1996 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Patrick Gardner
Heilig - Felix Mendelssohn
Glory be to God, from the "All Night Vigil" - Sergi Rachmaninoff
The Parting Glass - Irish Melody, arr. Alice Parker
The Promise of Living from "The Tender Land" - Aaron Copland
Chindia - Alexander Pascanu
La Flor de la Miel - Alberto Grau
Only in the Dream - John David Earnest
If You Ever Needed the Lord - Spiritual, arr. Susan Gardner
Judas Maccabaeus "Hallelujah Amen" - G.F. Handel
1996 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Kimberly Bayardelle
Boonton
Rachel Bazaz
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Sarah Bechtold
High Point Regional
Marie Camaya
Pequannock Township
Elsa Chiao
Whippany Park
Nicole DeCario
Edison
Elana Ehrlich
J.P. Stevens
Meredith Flaster
Manalapan
Slyvia Frankel
Cherry Hill West
Megan Frye
Hanover Park Regional
Tori Frye
Hanover Park Regional
Amy Graubard
North Plainfield
Catherine Hogan
Westfield Senior High
Tania Hryckowian
High Point Regional
Dawn Iulg
Cumberland Regional
Allison Lane
Randolph Township, Dover
Jessica Lavin
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Samantha Lieberfarb
West Orange
Megan Lintott
Montgomery
Lauren Luchtman
Cherry Hill East
Christina Luthke
Egg Harbor Township
Genevieve Manion
Westfield Senior High
Carin McCahill
Kinnelon
Allegra Meis
Vernon Township
Erica Anne Miller
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Heather Parish
Ridgewood
Ashley Price
Nutley
Andie Raab
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Michele Reed
Edison
Emily Rishel
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Melissa Steedle
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Cynthia Tomm
Nutley
Jodie Trappe
Jefferson Township
Alyson VanDeGiesen
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jacquinn Williams
Cherry Hill West
Cindy Yang
Chatham
Dyan Zbikowski
Cherry Hill West
Soprano II
Gina Anzuini
Hightstown
Nicole Aronao
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Cristin Boyle
Ridgewood
Megan Calabro
Immaculata
Lauren Cornew
Stuart County Day School
Heather Cox
Delran
Karalyn DeFroscia
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Connie Dubinski
Sparta
Janine Dunlap
Delran
Danielle Fiorello
Edison
Gerrilynn Fox
Roxbury
Audrey Grier
West Morris Mendham
Leanne Hennion
Newton
Sulanny Hernandez
Teaneck
Joy Huang
Pequannock Township
Mary Huhmann
Woodbridge
Jennifer Kanarek
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kelly Keegan
Edgewood Regional
Robin Kreiser
Edison
Nori Laslo
Matawan-Aberdeen
Tamara Leonard
Cinnaminson
Kate McIntyre
Sparta
Jennifer Mello
Kittatinny Regional
Julie Miller
Cherry Hill West
Myra Ortega
Cherry Hill East
Sharon Park
Tenafly
Jamie Petrasek
Clifton
Erica Piccininni
Tenafly
Vasantha Rao
Holmdel
Amy Shoremount
Warren Hills
Donica Sico
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Lisa Straub
Gateway Regional
Erin Stults
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Alexandra Wehner
Ramsey
Alto I
Marjorie Ajero
Teaneck
Julie Bates
Egg Harbor Township
Bridget Beirne
Vernon Township
Deborah Daidone
Haddonfield Memorial
Larissa Davis
Lenape Valley Regional
Amelia Drake
Immaculata
Marilyn Earnes
Whippany Park
Erin Ellis
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Kathryn Espiritu
Teaneck
Katherine Gaden
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Ereni Hrousis
Voorhees
Cate Janks
Ramsey
Kelly Johnston
Hackettstown
Kristin Jones
