1992 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mr. Peter Bagley
Achieved is the Glorious Work - Franz Joseph Haydn
Live-A-Humble - arr. Peter Bagley
Live-A-Humble - arr. Peter Bagley
Duh Tvoy Blagiy (Let Thy Good Spirit) - Pavel Chesnokov
Sanctus (from "Messe solennelle de Sainte-Cecile") - Charles Gounod
The Twelve Day of Christmas - arr. John Rutter
Live-A-Humble - Spiritual, arr. Peter Bagley
What Would You do if You Married a Soldier - Mack Wilberg
T'fillah - David Burger
Make Our Garden Grow from "Candide" - Leonard Bernstein
1992 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Nicole Aaron
Holmdel
Nina Anastasia
Pitman
Angela Beaton
Highland Park
Amanda Bruning
Ridge
Vivian Buenavides
Westfield Senior High
Eileen Cabalo
Cherry Hill East
Amanda Caruso
Eastern Senior High School
Jennifer Check
Woodbridge
Amy Corelli
Hopewell Valley Regional
Kimberly DiMasi
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jeannette Fitzpatrick
North Plainfield
Dana Fraytak
Steinert
Jessica Gorton
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Susan Huang
Roxbury
Debbie Kruse
Cherry Hill East
Lisa Kuczynski
Jefferson Township
Kerri-Anne Lavin
Sparta
Jessica Lawson
Shawnee
Eleanor Lipat
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Michelle Maraffi
Westfield Senior High
Elizabeth Meier
Sparta
Ellyn Nees
Cherry Hill East
Sonia Pinto
Shawnee
Kelly Rodgers
Pennsauken
Jaime Ryder
Holmdel
Jodi SanGiovavnni
Newton
Elizabeth Shpiner
Mt. Olive
Carrie Smith
Oakcrest Regional
Kate Sobel
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Amy Stemelski
Pennsauken
Jessica Thomson
Gateway Regional
Catherine Viscardi
River Dell Regional
Monica Yunus
Jackson Memorial
Crystal Ziegenfuss
Edison
Jill Ziegler
Washington Township
Soprano II
Megan Arnone
Monroe Township
Emilia Bradshaw
Somerville
Laura Cha
Whippany Park
Kelly Chang
Montville
Dina Christopher
East Brunswick
Rachel Clayton
Oakcrest Regional
Kathryn Comperatore
Cherry Hill East
Amiee Dell'Elba
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Holly DiGiosaffatte
Roxbury
Rachael Evans
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
B.J. Goodfellow
Cranford High School
Tara Gorman
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Farzaneh Hemmasi
Highland Park
Elizabeth Hoefling
North Burlington Regional
Tanya Iulg
Cumberland Regional
Jennifer Jenkins
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Linda Karas
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Laurie Knobler
Cherry Hill East
Kimberly Kovacs
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Colleen Kraft
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Kathleen Kwan
Watchung Hills Regional
Joanna Lajewski
Sayerville
June Lee
J.P. Stevens
Kelly Ann Lemon
Gateway Regional
Gisela Munoz
Toms River East
Erin Muster
Ridgewood
Amanda Pabyan
Watchung Hills Regional
Alaine M. Pakla
Woodbridge
Taehee Park
Clifton
Daniella Prepis
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Princy Quadros
Haddon Township
Kavitha Rajagopalan
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Robin Raniero
Toms River East
Heather Rein
Red Bank Regional
Stephanie Stahl
Gateway Regional
Carolyn Joy Tilli
Pequannock Township
Patricia Udomprasert
Nutley
Jennifer Watkins
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Ivy Wilshere
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Marti Zehr
Ridge
Alto I
Christina Abbey
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Patty Alagna
Monroe Township
Brooke Bogert
Pequannock Township
Vanessa Burke
Ridgewood
Jeanna Burt
Ridgewood
Diana Cirillo
Livingston
Robyn Clarke
Mainland Regional, Linwood
Kirsten Earl
Shawnee
Catherine Farinella
Newton
Alejandra Garrido
Edison
Ruth Genn
Tenafly
Lauren-Beth Hinden
Cherry Hill West
Nicole Hyde
Teaneck
Karen Jacobsen
Nutley
Shari Kaplan
