1998 NJ All-State Program
Conductor: Mrs. Lucille De Masi Guarino
A Jubliant Song - Rene Clausen
Three Motets Op. 38: Justorum Animae, Coelos Ascendit Hodie, Beati Quorum Via - Charles V. Stanford
Dirait-on, from "Le Chanson des Roses" - Morten Lauridson
Alexander's Ragtime Band - Irving Berlin, arr. Hood
God of Life - Franz Joseph Haydn, arr. Scholtz
Lilacs and Rain - Pfeifer, arr. Crowell
Deep River - Spiritual, arr. Gaspard
Ezekiel Saw the Wheel - Spiritual, arr. William L. Dawson
Battle Hymn of the Republic - William Steffe, arr. Peter J. Wilhousky
1998 NJ All-State Roster
Soprano I
Trina Bass
Cherry Hill East
Vanessa Bond
Hightstown
Victoria Canizzo
Millburn
Dara Canzano
Highland Park
Kiera Casper
Kinnelon
Tricia Corrow
West Morris Central
Anne Cortina
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Andrea DelMonte
Shawnee
Katelyn DeRogatis
Lenape Valley Regional
Patricia deRose
West Morris Central
Alyssa Epstein
Livingston
Megagn Frye
Hanover Park Regional
Sarah Goldenthal
Cherry Hill East
Michelle Grobert
Chatham
Anne Hathaway
Millburn
Sarah Hutchinson
Woodstown
Amanda Kacicz
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Emily Krueger
Newton
Victoria Lotkowictz
Edison
Christina Luthke
Egg Harbor Township
Laura McCarthy
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Alison McMahon
Sparta
Stephanie Naylis
Bergenfield
Helena Nurnberg
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Kari Oftedal
Hanover Park Regional
Naomi Ortiz
West Essex Regional, North Caldwell
Chrysten Peddie
Jackson Memorial
Sara Schmidtchen
Lower Cape May Regional
Sarah Schoendierst
Point Pleasant Beach
Luisa Spadafino
East Brunswick
Amanda Spears
Delaware Valley Regional
Danille Stewart
Kinnelon
Keiko Suwa
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Stephanie Taylor
Newton
Tiffany Treni
Ramsey
Minna Urrey
Edison
Meghan VanDeventer
Rumson-Fair Haven
Natalie Warren
Westfield Senior High
Soprano II
Kristina Joy Albertson
Cinnaminson
Natasha Badillo
Bayonne
Julia Barenboim
James Caldwell
Genevive Bierbach
Newton
Katherine Bolcar
Mt. Olive
Lyndsey Brown
Bloomfield
Marissa Ceglia
Cherry Hill West
Kelli Colasurdo
Hammonton
Neha Dalal
Clifton
Lisa deRosset
Ramsey
Michelle Desjardins
Northern Highlands Regional
Jennifer DiGiacomo
West Morris Mendham
Lindsey Faber
Northern Burlington County Regional
Christine Fenn
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Danielle Fiorello
Edison
Kristin Giaritta
Jackson Memorial
Laura Gibson
Chatham
Jessica Harrison
Mt. Olive
Raheleh Hatami
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Heidi Keglovits
Vernon Township
Kate Krimmel
Ridge
Christina Krysiak
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jacqueline Liebman
New Providence
Vivian Lien
Bridgewater-Raritan
Meredith Lowden
Cherokee
Sandra Lukany
Parsippany Hills
Meghan Macleod
Watchung Hills Regional
Melissa Matzer
Monroe Township
Jennifer Mello
Kittatinny Regional
Jennifer Miniman
Mountain Lakes
Jessica Moffet
West Orange
Ashley Nelson
Morristown
Nicole Olsen
Edison
Kristin Paczowski
Newton
Kimberly Rechten
Middletown North
Colleen Searson
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Suzannah Skolnik-Smith
Westfield Senior High
Deborah Steinberg
Cherry Hill West
Jessica Taaffe
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Tracy Tsai
East Brunswick
Julia Van Ollefen
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Lauren Vas
J.P. Stevens
Colleen Yacka