Nutley
Erika Kliszus
Warren Hills
Kelly LaVigna
Egg Harbor Township
Kimberly Light
Edison
Melissa Morgan
Teaneck
Lanice Pai
Bridgewater-Raritan
Stephanie Pekarsky
Clifton
Catherine Pfaffenroth
Pingry School
Nicole Pustai
Warren Hills
Priya Ramaswamy
Bridgewater-Raritan
Priya Ravishankar
Watchung Hills Regional
Sudha Romaswamy
Bridgewater-Raritan
Raegan Ruiz
Monroe Township
Laura Sanders
Roxbury
Jennifer Schneiderman
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Meredith Schweig
Ridge
Jennifer Sefchek
Middletown North
Meredith Spindler
Marlboro
Nora Terzo
Randolph Township, Dover
Laurabeth Ulrich
Cherry Hill West
Nikki Virgilio
Cranford High School
Andrea Vitale
Bridgewater-Raritan
Alissa Yatcko
Livingston
Alto II
Karen Alvarez
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Erin Bulkley
Tenafly
Erica Chow
Westfield Senior High
Jennifer Curtis
North Plainfield
Marisa DeVito
Hanover Park Regional
Karen DiDonato
Shawnee
Jessica Engel
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Dale Epstein
Watchung Hills Regional
Amy Joy Gewant
West Morris Central
Erin Henry
Wayne Hills
Aviva Hersh
West Morris Central
Melissa Kern
Montclair
Kristy Lauricella
Woodbridge
Mee Lee
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Meara Lobovitz
Cherry Hill West
Andrea Masley
Washington Township
Carla Mavrodin
Cherry Hill East
Kimberly McClelland
Teaneck
Margaret Miranda
Teaneck
Michelle Molino
Chatham
Larua Murphy-Wilson
Kinnelon
Emily Neenan
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Sarada Peri
J.P. Stevens
Milissa Pietropinto
Sparta
Stacy Price
Teaneck
Kristen Robeson
Middle Township, Cape May Court House
Amanda Shaw
Jefferson Township
Amanda Smith
Vernon Township
Bonnie Smith
Jefferson Township
Elana Smith
West Morris Central
Mary-Ellen Smith
Allentown
Jillian Spena
Woodstown
Jennifer Tait
Audubon
Melissa Tombro
Watchung Hills Regional
Michelle Villarosa
Toms River East
Jacqueline Wright
Jackson Memorial
Rebecca Yook
East Brunswick
Tenor I
Sean Armour
Cherry Hill West
Ian Hunter Brown
Cinnaminson
Richard Davis
Ramsey
Jeremy DelaRosa
Freehold
Sean Fox
Jefferson Township
Joshua Frank
Teaneck
Jared Gertner
Toms River North
Marc Goldberg
Toms River North
Joel Gorham
Shawnee
Benjamin Gray
Bridgewater-Raritan
Michael Hamm
Highland Park
Darseaux Harley
Toms River North
Sanford Cox Harty
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Shaun Holland
Washington Township
Eric Krout
Audubon
David Milnes
Cinnaminson
Hitesh Parikh
Paramus
Perdo Perez
Bloomfield
Scott Potenta
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Daryl Quinio
J.P. Stevens
Jason Russell
Northern Burlington County Regional
Beth Schwartzapfel
Teaneck
Jeffrey Seelbach
Millburn
Peter Tamburro III
West Morris Central
Tom Tanis
Jefferson Township
Matthew Thompson
Watchung Hills Regional
Alan Wan
Franklin
Steven Weigle
Bridgewater-Raritan
Andrea Weldon
Williamstown
Michael Westpy
Bergenfield
George Whitfield
Timothy Christian
Tenor II
Geoffrey Barber
Hopewell Valley Regional
Brett Battjer
Roxbury
Gregory Bernstein
Wayne Hills
Aron Buniak
Colonia
Phillip Cason
Bloomfield
Tom Cowley
Williamstown
Amanda Farris
Montclair
Troy Fisher
Delran
Kirk A. Fordyce
Jackson Memorial
Ryan Galloway
Vernon Township
Andrew Gerstmayr
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Manuel Gonzalez
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Chris Halldorson
Chatham
Phillip Haltman
Marlboro
John Harvey
Edison
Jonathan Hemphill