Sayerville
Margaret Keymetian
Teaneck
Judie Kim
James Caldwell
Rachel Koch
Roxbury
Leslie Kritzer
Livingston
Christie LaCava
Holmdel
Jennifer Lane
Ramapo
Rachel Lavery
Lawrence
Debbie Layendecker
Pequannock Township
Valerie Levy
Randolph Township, Dover
Colleen Ann Link
Whippany Park
Jessyca Lloyd
Freehold Township
Susan McDermott
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Allyson McKowen
West Milford Township
Megan McShane
Audubon
Sharla Megilligan
King's Christian
Corinne Mohlenhoff
Wall Township
Rebecca Morris
Cranford High School
Marcey Navickas
Cherry Hill West
Edina Perng
Paramus
Debra Ribatsky
Eastern Senior High School
Marguerite Roundy
Highland Park
Melinda Solano
Lenape Valley Regional
Amanda Stein
Ridgewood
Jessica Swain
Schalick
Ai Tachikawa
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Rachel Tidwell
Jackson Memorial
Kimberly Wilson
Roxbury
Alto II
Courtney Ames
Cherry Hill East
Allison Anastasio
Madison High School
Beth Ann Bicher
Lenape Valley Regional
Kathleen Bickel
Cherry Hill East
Sharon Bjorndal
Clifton
Susan Bredlau
Westfield Senior High
Thilana Cary
West Deptford Township
Kristin Colasurdo
Hammonton
Meredith Cooley
Howell
Eileene Coscolluela
Nutley
Kimberly Davis
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Karen Domerski
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Alyssa Donnelly
Holmdel
Dionne Drummond
Overbrook Regional
Karen Duffy
Middletown North
Lauren Feige
Westfield Senior High
Leela Ferguson
Gateway Regional
Dawn Gelsi
Buena Regional
Nicole Grana
Sparta
Larua Hutchinson
Collingswood
Dana Jarman
Parsippany
Sarah Kapust
Cherry Hill West
Debbie Karl
Buena Regional
Beena Kavalam
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Jessalyn Kearney
Sparta
Suzanne Klein
East Brunswick
Hope Knight
Lenape Regional, Medford
Sheryl Krevsky
Westfield Senior High
Karen E. Lane
Cherry Hill West
Grace Lee
Ridgewood
Jennifer LeFleur
Tenafly
Julie Madson
North Burlington Regional
Kathleen Miller
Washington Township
Mary Nagin
Collingswood
Ora Olsommer
North Burlington Regional
Jessica Peterson
Lenape Valley Regional
Jennifer Rosario
Collingswood
Tracy Rossi
Middletown North
Melissa Sanchez
Toms River South
Autumn Schmidt
Hackettstown
Anya Singleton
Lawrence
Lauren Slegona
Parsippany
Jennifer Tessler
Ramapo
Deborah Winzinger
North Burlington Regional
Heather Wolfe
Ridge
Letitia Yang
Tenafly
Tenor I
Jared Adler
Livingston
Andrew Alaya
Butler High
Jonathan Armour
Cherry Hill West
Robert Avis
Woodbury
Christopher Boehm
Delbarton
Jen Broadbent
Collingswood
Alexander Brose
Ridgewood
Hope Callaghan
Newton
Brian Chapin
Cinnaminson
Mark Chase
Kittatinny Regional
Joseph Colasurdo
Sparta
Mario Crifo
J.P. Stevens
Benjamin Cromle
Kinnelon
Phillip Doucette
Middletown North
Joseph Elbertson
Atlantic City
Francis Englert
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Aaron Eppolito
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jack Fenton
Millville
Anastasia Ferrante
Ridge
Anthony Fitzpatrick
Haddon Township
Blair Frye
Hanover Park Regional
Brian Geers
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Bernie Gerstmayr
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Daniel Grayson
Teaneck
W. Jason Grimley
Eastern Senior High School
Peter Grossman
Roxbury
Gil Hagovsky
Ridge
Michael Haughey
Audubon
Mark Hobbie
Westfield Senior High
Scott Jentzen
Roxbury
Rafael A. Jimenez
Washington Township
Richard J. Kane
Cumberland Regional
Benjamin Kator
Ridge
Michael Kiley
Chatham
Michael Ku
Tenafly
Mark Kunzman
Bridgewater-Raritan
John Leytham
Gateway Regional
Paul McCormick
Bloomfield
Michael Milnes
Cinnaminson
Sean Mulvaney
Westfield Senior High
Jeff Nicolai
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Patricia Ohnsorg
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Shane Owens
Pitman
Stephen Owens
Ridge