Toms River East
Alto I
Julia Bell
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Patricia Michelle Cobia
Haddon Heights
Christine Crotty
Vernon Township
Jeanette Deyoc
Toms River South
Nicole Dorcas
Hackettstown
Alexis Dryburgh
Hackettstown
Renee Dutta
East Brunswick
Erika Ettin
Cherry Hill East
Jennifer Forrest
Teaneck
Michelle Garber
Roxbury
Sizanne Gorovoy
East Brunswick
Shannon Hagdorn
North Jersey Home School
Julia Hass-Godsil
Teaneck
Nikki James
Livingston
Kelly Johnston
Hackettstown
Caroline Kearney
Gateway Regional
Carla Kellner
Columbia, Maplewood
Megan T. Kohler
Indian Hills
Kolly Legg
Jackson Memorial
Lindsay Lipsman
Cherry Hill West
Sharon Meidt
Pennsauken
Lauren Meyer
Wayne Hills
Corinne Mott
Parsippany
Laura Murphy-Waldron
Kinnelon
Laura Napolitano
New Providence
Janice Pai
Bridgewater-Raritan
Anne Popolizio
Livingston
Meredith Schweig
Ridge
Amy Searles
South Hunterdon Regional
Veronica Shaw
Jefferson Township
Suzie Shin
J.P. Stevens
Naomi Shinoda
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Jillian Sico
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Rena Smith
Bridgewater-Raritan
Ashly Smolyn
North Hunterdon Regional, Annadale
Chelsey Tanaka
Bridgewater-Raritan
Julia Witzig
Haddon Heights
Christina Wright
Indian Hills
Alto II
Cassandra Boos
Lenape Valley Regional
Danielle Brooks
Whippany Park
Erin Bulkley
Tenafly
Niki Dasarathy
Bridgewater-Raritan
Rachael Degenshein
West Orange
Rose Fritsky
Lenape Valley Regional
Padma Govindan
Summit
Heidi Haupt
Vernon Township
Candice Helfand
Edison
Sarah Herrera
Livingston
Emma Hoyt
Teaneck
Leslie Huang
Livingston
Mimi Huang
Livingston
Stefanie Johnsen
Piscataway
Jessica Jones
Indian Hills
Erin Karp
Teaneck
Martha Kashickey
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Emily Kim
Stuart County Day School
Susan Kim
Clifton
Meara Lebovitz
Cherry Hill West
Kate Maroney
Toms River South
Gabriella Mirabilio
Sparta
Gina Modugno
High Point Regional
Emily Neenan
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Catherine O'Connor
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Jenny Otto
Riverside
Aubrey Parasolle
Roxbury
Jessica Parks
Pitman
Lauren Piegaro
Monroe Township
Lulie Purkiss
Roxbury
Erika Redler
J.P. Stevens
Blaire Reinhard
Morristown
Erynn Rigdon
Clifton
Erica Scanlon
Pitman
Elizabeth Sinkleris
Riverside
Jessica Smith
Sparta
Tara Spahr
Rancocas Valley Regional, Mount Holly
Rebecca Stavis
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Jennifer Tair
Audubon
Shana Tracy
Lenape Valley Regional
Sara Wajnberg
Bridgewater-Raritan
Iris Wei
Watchung Hills Regional
Tenor I
Darseaux Barnes
Toms River North
Justin Blanding
Cranford High School
Robert Brennan
Vernon Township
Robin Brown
Riverside
Khaleef Chiles
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Christopher Coleman
Haddon Township
Adam Comfort
Haddonfield Memorial
Ivan Corpus
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Patrick DeVanney
Wayne Hills
Mark DiCarlo
Bridgewater-Raritan
David Dribbon
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Christopher Escuti
Cherry Hill West
Chad Flynn
Jefferson Township
Rashaune Herbert
Teaneck
Shaun Holland
Washington Township
Eric Krout
Audubon
Richard Lamkin
Absegami
Rafael Lopez
Morris Hills, Rockaway
Christopher Nicosia
Newton
Eric Peterson
Sparta
Eric Sampson
Morris Knolls, Rockaway
Ben Schwartz
Cherry Hill
Dante Sterling
Columbia, Maplewood
Michael D. Szeles
Rutgers Prep.