Cinnaminson
Nicholas Houloulis
Cherry Hill West
Aaron Hyndman
Belvidere
Gregg Jacobson
Randolph Township, Dover
Michael Jones
Washington Township
Robert Jost
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
William Kolb
Chatham
Tony McWilliams
Collingswood
Frank Meegan
Northern Highlands Regional
Scott Mello
Kittatinny Regional
Andrew Michelson
Wallkill Valley
Aaron Mize
Vernon Township
Brian O'Neal
Pequannock Township
Justin Raffa
Glassboro
Anthony Romen
Cherry Hill East
Gerry Rosenthal
North Plainfield
Marc Russo
Watchung Hills Regional
Debkumar Sarkar
Cherry Hill East
John Stanek
Lenape Valley Regional
Christopher Streeter
Newton
Griffin Walker
Gateway Regional
Ryan Wilson
Haddonfield Memorial
Bass I
Michael Ballentine
Roxbury
Brian Barth
Vernon Township
Martin V. Bass III
Cherry Hill West
John Bender
Bloomfield
Geoffrey Bennett
Eastern Senior High School
Jesse Blumberg
Westfield Senior High
Ron Ceglia
Parsippany Hills
Kyung-Min Chang
J.P. Stevens
Paul Clayton
Toms River North
Ton Donenfeld
Livingston
Robert Frankel
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Jonathan Gaynor
South Plainfield
Matthew Goetke
Freehold Township
Daniel Goscicki
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Thomas Guzzi
Vineland
Ryan Hain
Gateway Regional
Seth Hiler
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Brandon Kamakaris
Mt. Olive
Joe Lattanzi
Williamstown
James Lee
Millburn
Brian Maslow
Lenape Valley Regional
Brian Meakem
Ridgewood
Conor Mulcahy
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Thomas O'Connor
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Rajiv Parikh
Livingston
Ryan Power
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Henry Rich
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Ben Rollins
Highland Park
Fred Ross
Cinnaminson
Kevin Seidel
Roxbury
Michael Shoremount
Warren Hills
Edward Stoner
Westfield Senior High
Christopher Thieme
Kittatinny Regional
Thomas Tusler
Paulsboro
Keith VanGoor
Midland Park
Adam Weiner
Cherry Hill East
Clark Wen
J.P. Stevens
Matthew Wojtko
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Bass II
David Boettcher
West Morris Mendham
German Changanqui
Immaculata
Zong Da Chen
Highland Park
David Cheong
J.P. Stevens
Robert Chi
West Morris Central
Ryan Clark
Randolph Township, Dover
Tom Crawford
Gateway Regional
Shea Dibley
Chatham
Kenneth Elpus
Roxbury
Sherif Fahmy
Cherry Hill West
David Fang
J.P. Stevens
Matthew Greenlaw
Westfield Senior High
David Groves
Audubon
Wayne Hu
Hanover Park Regional
Brian Jacobs
Bridgewater-Raritan
Joo Kim
Edison
Matthew Kim
James Caldwell
Luke Kline
Pitman
Kevin Levis
Jefferson Township
Salvatore Mallimo
Mt. Olive
Jarret Manis
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Andrew Montalto-Rook
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Jeffrey Motley
Jackson Memorial
Brian O'Neill
Cherry Hill West
Andrew Op't Hof
Wallkill Valley
Bohdan Poleschuk
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Brian Pollack
Wayne Valley
Gerard Pregenzer
Westfield Senior High
Thomas Raffel
Madison High School
Ian Robertson
Montclair
Jordan Schmidt
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Benjamin Schroeder
Lenape Valley Regional
Andrew Semegram
Ramapo
Brad Shedwick
Gateway Regional
Rob Springer
West Morris Central
Daniel Taylor
Williamstown
Andrew Telschow
Roxbury
Adam Tullo
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Burchung Wang
Paramus
Carl Weeks
Hunterdon Central, Flemington