Scott Pashman
Watchung Hills Regional
Colin Pettorsson
Immaculata
Dan Poblocki
Ridge
Houman Rabizadeh
Cherry Hill East
Manoj Ragunandanan
Cinnaminson
Daniel Robinson
Cinnaminson
Jason Rodriguez
Edison
Christopher Sanchez
Watchung Hills Regional
Dominick Sangillo
Howell
Walter Schweikardt
Cranford High School
Karl Sidnam
Kittatinny Regional
Marc Skarecki
Cranford High School
David Slomin
Millburn
Todd Smith
North Plainfield
Jeffrey Steiner
Jefferson Township
Daniel Stier
Marlboro
Brian Streem
Ridge
Kenneth Sullivan
Teaneck
Arthur Vespignani
Parsippany
Chris Villar
Cherry Hill East
Noel Webb
Millburn
Matthew Willis
Moorestown
Jay Winston
Matawan-Aberdeen
Joshua Wolff
James Caldwell
Matthew Woodward
Chatham
Mitchell Wu
Clifton
Bass I
Scott Armato
Buena Regional
Robert Ball
Haddon Township
Michael Barrett
Atlantic City
Daniel Beams
Cranford High School
Bryan Bellomo
Bridgewater-Raritan
Eric Braveman
Cherry Hill East
Theodore Chletsos
J.P. Stevens
William Chou
Edison
Ben Cohn
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Brian Combs
Randolph Township, Dover
Gerald Criss
Eastern Senior High School
Alex Czarkowski
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Rodney dela Paz
Middletown North
Arthur DeLos Santos
J.P. Stevens
Kevin Dittman
East Brunswick
Nicholaas Doodson
Ridge
Mack Endres
Bloomfield
Paul Febres
Edison
Brad Gleim
Hopewell Valley Regional
Bryan Goski
Westfield Senior High
Patrick Greco
Watchung Hills Regional
Christopher Green
Teaneck
William Hart
Kittatinny Regional
Daniel Haug
Kittatinny Regional
Gary Horowitz
Ridgewood
Jimmy Hwang
J.P. Stevens
Daryl T. Meek
Roxbury
Christopher Moses
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
Ethan Nash
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Alan Ostroff
Cinnaminson
Ji Song Park
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Benjamin Parker
Westfield Senior High
Christopher Petrelli
Haddon Township
Peter Pfaffenroth
Delbarton
Scott Plasner
Watchung Hills Regional
Steven Podoll
Newton
Brian Ray
Midland Park
Matthew Stevens
Northern Valley Regional Old Tappan
James Stickings
Delbarton
Michael Sullivan
Ridge
David Turner
Ridgewood
Timothy Warneck
J.P. Stevens
Steven Westdyk
Clifton
Jacob White
Teaneck
Michael Wolfe
Freehold Township
Jerome You
East Brunswick
Bass II
Matthew Baldwin
Kinnelon
Andrew Black
Montclair
Bryan Bloom
Edison
Douglas Brower
West Deptford Township
Michael Burke
James Caldwell
Sunny Cheung
Millburn
Jacob Chung
Watchung Hills Regional
Brian Church
Somerville
Kevin Clapper
J.P. Stevens
Thomas Condon
Lawrence
Bran Fitzsimmons
King's Christian
Michael Gallo
Kinnelon
Stanley Garbowski
Cranford High School
Jeffrey Goldberg
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Andrew Goldfine
J.P. Stevens
Geoffery Gollihur
Pitman
Nikolaus Gruswitz
Newton
Brad Harley
Gateway Regional
Brian Height
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Cort Hrivnak
Cherry Hill West
Robert Kacak
Elmwood Park
Matthew Kwatinetz
Freehold Township
Aaron Lazar
Cherry Hill West
Michael Liffera
Westfield Senior High
Charles Linnell
North Plainfield
James Mackey
Delbarton
Scott Maison
Toms River North
Christian Malinchak
Chatham
Jeff McDonald
Roxbury
Christopher McFadden
Teaneck
Kevin McGinn
Chatham
Jeremy Milton
King's Christian
Nick Moore
Audubon
Kristian Motti
Egg Harbor Township
Manish Nag
East Brunswick
Michael Olender
Howell
Thomas Pepler
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Gerald Pinner
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Charles Prestinari
Mt. Olive
Jonah Rockoff
Highland Park
Eric Rubinson
Middletown North
Gerald Schuler
Eastern Senior High School
Jeremy Sexton
Williamstown
Eric Sheara
Cranford High School
Adam Tavlaro
Kittatinny Regional
Brian Webster
Penns Grove Regional
Shawn Weil
Morris Hills, Rockaway
David Wells
Westfield Senior High