Benjamin Torres
Indian Hills
Phil Toscano
Roxbury
Brian Vandenberge
Toms River East
En-Tseh Wang
Nutley
Alex Zidow
Cherry Hill West
Tenor II
Josh Agnew
Boonton
Andrew Atkinson
Woodstown
Patrick Bridge
Monroe Township
Scott Brown
Teaneck
Adan Chen
Northern Highlands Regional
Jeremy Dela Rosa
Freehold Boro
Stephen DiGiovanni
Northern Valley Regional, Demarest
Dan Fink
Indian Hills
Cark Erik Fisher
Glen Ridge
Sean Fox
Jefferson Township
Jason Godding
Mt. Olive
Benjamin Gray
Bridgewater-Raritan
Paul Hahn
New Providence
John Herbert
Boonton
Ashwin Jacob
Millburn
Michael Jones
Washington Township
Jery Kavinski
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
John Paul Krasting
Gateway Regional
Brett Lastra
Teaneck
Brian McManus
Whippany Park
Brendan Padgett
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Neeraj Patel
J.P. Stevens
Robert Peck
Lacey Township
Michael Penna
West Morris Central
Daniel Pittore
South Hunterdon Regional
Justin Raffa
Glassboro
Kevin Rogers
Newton
Adam Scaduto
Wardlaw-Hartridge
Derek Stults
West Windsor-Plainsboro
Donal Thoms-Cappello
Voorhees
Colin Tipton
Pascack Hills, Montvale
Tyson Triplett
Bishop Eustace Prep.
Ryan Wagner
Clifton
Paul Wesley
Hammonton
Bass I
Kalin Agarwal
Freehold Boro
Jordan Barbour
Morrestown Friends
Jonathan Bayless
Hopewell Valley Regional
John Bow
Hamilton East (Steinert)
Brooks Brown
Allentown
Daniel Brown
Delran
Jason Chiang
J.P. Stevens
Jesse Cox
Summit
Jared Daugherty
Peddie School,The
Jesse Lee Davis II
Woodstown
Ron Dodenfeld
Livingston
Joshua Earl
Ocean City
Matthew Elias
High Point Regional
Nicholas Greco
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Michael Hamm
Highland Park
Christian Jensen
Ridge
Keith Kaczorowski
Jackson Memorial
Adam Koss
Livingston
Anthony Lamond
Cherry Hill West
Sean Landers
Roxbury
Timothy McCrae
Overbrook Regional
Garrett Miller
Cherry Hill West
Eddy Morales
North Plainfield
Samuel Nieves
Freehold Boro
Max Polonsky
Cherry Hill East
Dan Poston
West Morris Central
Matthew Price
Union Catholic
John Rahner
Matawan-Aberdeen
Eric Raible
Haddon Township
David Ray
West Morris Central
Daniel Rivas
Howell
Ben Rodriguez
Howell
Raymond Ruiz
Monroe Township
John Schmidt
Bloomfield
Christopher Scott
Mt. Olive
Daniel Shevlin
Edgewood Regional
Peter Silberstein
Teaneck
Joseph Smith
Deptford Township
Michael Solomon
Churchill Jr. Sr.
Joshua Stopek
Monroe Township
James Straub
Gateway Regional
Christopher Streeter
Newton
Matthew Thorton
Jefferson Township
Fredrick Voegle
Belvidere
Benjamin West
Howell
Joe Zachowski
Washington Township
Bass II
Joseph Benasutti
Cherry Hill East
Robin Bose
Cherry Hill East
Arthur Calton
Immaculata
Sukwok Chang
J.P. Stevens
Eric Chanowich
Roxbury
Jerome Christal-Gattanella
Teaneck
Dov Cohen
Cherry Hill West
Michael DelBueno
Northern Highlands Regional
Troy Dibley
Chatham
David Fang
J.P. Stevens
Zachary D. Farrell
Trinton Regional, Runnemede
Matthew Gaehring
Audubon
Jon Hand
Shawnee
Ari Harkov
Rutgers Prep.
Jason Harris
Schalick
Wayne Hu
Hanover Park Regional
Devin Johnson
West Morris Mendham
Alexander Jordan
Cinnaminson
Andrew Kreckmann
Sparta
James L'Heureux
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Thomas Langley
Hunterdon Central, Flemington
Eddie Lee
Ridgefield Memorial
Henry Lee
J.P. Stevens
Roger Lee
J.P. Stevens
David lind
Cherry Hill West
Leffrey Markey
Hopatcong
Tim Pai
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Alex Pakla
Woodbridge
Zachary Palamara
Howell
Stefano Jr. Perrone
North Plainfield
Michael Plunkett
Woodbury
Richard Polatchek
Indian Hills
Enoch Polk
Pennsville Memorial
Adam Powell
Collingswood
David Recca
Clifton
Shaun Rust
Gateway Regional
Matthew Walsh
Freehold Boro
Justin Williams
Teaneck
Joshua Wilson
Point Pleasant
Jae Won
Cherry Hill East