
Jonathan Kim
Monroe Township
Shaun LaBoy
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Keith Lalley
South Brunswick
Kenny Lee
Academies at Englewood
Sean McCall
Gateway Regional
David McNeeley
Bergen Academies
Victor Miranda
Ridgefield Memorial
Michael Oliu
Allentown
Patrick Proctor
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Justin Przybycien
Pennsville Memorial
Donnell Recuerdo
Bergenfield
Mickey Ryan
Hopewell Valley Regional
Arjun Shankar
Eastern Senior High School
Varun Sriram
J.P. Stevens
David Thomas
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Sam Waxenbaum
Mahwah
Andrew Winans
Howell
Aaron Zweig
Randolph Township, Dover
Tenor II
Eric Benoit
Northern Highlands Regional
Erik Bergstrom
Toms River East
Tommy Betz
Haddon Heights
Alexander Bhaskar
Hopewell Valley Regional
B. Kyle Blackburn
Kingsway Regional
Joe Brogna
Washington Township
Peter Carollo III
Gill St. Bernards
Charles Centinaro
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Michael Choie
Holmdel
Anthony Crosby
Cherry Hill West
Garland Dance
Parsippany Hills
Daniel Fanelli
Cedar Grove
James Forrestal
Cranford High School
Karl Gilbert
Nutley
Dillan Gilligan
Audubon
Austin Haggerty
High Point Regional
Harsimran Jhim
Bergenfield
Philip John
Mt. Olive
Matthew Kersey
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Michael Kirkland
Westfield Senior High
Joseph Lalumia
South Brunswick
Davis Lemley
Cedar Grove
Richard Lu
J.P. Stevens
Anthony Marchitto
Hanover Park Regional
John Maroldo
Washington Township
Alexander Marrone
Haddon Township
Xavier McKinnon
Haddon Township
Christopher Nappa
Newton
Blace Newkirk
Roxbury
Luke Ostrow
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Brian Park
Wallkill Valley
Tyler Pease
Columbia-Maplewood
John Perez
J.F.K. Memorial
Bradley Przedpelski
Summit
Julian Ramos
Edison
Ernesto Renda
Rutgers Prep.
Michael Ricciardi
Overbrook Regional
Matthew Ross
Roxbury
Martin Schmidt
Roxbury
Jake Shatsky
Howell
Kyle Sheehan
Hamilton East (Steinert)
William Shore
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scott Souza
Chatham Township
Matthew Stoke
Cranford High School
Dylan Tencic
Chatham
Nicholas Terruso
Bishop Eustace Prep.
William Ullrich
Gill St. Bernards
Raymond VanSteyn
Parsippany
Alexander Wilke
Ridge
David Wych
Chatham
Bass I
Vincent Abramo
Brick Memorial
David Ahn
Fort Lee
Andrew Anzel
Hackettstown
Kyle Aslin
Cranford High School
Michael Bentancur
Randolph Township, Dover
Kishan Bhatt
J.P. Stevens
David Borja
Newton
Jonathan Carofilis
Monroe Township
Anthony Carrella
East Brunswick
Jarrod Chung
Academies at Englewood
Matthew Eastman
Haddon Heights
Jordan Ferraro
Kinnelon
Christopher Gliebe
Immaculata
Joseph Ho
J.P. Stevens
Bryan Howard
Howell
David (YoungKwon) Hwang
Ridgefield Memorial
Kason Jackson
Howell
John (Byungll) Jang
Ridgefield Memorial
David Jeong
Nutley
Mark Kendrick
Ridgewood
Jun Beom Kim
Tenafly
Alan Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Jarred Lee
Bloomfield
Ben Leibowitz-Lord
Highland Park
Jacob Levesque
Westwood
Henry Ling
Bergen Academies
Zachary Love
Cranford High School
Bowen Lu
Holmdel
Andrew Luo
J.P. Stevens
Lee Mamolen
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Justin Marson
J.P. Stevens
Vincent Martini
Red Bank
Benjamin Mather
Teaneck
James McManus
West Morris Mendham
Jae Seong (Jason) No
Bergen Academies
Kai Okada
Montgomery
Frankie Panebianco
Kingsway Regional
Andrew Parr
Rutgers Prep.
David Pauls
High Point Regional
Brian Rodrigues
Overbrook Regional
Jake Rothenberg
Columbia, Maplewood
John Rowland
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Stephen Saharic
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Adam Schwing
J.F.K. Memorial
Chad Seaman
Egg Harbor Township
Brad Shaw
Eastern Senior High School
Thomas Shaw
Overbrook Regional
Alexander Werder
East Brunswick
Bean Woo
River Dell Regional
Peter Yang
Ridgefield Memorial
Bass II
Christian Arencibia
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Stephen Barbagallo
Winslow Township
Kevin Barbone
Roxbury
Adam Belson
Academies at Englewood
Kyle Bonner
Haddon Township
Kristian Casem
J.P. Stevens
Justin Cha
North Jersey Home School
Matthew Chastain
Vernon Township
Philip Chen
Bergen Academies
Burjis Cooper
Cherry Hill West
Christopher Cordero
West Milford Township
Christopher Debiak
Hanover Park Regional
Andrew Dill
Watchung Hills Regional
Patrick Doheny
Gateway Regional
Dominick Dominello
Overbrook Regional
Jesse Dublin
Lawrence
Alexander ElFakir
J.P. Stevens
Tom Fellin
Somerville
Zachary Fox
Pennsville Memorial
Demetri Frangos
South Brunswick
Sang Go
Bergen Academies
Austin Heath
Montgomery
Lance Johnson
Kingsway Regional
Kahaari Kenyatta
Bergenfield
David Kilstein
Hopewell Valley Regional
Chris Kolwicz
Mahwah
Kevin Lee
Watchung Hills Regional
William McGlone
Overbrook Regional
Devin McGuire
Ridge
Kevin Naser
Wallkill Valley
Matthew O'Donnell
Nutley
Douglas Park
J.P. Stevens
Mitchell Poon
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jarrett Porter
Middle Township, Cape May Court House
Darren Siu
Hanover Park Regional
Jeremy Smith-Sebasto
Kittatinny Regional
Sean Switzer
Chatham
Byung Woo Kim
Edison
Aaron Yangello
Pennsville Memorial
Stephen Zachariah
Roxbury